Daily ETF Fund Flows For May 9, 2022

Here are the daily ETF fund flows for May 9, 2022.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

Top 10 Creations (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust773.35169,487.390.46%
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF708.24256,759.820.28%
IEFiShares 7-10 Year Treasury Bond ETF697.5116,972.744.11%
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF317.4044,697.750.71%
SCHPSchwab U.S. TIPS ETF274.5516,302.491.68%
XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR Fund273.4939,886.040.69%
VTVVanguard Value ETF217.25100,104.160.22%
SMHVanEck Semiconductor ETF186.278,189.262.27%
USMViShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF174.6327,169.820.64%
XLYConsumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR Fund166.0416,983.840.98%

 

Top 10 Redemptions (All ETFs)

 

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust-1,871.51367,609.81-0.51%
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF-474.8852,803.13-0.90%
GLDSPDR Gold Trust-368.7465,108.77-0.57%
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR Fund-338.7635,988.71-0.94%
XLPConsumer Staples Select Sector SPDR Fund-329.8716,035.11-2.06%
TLTiShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF-329.5417,624.98-1.87%
AGGiShares Core U.S. Aggregate Bond ETF-325.2080,842.13-0.40%
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF-309.81291,845.41-0.11%
DGRWWisdomTree US Quality Dividend Growth Fund-287.096,392.30-4.49%
XLKTechnology Select Sector SPDR Fund-266.9942,045.49-0.64%

 

ETF Daily Flows By Asset Class

 

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
U.S. Equity-1,506.283,875,554.21-0.04%
International Equity-258.371,160,173.67-0.02%
U.S. Fixed Income1,193.101,045,500.870.11%
International Fixed Income-14.45143,879.75-0.01%
Commodities-240.42168,277.72-0.14%
Currency31.864,000.880.80%
Leveraged88.5058,351.710.15%
Inverse-2.2417,274.43-0.01%
Asset Allocation-7.9717,967.78-0.04%
Alternatives11.237,476.950.15%
Total:-705.046,498,457.97-0.01%

 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

 

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.