ETF Fund Flows For December 6, 2022

Here are the daily ETF fund flows for December 6, 2022.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

Top 10 Creations (All ETFs)

 

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
STIPiShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF566.1013,557.064.18%
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF215.61273,903.420.08%
AGGiShares Core U.S. Aggregate Bond ETF157.4481,270.870.19%
GLDSPDR Gold Trust148.8251,756.740.29%
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF102.41270,813.450.04%
SHESPDR SSGA Gender Diversity Index ETF93.99302.3931.08%
VUGVanguard Growth ETF92.0772,790.610.13%
KWEBKraneShares CSI China Internet ETF90.096,714.751.34%
AVUVAvantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF77.534,726.401.64%
LQDiShares iBoxx USD Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF75.6137,848.740.20%

 

Top 10 Redemptions (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust-639.44371,788.32-0.17%
JNKSPDR Bloomberg High Yield Bond ETF-550.659,771.67-5.64%
VTIPVanguard Short-Term Inflation-Protected Securities ETF-549.0716,844.11-3.26%
HYGiShares iBoxx USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF-299.2818,502.91-1.62%
JIREJPMorgan International Research Enhanced Equity ETF-208.445,267.17-3.96%
BILSPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF-205.7525,709.33-0.80%
OIHVanEck Oil Services ETF-205.362,376.47-8.64%
XLIIndustrial Select Sector SPDR Fund-176.0713,887.23-1.27%
VYMVanguard High Dividend Yield ETF-171.8450,782.11-0.34%
XLYConsumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR Fund-148.8214,060.85-1.06%

 

ETF Daily Flows By Asset Class

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
U.S. Equity-1,090.753,988,580.38-0.03%
International Equity-607.331,169,561.63-0.05%
U.S. Fixed Income-611.681,161,897.81-0.05%
International Fixed Income46.73139,694.060.03%
Commodities-44.23131,090.40-0.03%
Currency-4,197.460.00%
Leveraged-1.5451,310.510.00%
Inverse-80.1321,945.40-0.37%
Asset Allocation-8.3616,917.19-0.05%
Alternatives16.498,627.720.19%
Total:-2,380.806,693,822.58-0.04%

 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.