ETF League Tables
ETF.com Staff
November 20, 2014
Share:

BOND, now a $1 billion fund, helped cement Pimco's No. 13 spot on IndexUniverse's ETF League Table on Monday, May 21.

 

 

IssuerAUM ($,mm)Net Flows ($,mm)% of AUM
BlackRock470,577.71-244.45-0.05%
SSgA276,716.25-1,256.74-0.45%
Vanguard197,708.24-26.80-0.01%
Invesco PowerShares64,454.08-753.16-1.17%
Van Eck23,267.5115.570.07%
ProShares22,470.43-104.35-0.46%
WisdomTree14,771.265.660.04%
Guggenheim8,831.13-32.03-0.36%
First Trust7,451.85-18.94-0.25%
Barclays7,102.41-136.41-1.92%
Charles Schwab6,474.060.000.00%
Direxion6,130.98302.584.94%
PIMCO5,368.6948.910.91%
JPMorgan Chase4,248.530.000.00%
ETF Securities3,743.97-21.13-0.56%
ALPS3,301.6313.530.41%
US Commodity Funds2,954.23-32.66-1.11%
Rydex2,180.150.000.00%
Merrill Lynch1,255.87-0.92-0.07%
Global X1,184.466.540.55%
VelocityShares1,014.900.000.00%
UBS1,000.840.000.00%
FlexShares816.050.000.00%
Emerging Global Shares647.600.000.00%
AdvisorShares556.750.000.00%
GreenHaven522.66-2.81-0.54%
IndexIQ483.210.000.00%
RevenueShares448.630.000.00%
Credit Suisse377.080.000.00%
Russell302.980.000.00%
Fidelity175.440.000.00%
Deutsche Bank158.410.000.00%
RBS Securities149.830.000.00%
Precidian144.34-19.67-13.62%
FocusShares93.470.000.00%
Teucrium82.030.000.00%
Jefferies80.840.000.00%
Goldman Sachs72.540.000.00%
FFCM40.730.000.00%
Exchange Traded Concepts32.221.795.56%
Morgan Stanley28.110.000.00%
Columbia24.770.000.00%
Pax World18.030.000.00%
FactorShares16.720.000.00%
CitiGroup10.210.000.00%
ArrowShares3.490.000.00%

ETF.COM ANALYST BLOGS

By Dave Nadig

Why one mutual fund is headed for a monster tax problem.

By Dennis Hudachek

The firm's long-dollar ETF ‘USDU’ is getting the attention it deserves.

By ETF.com Staff

ETFs are cheap, but not always in the way you think.

By Paul Britt

Falling gas prices and a strong buck may boost retail stocks, but the favorite ETF may not be the best play.

PODCASTS

Dennis Hudachek and Paul Britt discuss the four most interesting ETF launches of March.