Daily ETF Fund Flows for July 20, 2021

Here are the daily ETF fund flows for July 20, 2021.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

Top 10 Creations (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust1,761.96372,147.980.47%
IEFiShares 7-10 Year Treasury Bond ETF1,084.9513,821.297.85%
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF638.33235,565.960.27%
VOVanguard Mid-Cap ETF541.1449,134.231.10%
QUALiShares MSCI USA Quality Factor ETF529.9723,033.742.30%
XLVHealth Care Select Sector SPDR Fund451.7030,577.481.48%
XLPConsumer Staples Select Sector SPDR Fund350.5611,807.222.97%
VXFVanguard Extended Market ETF348.1318,247.971.91%
SMHVanEck Vectors Semiconductor ETF283.905,423.985.23%
ARKKARK Innovation ETF246.0521,974.861.12%

 

Top 10 Redemptions (All ETFs)

 

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust-1,027.70177,491.23-0.58%
LQDiShares iBoxx USD Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF-448.0939,282.69-1.14%
HYGiShares iBoxx USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF-409.6819,185.39-2.14%
DVYiShares Select Dividend ETF-399.1217,274.44-2.31%
SHYiShares 1-3 Year Treasury Bond ETF-353.5319,202.82-1.84%
SCZiShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF-332.6912,714.68-2.62%
DIASPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF Trust-322.6029,370.71-1.10%
JNKSPDR Bloomberg Barclays High Yield Bond ETF-305.178,705.41-3.51%
TLTiShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF-287.6816,730.75-1.72%
KBWBInvesco KBW Bank ETF-286.832,310.87-12.41%

 

ETF Daily Flows By Asset Class

 

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
U.S. Equity1,986.373,746,370.290.05%
International Equity461.271,245,540.170.04%
U.S. Fixed Income-615.261,052,830.43-0.06%
International Fixed Income32.67146,355.210.02%
Commodities-120.87140,816.95-0.09%
Currency-18.351,920.31-0.96%
Leveraged118.1557,475.880.21%
Inverse28.7312,053.310.24%
Asset Allocation22.5016,311.480.14%
Alternatives-88.116,621.38-1.33%
Total:1,807.116,426,295.420.03%

 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

 

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.