ETF League Tables
By
ETF.com Staff
November 20, 2014
Share:

SPY paced SSgA’s issuer-leading gains on Wednesday, July 23, and rising markets lifted total U.S.-listed ETF assets to 1.876 trillion.

 

(Table below reflects daily flows on July 23, 2014 and asset totals as of that date.)

 

IssuerAUM ($, mm)Net Flows ($, mm)% of AUM
BlackRock721,740.54-81.10-0.01%
SSgA403,500.691,622.360.40%
Vanguard391,365.58742.120.19%
Invesco PowerShares104,376.58388.900.37%
WisdomTree35,379.86-111.87-0.32%
First Trust28,147.09-67.44-0.24%
Guggenheim27,693.4735.940.13%
ProShares27,344.7733.140.12%
Van Eck24,464.29-110.19-0.45%
Charles Schwab22,165.8112.960.06%
PIMCO14,484.2310.020.07%
ALPS11,121.9219.050.17%
Barclays Capital8,939.15180.822.02%
Northern Trust8,536.490.000.00%
Direxion7,818.4115.300.20%
JPMorgan6,660.330.000.00%
UBS4,957.350.000.00%
Global X4,179.9114.810.35%
ETF Securities3,098.310.000.00%
US Commodity Funds2,351.58-76.80-3.27%
Credit Suisse1,900.130.000.00%
Deutsche Bank1,875.900.000.00%
Emerging Global Shares1,850.96-0.66-0.04%
AdvisorShares1,810.080.000.00%
VelocityShares1,715.474.370.25%
Fidelity1,577.831.500.09%
Exchange Traded Concepts1,558.660.000.00%
Merrill Lynch1,318.460.770.06%
IndexIQ1,121.445.890.52%
RevenueShares827.170.000.00%
RBS Securities653.940.000.00%
Cambria364.552.530.69%
GreenHaven352.810.000.00%
Goldman Sachs258.330.000.00%
Highland Capital Management202.470.000.00%
Arrow Investment Advisors185.130.000.00%
Teucrium109.123.923.59%
Precidian89.730.000.00%
KraneShares85.150.000.00%
Morgan Stanley70.170.000.00%
CitiGroup65.140.000.00%
Merk53.590.000.00%
Horizons37.800.000.00%
Columbia32.960.000.00%
Franklin ETF Trust28.000.000.00%
Renaissance Capital26.840.000.00%
Huntington Strategy Shares26.670.000.00%
Compass EMP22.630.000.00%
Recon Capital10.100.000.00%
Russell9.390.000.00%
Factor Advisor8.820.000.00%
FFCM8.290.000.00%
LocalShares7.080.000.00%
Calamos Investments5.110.000.00%

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

ETF DAILY DATA

SPY and a host of value-focused U.S. equity ETFs raked in money Thursday, Dec. 18, as the S&P 500 jumped 2.4 percent on the day, helping propel total U.S.-listed ETF assets to $1.977 trillion

A slew of iShares funds, including 'IWM' and 'TLT,' paced BlackRock's issuer-leading inflows on Thursday, Dec. 18, as total U.S.-listed ETF assets jumped to $1.977 trillion.

ETF.COM ANALYST BLOGS

By Paul Britt

If you’re trying to capitalize on huge price swings in commodities or anything else, how you get from A to B matters.

By Dave Nadig

While most ETFs are taxed like stocks and bonds, there are exceptions.

By Dave Nadig

GDX continues to exhibit curious trading behavior.

By Dennis Hudachek

If the stars align, KraneShares’ latest China ETF could be a blockbuster.