Daily ETF Fund Flows for July 16, 2021

Here are the daily ETF fund flows for July 16, 2021.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

Top 10 Creations (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
IXUSiShares Core MSCI Total International Stock ETF479.8829,839.691.61%
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF422.30239,372.810.18%
KBWBInvesco KBW Bank ETF304.532,783.6410.94%
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust234.24181,661.520.13%
VGSHVanguard Short-Term Treasury Index ETF138.2613,217.701.05%
XLVHealth Care Select Sector SPDR Fund128.3430,257.000.42%
BNDVanguard Total Bond Market ETF120.9379,575.250.15%
VCSHVanguard Short-Term Corporate Bond ETF115.7040,648.820.28%
MGKVanguard Mega Cap Growth ETF106.7411,863.870.90%
VCITVanguard Intermediate-Term Corporate Bond ETF105.0946,950.300.22%

 

Top 10 Redemptions (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust-2,064.73381,358.83-0.54%
FTCSFirst Trust Capital Strength ETF-1,844.808,288.11-22.26%
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF-562.19256,055.43-0.22%
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR Fund-507.2339,368.00-1.29%
LQDiShares iBoxx USD Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF-473.3440,315.46-1.17%
DIASPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF Trust-349.9630,443.86-1.15%
GLDSPDR Gold Trust-341.3560,299.48-0.57%
QLDProShares Ultra QQQ-282.155,150.16-5.48%
RSPInvesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF-254.2927,941.75-0.91%
SMHVanEck Vectors Semiconductor ETF-214.335,275.24-4.06%

 

ETF Daily Flows By Asset Class

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
U.S. Equity-4,613.383,833,325.92-0.12%
International Equity235.341,275,397.710.02%
U.S. Fixed Income-273.051,050,924.42-0.03%
International Fixed Income109.42146,053.060.07%
Commodities-397.42142,897.57-0.28%
Currency-1,941.820.00%
Leveraged-380.2360,928.96-0.62%
Inverse-1.4211,833.57-0.01%
Asset Allocation45.8616,514.300.28%
Alternatives8.786,454.630.14%
Total:-5,266.096,546,271.98-0.08%

 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.