Daily ETF Fund Flows for July 26, 2021

Here are the daily ETF fund flows for July 26, 2021.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

Top 10 Creations (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
TIPiShares TIPS Bond ETF1,372.5730,662.664.48%
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust1,343.55182,648.730.74%
ESGUiShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF1,057.6220,489.505.16%
BSVVanguard Short-Term Bond ETF683.0135,712.141.91%
EFGiShares MSCI EAFE Growth ETF522.2911,359.734.60%
BNDVanguard Total Bond Market ETF389.2580,395.090.48%
ITOTiShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF327.8042,008.520.78%
TLTiShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF282.0316,342.661.73%
JNKSPDR Bloomberg Barclays High Yield Bond ETF263.269,507.512.77%
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF197.45243,933.250.08%

 

Top 10 Redemptions (All ETFs)

 

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
GOVTiShares U.S. Treasury Bond ETF-1,282.2416,272.17-7.88%
MTUMiShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF-691.0615,054.57-4.59%
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF-463.91296,592.90-0.16%
IGSBiShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF-400.2026,262.24-1.52%
IGViShares Expanded Tech-Software Sector ETF-387.214,891.04-7.92%
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust-329.92380,087.47-0.09%
AGGiShares Core U.S. Aggregate Bond ETF-290.3788,967.99-0.33%
IYEiShares U.S. Energy ETF-199.882,209.15-9.05%
IWNiShares Russell 2000 Value ETF-134.1215,305.74-0.88%
USOUnited States Oil Fund LP-128.742,882.88-4.47%

 

ETF Daily Flows By Asset Class

 

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
U.S. Equity3,055.963,877,191.370.08%
International Equity58.751,274,200.790.00%
U.S. Fixed Income2,072.051,057,660.980.20%
International Fixed Income80.78146,633.070.06%
Commodities-88.42140,896.83-0.06%
Currency-1.791,973.85-0.09%
Leveraged-20.3361,057.78-0.03%
Inverse-15.9111,758.14-0.14%
Asset Allocation21.9517,260.210.13%
Alternatives69.976,499.151.08%
Total:5,233.026,595,132.170.08%

 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

 

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.