Daily ETF Fund Flows for September 14, 2021

Here are the daily ETF fund flows for September 14, 2021.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

Top 10 Creations (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF3,859.27274,276.011.41%
VOVanguard Mid-Cap ETF3,325.1255,928.445.95%
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust2,723.23404,346.900.67%
VBVanguard Small-Cap ETF2,265.7149,825.784.55%
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust1,373.35194,037.790.71%
VBKVanguard Small-Cap Growth ETF1,186.6617,526.896.77%
VOTVanguard Mid-Cap Growth ETF1,105.4312,877.308.58%
XLUUtilities Select Sector SPDR Fund819.8614,325.205.72%
XLPConsumer Staples Select Sector SPDR Fund663.0213,748.514.82%
VCSHVanguard Short-Term Corporate Bond ETF404.6441,728.270.97%

 

Top 10 Redemptions (All ETFs)

 

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
HYGiShares iBoxx USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF-439.7918,822.99-2.34%
VCITVanguard Intermediate-Term Corporate Bond ETF-324.6046,659.57-0.70%
IWFiShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF-258.9974,545.27-0.35%
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF-234.0166,458.55-0.35%
KRESPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF-193.174,162.92-4.64%
PDBCInvesco Optimum Yield Diversified Commodity Strategy No K-1 ETF-103.796,036.19-1.72%
UVXYProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF-95.981,075.68-8.92%
KBWBInvesco KBW Bank ETF-94.642,762.42-3.43%
SPTLSPDR Portfolio Long Term Treasury ETF-85.354,284.37-1.99%
IEFiShares 7-10 Year Treasury Bond ETF-81.8813,462.79-0.61%

 

ETF Daily Flows By Asset Class

 

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
U.S. Equity19,599.584,017,911.970.49%
International Equity547.401,316,733.870.04%
U.S. Fixed Income271.221,082,331.210.03%
International Fixed Income83.77150,648.810.06%
Commodities-50.31137,807.09-0.04%
Currency-1,913.580.00%
Leveraged115.4162,487.180.18%
Inverse97.9912,504.930.78%
Asset Allocation73.4918,565.710.40%
Alternatives-8.896,797.96-0.13%
Total:20,729.666,807,702.300.30%

 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

 

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.