ETF Fund Flows For August 24, 2022

Here are the daily ETF fund flows for August 24, 2022.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

Top 10 Creations (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR Fund878.7633,254.922.64%
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust474.15378,773.570.13%
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF430.32444.6696.77%
VGSHVanguard Short-Term Treasury Index ETF354.7115,343.252.31%
IEFiShares 7-10 Year Treasury Bond ETF346.0123,365.931.48%
MDYVSPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Value ETF308.431,936.8315.92%
MGVVanguard Mega Cap Value ETF286.005,777.344.95%
BSVVanguard Short-Term Bond ETF252.6238,449.460.66%
BILSPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF251.5916,330.191.54%
VTIPVanguard Short-Term Inflation-Protected Securities ETF221.2521,029.751.05%

 

Top 10 Redemptions (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF-580.27308,538.47-0.19%
MDYGSPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Growth ETF-314.151,871.10-16.79%
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust-298.37174,642.51-0.17%
DIASPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF Trust-296.2428,667.55-1.03%
XLKTechnology Select Sector SPDR Fund-287.1743,730.30-0.66%
QQQMInvesco NASDAQ 100 ETF-250.675,142.60-4.87%
PFFDGlobal X U.S. Preferred ETF-242.282,162.43-11.20%
XLIIndustrial Select Sector SPDR Fund-208.8413,426.52-1.56%
AAXJiShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Japan ETF-174.413,018.63-5.78%
SPIBSPDR Portfolio Intermediate Term Corporate Bond ETF-163.825,864.91-2.79%

 

ETF Daily Flows By Asset Class

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
U.S. Equity533.374,003,969.330.01%
International Equity55.641,132,486.950.00%
U.S. Fixed Income1,404.321,113,624.400.13%
International Fixed Income46.07141,282.960.03%
Commodities60.76141,854.720.04%
Currency6.133,997.270.15%
Leveraged-46.6753,017.68-0.09%
Inverse-107.2823,625.34-0.45%
Asset Allocation-59.5217,235.33-0.35%
Alternatives13.248,294.660.16%
Total:1,906.046,639,388.620.03%

 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.