ETF Fund Flows For September 15, 2022

Here are the daily ETF fund flows for September 15, 2022.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

Top 10 Creations (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
VXFVanguard Extended Market ETF1,636.3015,350.6610.66%
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF1,587.81266,488.790.60%
SCHASchwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF921.3314,465.776.37%
XLKTechnology Select Sector SPDR Fund675.9540,617.311.66%
MOATVanEck Morningstar Wide Moat ETF663.747,162.489.27%
CDCVictoryShares US EQ Income Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF382.572,463.6015.53%
SCHMSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF348.509,578.693.64%
SCHVSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF316.749,873.763.21%
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF300.5869,838.200.43%
XLYConsumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR Fund216.1416,506.871.31%

 

Top 10 Redemptions (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust-1,341.51351,132.45-0.38%
XLPConsumer Staples Select Sector SPDR Fund-653.0515,793.14-4.14%
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust-621.63160,749.32-0.39%
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF-592.31265,395.41-0.22%
VOVanguard Mid-Cap ETF-477.9952,426.65-0.91%
VBVanguard Small-Cap ETF-384.6143,279.07-0.89%
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR Fund-374.2131,729.39-1.18%
VBRVanguard Small-Cap Value ETF-265.1324,154.52-1.10%
BBEUJPMorgan BetaBuilders Europe ETF-179.842,513.25-7.16%
VUGVanguard Growth ETF-171.6174,886.01-0.23%

 

ETF Daily Flows By Asset Class

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
U.S. Equity2,490.483,839,230.200.06%
International Equity-154.471,093,751.62-0.01%
U.S. Fixed Income490.811,104,224.670.04%
International Fixed Income154.38138,431.460.11%
Commodities48.00136,281.350.04%
Currency60.794,102.071.48%
Leveraged154.4146,900.550.33%
Inverse514.1726,145.201.97%
Asset Allocation-33.1916,551.35-0.20%
Alternatives16.558,482.270.20%
Total:3,741.936,414,100.740.06%

 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.