ETF Data: February 2020

Our monthly databank breaks down ETF and ETN returns for every market segment

etf
|
Reviewed by: ETF Report Staff
,
Edited by: ETF Report Staff
 

February 2020 Cover

Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Equity: Total Market      
Fidelity NASDAQ Composite ONEQ0.212,288.037.1519.7414.87
SPDR S&P Kensho New Economies CompKOMP0.20112.337.11--
American Century STOXX US Qual GrowthQGRO0.29152.735.08--
VanEck Vectors Morningstar Wide MoatMOAT0.493,310.234.7917.9113.69
Motley Fool 100 TMFC0.50204.734.70--
Invesco BuyBack AchieversPKW0.621,413.934.0912.218.81
iShares Edge MSCI USA Quality FactorQUAL0.1516,265.433.8915.5812.20
Vanguard ESG US StockESGV0.12869.833.37--
Invesco DWA MomentumPDP0.622,048.533.1315.579.82
SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactorsQUS0.15651.532.4415.79-
WisdomTree US Total MarketEXT0.2895.432.2713.9210.59
iShares MSCI USA ESG SelectSUSA0.251,190.032.1115.1610.96
Invesco Raymond James SB-1 EquityRYJ0.82161.632.028.417.45
iShares ESG MSCI USAESGU0.151,459.031.7115.16-
SPDR Portfolio Total Stock MarketSPTM0.034,173.731.3414.6611.14
AI Powered EquityAIEQ0.77114.431.24--
iShares MSCI KLD 400 SocialDSI0.251,840.031.1515.0811.06
Vanguard Russell 3000VTHR0.10485.730.8214.3210.98
Schwab US Broad MarketSCHB0.0316,252.730.7914.5011.16
iShares Dow Jones USIYY0.201,281.830.7814.6011.10
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock MarketITOT0.0325,109.230.6714.5211.28
Vanguard Total Stock MarketVTI0.03137,700.730.6714.5111.20
iShares Russell 3000IWV0.2010,141.330.6614.3511.06
iShares MSCI USA Equal WeightedEUSA0.15359.630.5612.439.52
First Trust US Equity OpportunitiesFPX0.591,325.930.3714.9310.63
Global X Conscious CompaniesKRMA0.4390.530.0715.39-
iShares Core Dividend GrowthDGRO0.0810,298.129.8715.9812.29
Vanguard Dividend AppreciationVIG0.0642,066.129.6215.7611.24
WisdomTree US Quality Dividend GrowthDGRW0.283,289.629.5515.8811.71
Goldman Sachs Hedge Industry VIPGVIP0.4588.529.4914.91-
FlexShares Mstar US Market Factor Tilt TILT0.251,520.729.0011.619.62
iShares Edge MSCI USA Size FactorSIZE0.151,591.028.9712.6910.28
Schwab Fundamental US Broad Market FNDB0.25300.928.8711.429.35
WisdomTree US Total DividendDTD0.28799.528.1912.0710.10
Invesco Defensive EquityDEF0.55283.827.9914.3310.21
iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol USAUSMV0.1537,144.027.6915.4512.40
iShares Edge MSCI USA Momentum FactorMTUM0.159,385.327.2519.8314.50
Vanguard US Minimum VolatilityVFMV0.1398.627.25--
RiverFront Dyn US Dividend AdvantageRFDA0.52132.727.1511.41-
Cambria Shareholder YieldSYLD0.59114.526.979.608.44
Invesco Dividend AchieversPFM0.54321.826.8812.529.57
Nationwide Max Diversification US CoreMXDU0.34110.926.84--
VictoryShares US Multi-Factor Min VolVSMV0.35163.226.79--
PIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor US MFUS0.29128.326.17--
iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor USALRGF0.20959.026.1211.35-
First Trust DW Momentum/Low VolDVOL0.60106.526.09--
TrimTabs All Cap US Free-Cash-FlowTTAC0.59126.826.0313.91-
Innovator IBD 50FFTY0.80305.325.7412.94-
FlexShares Quality Dividend QDF0.371,790.225.7010.769.51
O'Shares FTSE US Quality DividendOUSA0.48591.925.0212.90-
FlexShares Quality Dividend Defensive QDEF0.37493.524.8911.949.98
RiverFront Dynamic US Flex-CapRFFC0.52126.724.7710.67-
American Century STOXX US Qual ValueVALQ0.29136.624.53--
WisdomTree US MultifactorUSMF0.28199.424.07--
Global X Adaptive US FactorAUSF0.27201.124.06--
Legg Mason Low Volatility High DividendLVHD0.27896.922.919.84-
Vanguard US MultifactorVFMF0.1891.322.34--
VictoryShares MSCI USA Value MomentumULVM0.20516.021.41--
ALPS Barron's 400BFOR0.66147.421.307.657.10
Vident Core US EquityVUSE0.50490.320.746.085.87
Invesco S&P Spin-OffCSD0.62103.320.596.143.85
Direxion All Cap Insider SentimentKNOW0.5998.420.185.977.02
C-Tracks M/H Strategic Div Reinvestor ETNDIVC0.70147.420.177.127.64
Invesco Dynamic MarketPWC0.59143.413.478.477.41
iShares ESG MSCI USA LeadersSUSL0.101,831.7---
Xtrackers MSCI USA ESG Leaders EquityUSSG0.101,698.7---
Virtus Real Asset IncomeVRAI0.55321.2---
Avantis US EquityAVUS0.15167.9---
 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Equity: Total Market Growth      
Janus Henderson Sm/Mid Cap Gr AlphaJSMD0.35105.331.0515.83-
iShares Core S&P US GrowthIUSG0.047,819.930.6118.0813.16
First Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEXFAD0.66185.226.6614.2210.04
U.S. Equity: Total Market Value      
iShares Core S&P US ValueIUSV0.047,007.431.4811.189.27
iShares Edge MSCI USA Value FactorVLUE0.154,671.527.2111.318.96
Vanguard US Value FactorVFVA0.1385.825.41--
Alpha Architect US Quantitative ValueQVAL0.49103.324.068.834.74
First Trust Multi Cap Value AlphaDEXFAB0.7189.823.726.585.92
U.S. Equity: Extended Cap      
Vanguard Extended MarketVXF0.078,112.527.9611.059.01
SPDR Portfolio Mid CapSPMD0.051,899.725.198.927.93
Inspire Small/Mid Cap ImpactISMD0.6188.824.57--
Invesco FTSE RAFI US 1500 Small-MidPRFZ0.391,971.921.917.127.65
U.S. Equity: Large Cap      
Invesco QQQ TrustQQQ0.2086,983.138.9622.5716.63
First Trust Rising Dividend AchieversRDVY0.501,169.137.7015.0512.47
Direxion NASDAQ-100 Equal WeightedQQQE0.35238.436.4417.7712.41
First Trust Nasdaq-100 Equal Weighted QQEW0.60905.235.8717.4912.15
Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic MultifactorOMFL0.291,201.135.58--
Invesco S&P 500 High BetaSPHB0.25183.433.9610.077.97
Invesco S&P 500 QualitySPHQ0.151,827.233.6313.9311.44
Innovator Lunt Low Vol/High Beta TacticalLVHB0.52150.132.9012.63-
iShares Morningstar Large-CapJKD0.20874.932.6814.0210.74
Barclays ETN+ Shiller CAPE ETNCAPE0.45200.632.6115.8113.90
WisdomTree US LargeCapEPS0.08420.632.5414.5911.00
Invesco S&P 500 Top 50XLG0.20943.632.0416.1412.69
SPDR Portfolio Large CapSPLG0.033,476.431.9915.0911.52
iShares S&P 100OEF0.205,591.431.8715.4811.91
Global X S&P 500 Catholic ValuesCATH0.29302.831.6515.06-
SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves FreeSPYX0.20460.431.6115.81-
iShares Russell Top 200IWL0.15277.231.4216.0311.95
VictoryShares Dividend AcceleratorVSDA0.35182.331.39--
Vanguard S&P 500VOO0.03130,198.131.3515.1711.66
Schwab 1000 SCHK0.05945.031.30--
iShares Core S&P 500IVV0.04200,804.831.2515.1511.64
Vanguard Large-CapVV0.0416,217.231.2515.2411.56
SPDR S&P 500 TrustSPY0.09306,469.231.2215.0811.57
Schwab US Large-CapSCHX0.0319,743.731.2115.1711.54
Vanguard Mega CapMGC0.072,291.131.1515.8012.00
Vanguard Russell 1000VONE0.081,320.931.1214.9011.28
Fidelity Low Volatility FactorFDLO0.29357.031.1016.34-
iShares Russell 1000IWB0.1522,289.531.0614.8511.34
John Hancock Multifactor Large CapJHML0.34943.130.9414.19-
SPDR SSGA US Large Cap Low Volatility LGLV0.12937.830.8215.6411.98
Xtrackers Russell 1000 US QARPQARP0.19111.130.70--
SPDR Russell 1000 Low Volatility FocusONEV0.20595.030.6613.47-
Davis Select US EquityDUSA0.63216.830.54--
Goldman Sachs JUST US Large Cap EquityJUST0.20149.030.53--
Goldman Sachs Eq Weight US Large Cap GSEW0.09214.830.37--
Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta US Large CapGSLC0.097,461.930.2315.25-
VictoryShares US 500 Volatility WtdCFA0.35895.730.1613.3610.65
Invesco S&P 500 ex-Rate Sensitive Low VolXRLV0.25170.529.8015.75-
Inspire 100BIBL0.3597.129.68--
IQ Chaikin US Large CapCLRG0.25309.729.57--
Invesco RAFI Strategic USIUS0.19134.129.34--
ProShares Large Cap Core PlusCSM0.45804.729.2613.4010.53
Franklin LibertyQ US EquityFLQL0.151,391.229.08--
WisdomTree US LargeCap DividendDLN0.282,397.228.9112.8110.34
Invesco S&P 500 Equal WeightRSP0.2016,703.228.9112.099.43
Xtrackers Russell 1000 Compr FactorDEUS0.17224.728.7912.04-
Schwab Fundamental US Large Company FNDX0.256,186.928.6411.779.54
JPMorgan US Minimum VolatilityJMIN0.12111.028.62--
JPMorgan US Quality FactorJQUA0.12134.428.48--
LeaderShares AlphaFactor US Core EquityLSAF0.7599.928.35--
Global X Scientific Beta USSCIU0.1999.928.1912.11-
Nationwide Risk-Based US EquityRBUS0.30120.828.14--
Fidelity Quality FactorFQAL0.29155.928.1214.65-
Main Sector RotationSECT0.83565.328.07--
First Trust NASDAQ-100 Ex-Technology QQXT0.60102.028.0213.358.18
Invesco S&P 500 Low VolatilitySPLV0.2511,975.727.8714.4111.39
ALPS Equal Sector WeightEQL0.28167.527.8512.439.57
Invesco S&P 500 RevenueRWL0.391,012.527.8412.379.43
SPDR Russell 1000 Yield FocusONEY0.20460.927.4510.36-
Invesco FTSE RAFI US 1000PRF0.395,601.927.4110.518.98
Principal US Mega-Cap Multi-Factor USMC0.121,480.727.40--
ProShares S&P 500 Dividend AristocratsNOBL0.356,542.227.3914.2410.83
First Trust Horizon Managed Vol DomesticHUSV0.70269.226.9713.07-
First Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEXFEX0.601,382.426.9211.578.79
First Trust Capital StrengthFTCS0.603,388.926.7115.3811.04
SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum FocusONEO0.20357.326.5310.31-
VictoryShares US Lrg Cap High Div Vol WtdCDL0.35358.126.3711.43-
JPMorgan Diversified Return US EquityJPUS0.19834.625.5112.42-
Fidelity Momentum FactorFDMO0.29102.425.2914.18-
SPDR Dow Jones Industrial AverageDIA0.1722,455.725.0115.5112.42
Invesco Russell 1000 Equal WeightEQAL0.20592.324.539.897.86
WisdomTree US Dividend ex-FinancialsDTN0.38828.524.408.597.46
Pacer Trendpilot 100PTNQ0.65693.024.0021.31-
ALPS Sector Dividend DogsSDOG0.401,770.424.007.377.97
Hartford Multifactor US EquityROUS0.19341.623.9411.26-
SPDR SSGA Gender Diversity SHE0.20154.123.6312.59-
Pacer US Cash Cows 100COWZ0.49247.723.4210.10-
Global X NASDAQ 100 Covered CallQYLD0.60902.222.6811.589.30
Invesco DJ Industrial Average DividendDJD0.0788.421.9914.08-
VictoryShares US 500 Enh Volatility Wtd CFO0.35727.021.6410.818.98
Global X S&P 500 Covered CallHSPX0.65159.521.409.927.52
SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 High DividendSPYD0.072,151.321.209.10-
Invesco S&P 500 High Div Low VolatilitySPHD0.303,778.220.268.0910.20
VictoryShares US EQ Inc Enh Volatility WtdCDC0.35684.219.649.219.23
Innovator S&P 500 Buffer - OctoberBOCT0.79167.019.03--
First Trust BuyWrite IncomeFTHI0.8585.918.136.866.80
Pacer Trendpilot US Large CapPTLC0.603,065.017.5813.15-
Invesco S&P 500 BuyWritePBP0.49282.115.186.796.18
WisdomTree CBOE S&P 500 PutWritePUTW0.44207.413.555.12-
Innovator S&P 500 Power Buffer - OctoberPOCT0.79297.412.80--
Innovator S&P 500 Power Buffer - JulyPJUL0.7986.212.47--
Innovator S&P 500 Ultra Buffer - OctoberUOCT0.79130.910.88--
Aptus Drawdown Managed EquityADME0.81117.59.316.49-
Core AlternativeCCOR1.23111.75.89--
Timothy Plan US Large Cap CoreTPLC0.52134.4---
Innovator S&P 500 Power Buffer - AugustPAUG0.79110.4---
Xtrackers S&P 500 ESGSNPE0.11108.6---
Timothy Plan High Dividend StockTPHD0.5293.8---
Aptus Collared Income OpportunityACIO0.7992.0---
Innovator S&P 500 Power Buffer - JanuaryPJAN0.7990.0---
Innovator S&P 500 Power Buffer - AprilPAPR0.7987.5---
 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Equity: Large Cap Growth      
Nuveen ESG Large-Cap GrowthNULG0.35126.139.2320.19-
Invesco S&P 500 GARPSPGP0.35494.639.1624.4615.16
Vanguard Mega Cap GrowthMGK0.075,158.037.3919.9913.79
Vanguard GrowthVUG0.0446,334.937.0319.1713.18
iShares Russell Top 200 GrowthIWY0.201,739.136.2021.2115.47
Vanguard Russell 1000 GrowthVONG0.083,349.036.0520.3314.51
Schwab US Large-Cap GrowthSCHG0.049,184.936.0119.7613.63
iShares Russell 1000 GrowthIWF0.1949,327.635.8620.1914.41
iShares Morningstar Large-Cap GrowthJKE0.251,227.133.2221.0914.13
Vanguard S&P 500 GrowthVOOG0.103,115.730.9318.4413.35
SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 GrowthSPYG0.045,357.730.8518.4813.30
iShares S&P 500 GrowthIVW0.1824,705.930.7718.4113.32
Invesco S&P 500 Pure GrowthRPG0.352,697.928.3515.6410.46
First Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEXFTC0.611,076.928.0714.6810.05
Invesco Dynamic Large Cap GrowthPWB0.55728.824.6818.0312.74
U.S. Equity: Large Cap Value      
Vanguard S&P 500 ValueVOOV0.151,229.631.7511.349.40
SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ValueSPYV0.044,988.431.7011.639.54
iShares S&P 500 ValueIVE0.1817,807.731.6311.279.34
Fidelity Value FactorFVAL0.29187.430.3213.72-
Invesco Dynamic Large Cap ValuePWV0.551,127.029.839.278.11
Nuveen ESG Large-Cap ValueNULV0.35129.127.2611.81-
Vanguard Russell 1000 ValueVONV0.082,275.126.489.578.18
iShares Russell 1000 ValueIWD0.1942,397.526.139.438.09
Schwab US Large-Cap ValueSCHV0.047,085.525.9110.809.40
iShares Russell Top 200 ValueIWX0.20519.325.8210.308.31
Vanguard ValueVTV0.0455,659.625.6511.6510.05
Vanguard Mega Cap ValueMGV0.072,786.625.5512.0510.39
iShares Morningstar Large-Cap ValueJKF0.25560.925.2010.539.37
Invesco S&P 500 Pure ValueRPV0.351,067.524.798.687.00
First Trust Large Cap Value AlphaDEXFTA0.601,168.724.728.477.25
Deep ValueDVP0.59308.412.5510.328.53
U.S. Equity: Mid Cap      
Invesco S&P Midcap MomentumXMMO0.39632.436.7825.8114.46
Invesco Zacks Mid-CapCZA0.76310.932.2713.6910.75
iShares Morningstar Mid-CapJKG0.25784.431.5011.678.96
Vanguard Mid-CapVO0.0428,888.330.9712.359.25
iShares Russell Mid-CapIWR0.1921,554.830.2311.889.17
John Hancock Multifactor Mid CapJHMM0.441,560.930.0112.16-
Invesco S&P MidCap 400 RevenueRWK0.39353.828.207.367.17
Schwab US Mid-CapSCHM0.046,838.927.4711.629.74
First Trust Mid Cap Core AlphaDEXFNX0.61893.026.979.877.66
Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400IVOO0.10999.526.179.198.89
iShares Core S&P Mid-CapIJH0.0653,564.626.109.208.96
JPMorgan Diversified Return US Mid CapJPME0.24204.025.8810.94-
SPDR S&P Midcap 400 TrustMDY0.2419,102.425.788.968.73
WisdomTree US MidCapEZM0.381,136.724.498.607.88
Invesco S&P MidCap Low VolatilityXMLV0.253,731.223.7712.0212.48
WisdomTree US MidCap DividendDON0.384,181.523.319.139.12
Invesco S&P MidCap 400 Equal WeightEWMC0.4084.323.056.797.24
ProShares S&P MidCap 400 Div AristocratsREGL0.40786.818.798.18-
Pacer Trendpilot US Mid CapPTMC0.62621.31.055.98-
 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Equity: Mid Cap Growth      
iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap GrowthJKH0.30524.535.7017.9611.38
iShares Russell Mid-Cap GrowthIWP0.2411,586.535.0417.0811.37
Vanguard Mid-Cap GrowthVOT0.076,964.933.7615.4510.22
First Trust Mid Cap Growth AlphaDEXFNY0.70318.132.5415.3210.60
Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 GrowthIVOG0.15779.226.1210.599.50
SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap GrowthMDYG0.151,706.326.1010.539.50
iShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 GrowthIJK0.247,594.925.9610.489.51
Invesco S&P MidCap 400 Pure GrowthRFG0.35391.017.096.665.32
U.S. Equity: Mid Cap Value      
Vanguard Mid-Cap ValueVOE0.0710,291.327.849.438.21
iShares Russell Mid-Cap ValueIWS0.2411,872.926.747.897.41
Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 ValueIVOV0.15759.425.897.487.85
SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap ValueMDYV0.151,504.725.897.587.85
iShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 ValueIJJ0.256,611.625.677.397.83
Invesco S&P MidCap 400 Pure ValueRFV0.35158.024.985.316.38
iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ValueJKI0.30486.424.727.768.72
U.S. Equity: Small Cap      
Invesco DWA SmallCap MomentumDWAS0.60324.431.3912.358.13
iShares Morningstar Small-CapJKJ0.25245.329.427.977.89
iShares ESG MSCI USA Small-CapESML0.17112.329.12--
Invesco S&P SmallCap MomentumXSMO0.3984.628.6615.4810.29
O'Shares FTSE Russell SmCap Quality DivOUSM0.48108.028.038.26-
Vanguard Small-CapVB0.0527,356.627.3210.318.88
Nuveen ESG Small-CapNUSC0.40197.527.0910.22-
Schwab US Small-CapSCHA0.049,086.626.498.658.08
SPDR Portfolio Small CapSPSM0.051,638.225.868.888.42
Vanguard Russell 2000VTWO0.101,577.525.818.648.26
iShares Russell 2000IWM0.1947,956.525.398.508.21
John Hancock Multifactor Small CapJHSC0.50535.224.43--
Schwab Fundamental US Small Company FNDA0.253,874.424.337.197.63
IQ Chaikin US Small CapCSML0.35183.024.24--
iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol USA Small-CapSMMV0.20488.824.2112.83-
WisdomTree US SmCap Qual Div GrowthDGRS0.38128.124.206.017.67
SPDR SSGA US Small Cap Low Volatility SMLV0.12326.124.106.969.25
JPMorgan Diversified Return US SmCap JPSE0.29185.122.968.73-
iShares Core S&P Small-CapIJR0.0748,368.922.828.349.54
Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta US Small CapGSSC0.20101.622.80--
Vanguard S&P Small-Cap 600VIOO0.101,104.222.678.259.49
SPDR S&P 600 Small CapSLY0.151,359.922.558.219.52
Invesco S&P SmallCap Low VolatilityXSLV0.252,391.222.367.9211.15
WisdomTree US SmallCapEES0.38824.621.697.148.27
iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor USA SmCapSMLF0.30299.621.567.86-
First Trust Small Cap Core AlphaDEXFYX0.63569.721.337.436.76
VictoryShares US SmCap High Div Vol WtdCSB0.35108.421.117.79-
VictoryShares MSCI USA SmCap Val MomUSVM0.24234.920.80--
Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 RevenueRWJ0.39348.920.301.634.60
WisdomTree US SmallCap DividendDES0.382,183.820.264.437.13
Principal US Small-Cap Multi-Factor PSC0.38394.618.886.90-
ProShares Russell 2000 Dividend GrowersSMDV0.40806.417.236.83-
U.S. Equity: Small Cap Growth      
Vanguard Small-Cap GrowthVBK0.079,792.532.7515.1210.50
Vanguard Russell 2000 GrowthVTWG0.15341.928.7612.559.25
iShares Russell 2000 GrowthIWO0.249,794.028.4812.479.41
iShares Morningstar Small-Cap GrowthJKK0.30222.327.6614.0110.09
Vanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 GrowthVIOG0.16405.721.159.8610.63
iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 GrowthIJT0.255,488.220.999.8110.67
SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap GrowthSLYG0.151,964.320.989.9110.70
First Trust Small Cap Growth AlphaDEXFYC0.70232.816.7910.709.34
Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 Pure GrowthRZG0.35176.614.257.538.57
U.S. Equity: Small Cap Value      
Invesco S&P SmCap Value w/ MomentumXSVM0.3989.530.025.717.71
Vanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 ValueVIOV0.15432.624.436.558.08
SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap ValueSLYV0.152,454.124.267.908.20
iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 ValueIJS0.256,754.624.126.408.04
Vanguard Small-Cap ValueVBR0.0714,744.622.766.397.45
Vanguard Russell 2000 ValueVTWV0.15293.322.454.676.89
Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 Pure ValueRZV0.35207.822.29-0.173.05
iShares Russell 2000 ValueIWN0.249,899.522.014.566.84
iShares Morningstar Small Cap ValueJKL0.30415.719.522.364.57
 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Equity: Micro Cap      
First Trust Dow Jones Select MicroCap FDM0.60155.627.446.2110.23
iShares Micro-CapIWC0.60872.622.206.196.54
U.S. Equity: Basic Materials      
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight MaterialsRTM0.40143.925.1010.328.36
Materials Select Sector SPDRXLB0.133,787.824.139.436.93
Vanguard MaterialsVAW0.102,000.123.538.056.61
Fidelity MSCI Materials FMAT0.08196.323.357.976.53
First Trust Materials AlphaDEXFXZ0.65155.521.515.176.25
iShares US Basic MaterialsIYM0.42355.019.237.475.33
SPDR S&P North American Nat ResNANR0.35782.618.972.27-
iShares North American Natural ResIGE0.46492.217.11-2.53-1.89
SPDR S&P Metals & MiningXME0.35568.914.700.590.74
U.S. Equity: Consumer Cyclicals      
iShares US Home ConstructionITB0.42994.848.7117.9311.91
SPDR S&P HomebuildersXHB0.35754.441.3011.426.78
VanEck Vectors RetailRTH0.35104.829.0717.9712.57
Amplify Online RetailIBUY0.65251.028.4823.71-
Consumer Discr Select Sector SPDRXLY0.1314,340.028.3917.0113.29
Vanguard Consumer DiscretionaryVCR0.103,096.827.4515.2111.64
Fidelity MSCI Consumer Discretionary FDIS0.08788.327.4415.8111.97
iShares US Consumer ServicesIYC0.42912.727.3615.8211.72
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Wt Cons DiscrRCD0.40105.625.889.726.21
First Trust Consumer Discr AlphaDEXFXD0.64364.424.229.565.86
SPDR S&P RetailXRT0.35241.114.123.030.59
U.S. Equity: Consumer Non-Cyclicals      
Invesco S&P 500 Eq Wt Cons StaplesRHS0.40509.728.179.289.11
iShares US Consumer GoodsIYK0.42498.728.128.767.35
Consumer Staples Select Sector SPDRXLP0.1313,567.727.439.798.23
Fidelity MSCI Consumer Staples FSTA0.08576.126.839.377.91
Vanguard Consumer StaplesVDC0.105,585.826.099.157.90
First Trust Consumer Staples AlphaDEXFXG0.64312.320.644.835.06
Invesco DWA Cons Staples MomentumPSL0.60188.414.1611.968.83
U.S. Equity: Energy      
First Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge Grn Energy QCLN0.60143.942.6518.278.59
First Trust North Am Energy InfrastrEMLP0.952,800.223.394.432.00
Tortoise North American PipelineTPYP0.40488.023.343.57-
Global X MLP & Energy InfrastructureMLPX0.45807.419.12-1.30-3.25
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight EnergyRYE0.40133.013.37-7.19-4.74
Global X MLPMLPA0.451,100.712.02-4.69-6.07
Energy Select Sector SPDRXLE0.1310,831.711.74-3.25-1.86
C-Tracks M/H MLP Fundamental ETNMLPC0.9586.911.32-3.06-7.58
iShares US EnergyIYE0.42617.69.97-4.50-3.17
iShares US Oil/Gas Expl & ProductionIEO0.42238.79.62-3.95-3.54
Vanguard EnergyVDE0.103,162.29.27-5.17-3.29
Fidelity MSCI Energy FENY0.08417.79.07-5.18-3.58
Barclays ETN+ Select MLP ETNATMP0.95295.77.29-3.38-4.96
InfraCap MLPAMZA2.40309.46.20-10.13-13.33
ETRACS Alerian MLP ETNAMU0.80210.65.84-5.08-7.70
Alerian MLPAMLP0.857,921.65.80-5.23-6.19
JPMorgan Alerian MLP ETNAMJ0.852,576.25.71-5.07-7.63
ETRACS Alerian MLP Infrastr ETNMLPI0.85775.15.53-5.79-7.82
iShares US Oil Equipment & ServicesIEZ0.4296.21.83-21.74-14.77
First Trust Energy AlphaDEXFXN0.6594.1-6.75-12.66-11.54
SPDR S&P Oil & Gas Equip/ServicesXES0.35187.7-9.03-27.79-21.05
SPDR S&P Oil & Gas Expl/ProductionXOP0.352,658.6-9.44-16.15-12.14
First Trust Natural GasFCG0.6093.7-15.72-21.33-24.95
 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Equity: Financials      
iShares US Financial ServicesIYG0.421,386.837.6414.4312.27
Invesco KBW BankKBWB0.35598.835.909.4610.92
Financial Select Sector SPDRXLF0.1324,343.631.8811.8411.00
iShares US FinancialsIYF0.421,793.131.8712.6410.74
Fidelity MSCI Financials FNCL0.081,080.831.5910.9811.13
Vanguard FinancialsVFH0.107,945.231.5710.9411.13
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight FinancialsRYF0.40275.931.5210.4210.41
iShares US Regional BanksIAT0.42412.731.436.2110.05
VanEck Vectors BDC IncomeBIZD9.62253.130.886.937.89
First Trust Nasdaq BankFTXO0.60143.530.115.16-
SPDR S&P BankKBE0.351,764.929.784.849.09
Invesco KBW Property/Casualty InsKBWP0.3599.428.6810.8613.09
SPDR S&P Regional BankingKRE0.352,050.527.453.539.45
SPDR S&P InsuranceKIE0.35904.327.1910.5011.67
First Trust Financials AlphaDEXFXO0.631,953.626.309.549.48
ETRACS Wells Fargo Business BDC ETNBDCS0.8589.026.165.126.42
iShares US InsuranceIAK0.4396.025.958.399.37
iShares US Broker-Dealers/Sec ExchIAI0.42249.724.2913.1911.66
First Trust NASDAQ ABA Community Bank QABA0.60142.822.841.128.85
Invesco S&P SmallCap FinancialsPSCF0.29126.922.106.069.62
Invesco KBW High Div Yield FinancialKBWD1.58301.520.707.295.95
U.S. Equity: Health Care      
ALPS Medical BreakthroughsSBIO0.50223.550.3024.56-
Invesco DWA Healthcare MomentumPTH0.60181.134.4525.8612.01
iShares US Medical DevicesIHI0.434,818.632.7526.1019.17
SPDR S&P BiotechXBI0.354,303.632.5617.329.17
SPDR S&P PharmaceuticalsXPH0.35222.125.626.03-1.43
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Wt Health CareRYH0.40771.525.4815.539.76
iShares NASDAQ BiotechnologyIBB0.477,363.925.2111.113.76
iShares US Healthcare ProvidersIHF0.43871.422.3518.9212.32
SPDR S&P Health Care EquipmentXHE0.35571.422.3120.2416.41
First Trust Health Care AlphaDEXFXH0.621,145.122.2613.696.91
Fidelity MSCI Health Care FHLC0.081,680.521.9316.6510.42
Vanguard Health CareVHT0.109,960.721.8616.6210.46
iShares US HealthcareIYH0.432,215.320.8016.0510.06
Health Care Select Sector SPDRXLV0.1320,010.320.4415.9510.12
Invesco S&P SmallCap Health CarePSCH0.29481.020.1720.9416.68
First Trust NYSE Arca Biotechnology FBT0.571,794.419.7417.847.85
SPDR S&P Health Care ServicesXHS0.3598.318.8012.536.16
Invesco Dynamic Biotech & GenomePBE0.57236.118.6513.142.58
iShares US PharmaceuticalsIHE0.42366.715.475.632.52
Invesco Dynamic PharmaceuticalsPJP0.56379.84.655.831.21
U.S. Equity: Industrials      
Invesco Dynamic Building & ConstructionPKB0.60109.840.166.389.30
Invesco Aerospace & DefensePPA0.591,111.439.6218.8815.83
SPDR S&P Aerospace & DefenseXAR0.351,959.539.3320.9216.25
Invesco DWA Industrials MomentumPRN0.60119.634.5211.468.07
First Trust Industrials/Prod Dur AlphaDEXFXR0.63365.733.4112.049.06
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight IndustrialsRGI0.40243.733.1712.509.94
iShares US IndustrialsIYJ0.42988.132.2813.1511.04
Fidelity MSCI Industrials FIDU0.08462.030.6911.239.83
iShares US Aerospace & DefenseITA0.425,460.630.5217.8815.45
Vanguard IndustrialsVIS0.103,611.530.0810.769.56
Industrial Select Sector SPDRXLI0.1310,555.029.0911.569.78
SPDR S&P TransportationXTN0.35128.421.867.014.41
iShares Transportation AverageIYT0.42595.120.127.564.79
U.S. Equity: Technology      
SPDR S&P SemiconductorXSD0.35505.664.6524.5222.46
VanEck Vectors SemiconductorSMH0.351,484.964.4427.4622.83
iShares PHLX SemiconductorSOXX0.462,339.962.4328.5423.55
Invesco Dynamic SemiconductorsPSI0.58231.352.4923.6522.02
Technology Select Sector SPDRXLK0.1325,899.649.8625.5419.14
Fidelity MSCI Information Technology FTEC0.083,137.548.9326.6219.41
Vanguard Information TechnologyVGT0.1025,393.048.6127.7920.06
First Trust NASDAQ-100 Technology QTEC0.572,903.948.2124.8919.18
Invesco DWA Technology MomentumPTF0.60266.046.7124.6715.11
iShares US TechnologyIYW0.424,801.346.6425.6718.54
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight TechRYT0.401,816.742.0723.3718.14
iShares Expanded Tech SectorIGM0.461,812.341.8025.7719.73
Invesco S&P SmallCap Info TechnologyPSCT0.29345.739.3811.5914.11
First Trust Technology AlphaDEXFXL0.612,397.038.6524.6016.63
SPDR NYSE TechnologyXNTK0.35389.038.0822.0817.12
SPDR S&P Software & ServicesXSW0.35233.036.5023.4216.92
Invesco Dynamic SoftwarePSJ0.58496.235.0628.3720.14
iShares Expanded Tech-SoftwareIGV0.462,822.634.3329.0120.56
Invesco NASDAQ InternetPNQI0.62537.328.7619.6216.09
First Trust Cloud ComputingSKYY0.602,270.425.2521.2516.84
First Trust Dow Jones Internet FDN0.527,816.519.2520.3417.80
 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Equity: Telecommunications      
Communication Svcs Select Sector SPDRXLC0.136,793.631.05--
Vanguard Communication ServicesVOX0.102,108.228.020.234.89
Fidelity MSCI Communication Services FCOM0.08492.526.697.529.58
iShares US TelecommunicationsIYZ0.42387.616.14-2.182.87
U.S. Equity: Utilities      
Utilities Select Sector SPDRXLU0.1310,989.825.9213.6010.10
Fidelity MSCI Utilities FUTY0.08906.924.8813.6010.35
Vanguard UtilitiesVPU0.104,388.324.8713.5910.41
iShares US UtilitiesIDU0.431,032.924.1913.069.88
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight UtilitiesRYU0.40380.822.9512.889.68
Invesco DWA Utilities MomentumPUI0.60176.320.9612.8210.55
First Trust Utilities AlphaDEXFXU0.631,245.411.665.956.39
U.S. Equity: Real Estate      
Pacer Benchmark/Infrastr Real EstateSRVR0.60196.141.99--
PPTY-U.S. Diversified Real EstatePPTY0.53122.430.19--
Vanguard Real EstateVNQ0.1236,792.028.878.317.16
Fidelity MSCI Real Estate FREL0.081,011.828.7910.21-
Invesco Active US Real EstatePSR0.35133.028.7711.237.73
Real Estate Select Sector SPDRXLRE0.133,685.928.6911.62-
iShares US Real EstateIYR0.424,367.628.1910.287.85
JPMorgan BetaBuilders MSCI US REITBBRE0.111,196.526.07--
iShares Core US REITUSRT0.081,685.925.968.157.09
iShares Cohen & Steers REITICF0.342,356.925.468.677.32
iShares Residential Real EstateREZ0.48522.624.4710.379.09
First Trust S&P REIT FRI0.50197.023.667.136.21
Invesco KBW Premium Yield Equity REITKBWY0.35307.723.410.594.46
Schwab US REITSCHH0.076,056.122.896.866.28
SPDR Dow Jones REITRWR0.252,540.022.736.686.11
iShares Mortgage Real EstateREM0.481,427.021.38-8.65
VanEck Vectors Mortgage REIT IncomeMORT0.42207.621.2811.268.65
U.S. Equity: High Dividend Yield      
Schwab US Dividend EquitySCHD0.0611,583.827.2813.2511.01
First Trust Value Line Dividend FVD0.709,633.426.5711.1910.77
WBI Power Factor High DividendWBIY0.7093.424.877.97-
Invesco High Yield Equity Div AchieversPEY0.53944.924.757.8811.05
First Trust Morningstar Dividend Leaders FDL0.451,833.724.409.4310.17
Vanguard High Dividend YieldVYM0.0630,121.024.0710.779.79
SPDR S&P DividendSDY0.3519,977.323.2811.5610.64
Invesco S&P Ultra Dividend RevenueRDIV0.391,630.822.629.229.70
iShares Select DividendDVY0.3918,636.922.629.679.46
WisdomTree US High DividendDHS0.38952.822.608.248.22
iShares Core High DividendHDV0.087,807.620.239.788.86
Global X SuperDividend USDIV0.45575.613.745.292.91
Global Equity      
ARK InnovationARKK0.751,850.635.0837.8521.64
Davis Select WorldwideDWLD0.64241.931.29--
iShares Global 100IOO0.402,307.330.0014.649.91
ClearBridge All Cap GrowthCACG0.53146.329.84--
Amplify Transformational Data SharingBLOK0.7098.629.57--
ROBO Global Robotics and Automation ROBO0.951,279.029.5113.9010.60
iShares MSCI ACWI Low Carbon TargetCRBN0.20491.328.6412.748.51
Inspire Global HopeBLES0.61166.728.25--
SPDR MSCI ACWI Low Carbon TargetLOWC0.2089.228.2312.458.58
Principal Active Global Dividend IncomeGDVD0.58803.627.59--
Vanguard Total World StockVT0.0913,513.226.8212.528.69
iShares MSCI ACWIACWI0.3211,235.326.5812.678.68
SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock MarketSPGM0.09184.526.5811.938.30
First Trust Dorsey Wright Focus 5FV0.892,430.125.7211.438.00
iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor GlobalACWF0.35119.823.2011.36-
SPDR Global DowDGT0.5094.122.2011.317.91
iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol GlobalACWV0.205,639.321.0312.269.38
First Trust Dorsey Wright Dyn Focus 5FVC0.89443.819.289.29-
Cambria Global ValueGVAL0.69157.717.239.156.98
ETFMG Alternative HarvestMJ0.75676.7-28.50-7.97-
 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
Global Equity Ex-U.S.      
WisdomTree Global ex-US Qual Div GrDNL0.58104.936.2315.058.08
AdvisorShares Dorsey Wright ADRAADR1.10108.635.3611.048.30
Davis Select InternationalDINT0.75144.629.41--
Vanguard International Div AppreciationVIGI0.251,520.427.5413.03-
First Trust Dorsey Wright Intl Focus 5IFV1.03491.626.3110.045.06
iShares International Dividend GrowthIGRO0.22101.926.1110.21-
Invesco International Dividend AchieversPID0.54758.025.839.873.39
American Century Qual Diversified IntlQINT0.39104.423.46--
Vanguard ESG International StockVSGX0.17616.823.05--
Xtrackers MSCI All World ex US Hedged DBAW0.40107.622.949.396.69
iShares Curr Hedged MSCI ACWI ex USHAWX0.3580.122.759.70-
SPDR MSCI ACWI ex-USCWI0.301,803.021.9010.055.68
Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-USVEU0.0925,955.521.8310.025.88
Vanguard Total International StockVXUS0.0918,713.421.759.915.92
iShares Core MSCI Total Intl StockIXUS0.0918,321.121.6910.105.91
Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US SmCapVSS0.125,644.921.368.926.14
iShares MSCI ACWI ex USACWX0.324,260.221.039.845.47
FlexShares International Quality DivIQDF0.47827.520.977.384.07
Invesco International BuyBack AchieversIPKW0.55149.120.268.178.64
FlexShares Intl Quality Div Defensive IQDE0.4782.517.296.363.11
Vident International EquityVIDI0.61623.515.828.404.23
International Equity: Blended Development      
ClearBridge Large Cap Growth ESGLRGE0.60200.833.38--
iShares Asia 50AIA0.501,179.722.1914.979.45
iShares MSCI All Country Asia ex JapanAAXJ0.684,135.817.9212.415.93
International Equity: Developed      
Global X MSCI GreeceGREK0.59325.050.2011.66-3.48
Global X Internet of ThingsSNSR0.68143.747.9116.12-
BlueStar Israel TechnologyITEQ0.7588.237.6220.50-
iShares MSCI United Kingdom Small CapEWUS0.59112.135.1412.576.44
WisdomTree Intl Hedged Qual Div GrowthIHDG0.58599.633.4212.6910.22
iShares MSCI NetherlandsEWN0.50215.932.4614.469.64
Global X Robotics/Artificial IntelligenceBOTZ0.681,510.831.7914.27-
iShares MSCI SwitzerlandEWL0.501,233.231.5813.817.58
iShares MSCI New ZealandENZL0.50185.630.1017.4412.01
iShares MSCI KokusaiTOK0.25157.530.0413.549.20
WisdomTree Intl Qual Dividend GrowthIQDG0.38113.330.0312.22-
iShares MSCI Europe Small-CapIEUS0.40147.129.7111.838.98
iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EurozoneHEZU0.52977.129.489.928.80
FlexShares STOXX Global ESG Impact ESGG0.4296.729.0913.47-
JPMorgan BetaBuilders CanadaBBCA0.193,951.928.94--
WisdomTree Europe Hedged SmallCap EUSC0.5887.328.6210.87-
iShares Edge MSCI Intl Quality FactorIQLT0.301,151.728.1712.38-
iShares MSCI WorldURTH0.24935.228.1412.948.97
iShares MSCI CanadaEWC0.492,827.327.566.942.88
Invesco DWA Dev Markets MomentumPIZ0.80190.927.5111.875.17
WisdomTree Europe Hedged EquityHEDJ0.583,487.327.509.518.83
iShares MSCI EAFE GrowthEFG0.404,532.527.4612.687.54
Xtrackers MSCI Europe Hedged EquityDBEU0.45900.227.3010.128.58
WisdomTree Europe SmallCap DividendDFE0.58588.727.159.978.57
iShares MSCI ItalyEWI0.49348.626.9710.615.00
Fidelity Dividend for Rising RatesFDRR0.29372.426.8613.42-
Knowledge Leaders Developed WorldKLDW0.75147.526.7312.41-
iShares MSCI FranceEWQ0.50807.326.6712.538.42
iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor Intl SmCapISCF0.40104.426.2912.34-
SPDR Portfolio EuropeSPEU0.09225.026.1410.434.75
SPDR Euro STOXX 50FEZ0.292,269.426.039.795.05
First Trust Switzerland AlphaDEXFSZ0.80148.625.9111.929.16
iShares Currency Hedged MSCI GermanyHEWG0.53160.225.326.476.89
iShares Core MSCI EuropeIEUR0.094,172.024.9510.485.84
Xtrackers MSCI EAFE Hedged EquityDBEF0.355,257.824.939.707.86
First Trust Europe AlphaDEXFEP0.80510.824.8611.297.39
Vanguard FTSE EuropeVGK0.0914,660.424.8510.505.68
iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFEHEFA0.352,991.724.799.727.96
iShares MSCI EAFE Small-CapSCZ0.4010,996.024.6710.878.82
ProShares MSCI EAFE Dividend GrowersEFAD0.50139.724.6610.364.42
iShares Edge MSCI Intl Momentum FactorIMTM0.30215.624.5110.22-
Fidelity High DividendFDVV0.29513.824.0611.76-
iShares EuropeIEV0.591,751.524.029.744.98
JPMorgan BetaBuilders EuropeBBEU0.094,073.623.97--
IQ 50 Percent Hedged FTSE InternationalHFXI0.20288.723.689.83-
SPDR MSCI EAFE Fossil Fuel Reserves FreeEFAX0.20101.123.509.13-
iShares MSCI EurozoneEZU0.496,079.023.279.505.63
iShares ESG MSCI EAFEESGD0.201,490.223.1110.11-
iShares Core MSCI Intl Dev MarketsIDEV0.051,790.923.10--
Schwab International Small-Cap EquitySCHC0.122,511.123.089.026.42
iShares Core MSCI EAFEIEFA0.0774,004.722.6310.056.40
Vanguard FTSE Developed MarketsVEA0.0578,517.122.629.746.21
iShares MSCI AustraliaEWA0.501,674.122.418.905.26
SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-USSPDW0.045,648.522.409.735.99
Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta International GSIE0.251,785.522.3110.23-
Schwab International EquitySCHF0.0620,594.622.249.685.80
WisdomTree International SmallCap DivDLS0.581,734.522.229.328.43
iShares MSCI EAFEEFA0.3264,515.422.039.585.72
ALPS International Sector Dividend DogsIDOG0.50228.921.919.855.42
SPDR MSCI EAFE StrategicFactorsQEFA0.30384.021.8910.656.64
iShares MSCI SwedenEWD0.55228.221.748.984.81
WisdomTree Dynamic Curr Hedged Intl DDWM0.35260.321.428.40-
Alpha Architect Intl Quantitative ValueIVAL0.5999.021.277.195.40
FlexShares Mstar DM ex-US Factor Tilt TLTD0.39989.121.278.085.61
iShares MSCI United KingdomEWU0.502,600.821.258.123.02
iShares MSCI IsraelEIS0.59117.120.949.096.08
Xtrackers MSCI Japan Hedged EquityDBJP0.45301.120.867.676.05
iShares Currency Hedged MSCI JapanHEWJ0.49373.620.807.786.18
First Trust Germany AlphaDEXFGM0.80144.020.799.276.19
Invesco RAFI Strategic Developed ex-USISDX0.23257.720.68--
Schwab Fundamental Intl Small Company FNDC0.392,172.020.568.007.52
First Trust RiverFront Dyn Dev IntlRFDI0.83243.720.486.91-
Invesco S&P Intl Developed Low VolIDLV0.251,015.120.0910.064.58
WisdomTree Intl MidCap DividendDIM0.58260.819.859.136.48
John Hancock Multifactor Dev IntlJHMD0.45506.519.858.59-
WisdomTree Intl LargeCap DividendDOL0.48423.119.478.354.55
iShares Core MSCI PacificIPAC0.091,098.619.439.497.36
iShares JPX-Nikkei 400JPXN0.48106.019.408.147.42
VictoryShares Intl High Div Vol Wtd CID0.4588.319.387.22-
iShares MSCI JapanEWJ0.4914,095.919.338.407.40
Xtrackers FTSE Dev ex US Compr FactorDEEF0.2482.019.299.65-
Invesco FTSE RAFI DM ex-US Small-MidPDN0.49332.619.188.346.61
iShares MSCI Japan Small-CapSCJ0.4797.019.179.1210.07
iShares MSCI GermanyEWG0.492,105.719.156.093.76
VictoryShares International Volatility WtdCIL0.4593.819.139.64-
Franklin FTSE JapanFLJP0.09220.818.98--
WisdomTree International EquityDWM0.48843.118.988.495.02
WisdomTree Japan Hedged EquityDXJ0.482,609.818.955.445.18
JPMorgan BetaBuilders JapanBBJP0.194,373.518.85--
JPMorgan BetaBuilders Dev Asia ex-JpnBBAX0.191,514.918.68--
iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor IntlINTF0.301,114.718.458.59-
Schwab Fundamental Intl Large CoFNDF0.254,866.818.437.975.18
iShares MSCI Pacific ex-JapanEPP0.482,270.118.2710.005.46
SPDR S&P International Small CapGWX0.40855.118.177.277.01
Vanguard FTSE PacificVPL0.093,830.018.169.246.98
JPMorgan Diversified Return Global JPGE0.29124.618.029.447.35
IQ 500 InternationalIQIN0.25285.117.98--
Pacer Global Cash Cows DividendGCOW0.60207.517.829.39-
WisdomTree Intl Div ex-FinancialsDOO0.58164.617.568.783.85
Invesco FTSE RAFI DM ex-USPXF0.451,266.517.507.614.73
Hartford Multifactor Dev Markets (ex-US)RODM0.292,806.017.169.70-
WisdomTree Japan SmallCap DividendDFJ0.58456.316.998.0010.63
First Trust Dev Markets ex-US AlphaDEXFDT0.80691.816.827.915.34
iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol EAFEEFAV0.2013,037.816.6510.377.26
Nationwide Risk-Based International RBIN0.42122.316.49--
JPMorgan Diversified Return Intl EquityJPIN0.381,294.616.088.125.53
iShares MSCI EAFE ValueEFV0.395,977.015.786.213.45
iShares Edge MSCI Intl Value FactorIVLU0.30407.215.586.51-
VictoryShares MSCI Intl Value MomentumUIVM0.35355.115.29--
First Trust Horizon Managed Vol Dev IntlHDMV0.80153.615.0110.66-
iShares MSCI SingaporeEWS0.50558.314.53-1.74
Pacer Trendpilot European PTEU0.66122.213.506.75-
iShares MSCI SpainEWP0.50942.811.916.37-0.03
VictoryShares Dev Enh Volatility WtdCIZ0.4590.611.878.011.67
iShares MSCI Hong KongEWH0.491,773.110.7111.316.68
iShares MSCI Saudi ArabiaKSA0.74822.19.309.47-
Pacer Trendpilot InternationalPTIN0.65111.9---
Avantis International EquityAVDE0.23107.5---
 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
International Equity: Emerging      
iShares MSCI Brazil Small-CapEWZS0.59167.450.5729.3612.26
iShares MSCI RussiaERUS0.59615.349.33-17.81
First Trust Brazil AlphaDEXFBZ0.80116.443.2421.7410.53
VanEck Vectors RussiaRSX0.651,287.140.7910.9015.81
VanEck Vectors Brazil Small-CapBRF0.6097.340.6124.079.37
WisdomTree China ex-SOECXSE0.32155.737.9721.0811.37
Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 China A-SharesASHR0.651,888.936.519.241.43
iShares MSCI China ACNYA0.65261.735.939.35-
KraneShares Bosera MSCI China A ShareKBA0.60616.535.449.08-0.03
iShares MSCI TaiwanEWT0.593,727.033.33-8.83
Invesco Golden Dragon ChinaPGJ0.70192.132.1814.289.41
First Trust ChindiaFNI0.59111.129.0814.678.00
First Trust EM Small Cap AlphaDEXFEMS0.80162.828.9114.127.80
Franklin FTSE BrazilFLBR0.19215.928.40--
iShares MSCI BrazilEWZ0.5911,007.327.6515.438.06
First Trust Latin America AlphaDEXFLN0.80131.527.2412.317.42
Invesco DWA EM MomentumPIE0.90193.025.5811.573.57
WisdomTree Emerging Markets ex-SOEXSOE0.32754.024.8314.896.85
Invesco BLDRS Emerging Markets 50 ADR ADRE0.18144.224.7413.096.51
iShares MSCI ChinaMCHI0.594,702.623.7015.366.85
SPDR S&P ChinaGXC0.591,376.423.0714.597.38
iShares MSCI BRICBKF0.69182.122.9114.537.46
iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor EMEMGF0.45458.820.9411.40-
Vanguard FTSE Emerging MarketsVWO0.1267,099.820.7610.615.03
First Trust Emerging Markets AlphaDEXFEM0.80644.220.5712.857.43
iShares ESG MSCI EMESGE0.25884.220.3412.31-
Schwab Emerging Markets EquitySCHE0.136,811.620.2711.315.46
SPDR S&P Emerging Asia PacificGMF0.49527.319.9213.386.90
First Trust BICK BICK0.64131.819.9112.045.97
Schwab Fundamental EM Large Company FNDE0.392,955.219.6910.797.56
WisdomTree EM SmallCap DividendDGS0.631,865.518.9210.925.67
iShares MSCI Emerging Markets AsiaEEMA0.50458.318.5912.736.06
SPDR MSCI EM Fossil Fuel Reserves FreeEEMX0.30101.618.5510.82-
iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EMHEEM0.68186.518.5410.375.51
SPDR Portfolio Emerging MarketsSPEM0.113,597.318.4211.475.57
iShares MSCI Emerging MarketsEEM0.6830,069.218.2011.185.01
iShares Core MSCI Emerging MarketsIEMG0.1461,995.017.7911.255.41
John Hancock Multifactor EMJHEM0.55822.317.69--
Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta EMGEM0.451,893.717.1111.07-
Invesco FTSE RAFI Emerging MarketsPXH0.501,473.716.7610.526.74
JPMorgan Diversified Return EMJPEM0.45368.516.2210.22-
Xtrackers MSCI EM Hedged EquityDBEM0.65119.915.829.524.35
SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small CapEWX0.65543.215.598.003.55
SPDR MSCI EM StrategicFactorsQEMM0.30202.315.389.564.12
PIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor EMMFEM0.49586.815.25--
FlexShares Mstar EM Factor TiltTLTE0.59406.714.517.894.44
iShares MSCI TurkeyTUR0.59375.814.41-2.69-10.39
iShares Latin America 40ILF0.481,486.813.7610.213.94
iShares MSCI MexicoEWW0.49950.512.643.28-3.26
Franklin LibertyQ Emerging MarketsFLQE0.45197.212.158.27-
iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Small CapEEMS0.69204.711.236.702.73
VictoryShares MSCI EM Val MomentumUEVM0.45190.310.71--
iShares India 50INDY0.94795.69.9912.755.77
iShares MSCI South AfricaEZA0.59400.49.623.70-0.75
Invesco S&P EM Low VolatilityEELV0.29343.58.908.781.95
iShares MSCI PhilippinesEPHE0.59244.58.502.47-1.49
iShares MSCI ThailandTHD0.59507.18.339.345.19
iShares MSCI South KoreaEWY0.594,702.77.957.614.44
iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol EMEEMV0.255,633.17.828.943.27
iShares MSCI PeruEPU0.59149.07.316.935.15
iShares MSCI IndiaINDA0.695,592.06.4910.584.32
iShares MSCI IndonesiaEIDO0.59498.95.303.860.24
Invesco IndiaPIN0.82123.34.8510.324.65
WisdomTree India EarningsEPI0.851,000.61.548.383.57
iShares MSCI MalaysiaEWM0.49490.0-1.42--3.50
iShares MSCI India Small CapSMIN0.76288.0-5.204.652.84
iShares MSCI PolandEPOL0.61288.1-6.147.25-0.60
iShares MSCI ChileECH0.59523.9-17.79-1.87-1.66
VanEck Vectors India Small-Cap SCIF0.83121.1-21.59-6.51-4.86
Avantis Emerging Markets EquityAVEM0.3398.2---
 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
International Equity: Frontier      
iShares MSCI Frontier 100FM0.79506.519.8510.232.50
VanEck Vectors VietnamVNM0.68443.09.247.97-1.90
Global Equity: Sector      
Invesco SolarTAN0.71442.666.5324.10-0.20
Invesco WilderHill Clean EnergyPBW0.70216.162.5725.017.26
ETFMG Prime Junior Silver MinersSILJ0.69143.556.992.1810.06
ALPS Clean EnergyACES0.65117.851.67--
iShares MSCI Global Gold MinersRING0.39294.349.91-10.73
iShares Global TechIXN0.463,304.547.8725.4618.51
iShares Global Clean EnergyICLN0.46428.344.3516.856.60
Sprott Gold MinersSGDM0.50193.344.2710.578.06
ARK Genomic RevolutionARKG0.75486.244.0628.2510.96
ETFMG Prime Mobile PaymentsIPAY0.75711.441.8524.97-
VanEck Vectors Junior Gold MinersGDXJ0.535,165.440.4210.5713.58
VanEck Vectors Gold MinersGDX0.5212,966.439.7912.6010.44
VanEck Vectors Low Carbon EnergySMOG0.63104.738.8615.238.01
iShares MSCI Global Silver MinersSLVP0.39106.937.733.906.62
Invesco Water ResourcesPHO0.601,118.037.5716.748.98
Global X FinTechFINX0.68465.637.5227.63-
First Trust WaterFIW0.55537.037.3715.8513.08
Invesco CleantechPZD0.68229.436.4515.9412.39
ARK Next Generation InternetARKW0.76513.535.7638.3727.06
Invesco Global Listed Private EquityPSP1.78208.335.7312.639.80
Invesco Global WaterPIO0.75202.635.5815.707.65
Global X Silver MinersSIL0.65569.034.742.054.98
Invesco S&P Global Water CGW0.62722.434.0415.139.84
Invesco China TechnologyCQQQ0.70573.933.5714.959.84
First Trust NASDAQ Technology Dividend TDIV0.501,122.533.2616.3212.09
Global X US Infrastructure DevelopmentPAVE0.47186.233.26--
First Trust Global Wind EnergyFAN0.6090.531.1810.5811.07
iShares Exponential TechnologiesXT0.472,727.730.7318.47-
First Trust Indxx NextGNXTG0.70263.129.5811.148.82
First Trust NASDAQ CybersecurityCIBR0.601,183.028.5215.65-
Davis Select FinancialDFNL0.64156.527.37--
iShares Global IndustrialsEXI0.46272.927.1310.858.60
ProShares DJ Brookfield Global InfrastrTOLZ0.46137.726.859.784.97
iShares Global Consumer DiscretionaryRXI0.46220.626.7713.459.75
SPDR S&P Global InfrastructureGII0.40422.326.3010.586.00
FlexShares STOXX Global Broad InfrastrNFRA0.471,718.726.2610.546.42
ARK Autonomous Technology & RoboticsARKQ0.75172.425.9420.8814.56
iShares Global InfrastructureIGF0.463,478.725.8110.585.86
Global X Social MediaSOCL0.65130.125.7417.5914.34
iShares Global Comm ServicesIXP0.46313.725.204.853.98
iShares Global FinancialsIXG0.46508.224.608.886.80
iShares Global REITREET0.141,954.024.398.206.07
iShares Global UtilitiesJXI0.46193.423.9213.337.52
iShares Global Consumer StaplesKXI0.46816.723.399.026.85
ETFMG Prime Cyber SecurityHACK0.601,499.423.3916.339.73
Invesco MSCI Global TimberCUT0.55140.223.348.025.94
iShares Global HealthcareIXJ0.462,116.823.2215.138.73
VanEck Vectors AgribusinessMOO0.54714.122.3511.867.54
iShares Global MaterialsMXI0.46380.522.2010.176.54
Global X SuperDividend REITSRET0.59448.521.8910.68-
FlexShares Global Quality Real Estate GQRE0.45398.721.838.056.12
SPDR Dow Jones Global Real EstateRWO0.502,197.521.187.085.20
iShares Global Timber & ForestryWOOD0.46277.119.769.846.85
VanEck Vectors PharmaceuticalPPH0.36200.519.409.001.96
FlexShares Mstar Global Upstr Nat ResGUNR0.465,501.218.408.404.86
ETFMG Video Game TechGAMR0.7580.516.6215.39-
iShares MSCI Global Metal/Mining ProdPICK0.39250.316.45-3.73
SPDR S&P Global Natural ResourcesGNR0.401,154.816.457.434.24
iShares Global EnergyIXC0.46842.712.600.410.18
Global X Copper MinersCOPX0.6584.312.482.38-0.21
Global X Lithium & Battery TechLIT0.75493.33.276.556.29
VanEck Vectors Rare Earth/Strat MetalsREMX0.59192.80.71-2.45-7.59
VanEck Vectors Oil ServicesOIH0.35808.1-3.52-24.75-16.29
Global X UraniumURA0.69182.4-3.54-3.57-11.05
Global X Cloud ComputingCLOU0.68442.1---
Defiance Next Gen ConnectivityFIVG0.30162.2---
ARK Fintech InnovationARKF0.7582.6---
Global Ex-U.S. Equity: Sector      
VanEck Vectors BiotechBBH0.35361.226.349.534.26
WisdomTree Global ex-U.S. Real EstateDRW0.58109.422.2714.378.24
Vanguard Global ex-U.S. Real EstateVNQI0.125,856.621.6011.826.96
iShares International Dev Real EstateIFGL0.48385.320.6110.675.72
iShares International Developed PropertyWPS0.48112.620.3110.396.33
SPDR Dow Jones Intl Real EstateRWX0.592,043.819.888.314.29
Xtrackers International Real EstateHAUZ0.10174.319.8511.586.42
International Equity: Developed Sector      
iShares MSCI Europe FinancialsEUFN0.48849.520.715.611.78
International Equity: Emerging Sector      
Global X MSCI China Consumer DiscrCHIQ0.65164.144.1919.9410.25
Emerging Markets Internet & EcommerceEMQQ0.86401.533.8616.479.92
KraneShares CSI China InternetKWEB0.761,885.129.9213.409.50
Columbia Emerging Markets ConsumerECON0.59247.217.203.00-0.55
Columbia India ConsumerINCO0.75102.6-4.229.405.62
Global Equity: High Dividend Yield      
First Trust Dow Jones Global Select DivFGD0.58615.720.657.574.59
WisdomTree Global High DividendDEW0.5894.620.467.535.81
SPDR S&P Global DividendWDIV0.40312.120.139.256.38
WisdomTree Emerging Markets High DivDEM0.632,406.119.8811.796.09
iShares Emerging Markets DividendDVYE0.49696.615.4411.484.85
Global X SuperDividendSDIV0.58963.312.232.172.00
SPDR S&P Emerging Markets DividendEDIV0.49437.711.8010.382.72
Global Ex-U.S. Equity: High Dividend Yield      
SPDR S&P International DividendDWX0.45810.020.258.333.92
Vanguard International High Div YieldVYMI0.321,406.518.468.17-
 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
International Equity: High Dividend Yield      
Xtrackers MSCI EAFE High Div Yld HDEF0.20423.125.005.62-
First Trust Stoxx European Select DivFDD0.57328.923.8210.325.93
iShares International Select DividendIDV0.494,850.123.569.885.05
WisdomTree International High DividendDTH0.58226.518.437.734.08
U.S. Fixed Income: Broad Market - Broad Maturities      
Fidelity Corporate BondFCOR0.36143.414.875.734.45
iShares Yield Optimized BondBYLD0.20174.612.795.183.97
iShares Edge US Fixed Income Bal RiskFIBR0.25157.910.034.24-
iShares Core Total USD Bond MarketIUSB0.064,272.49.134.163.37
U.S. Fixed Income: Broad Market - Long-Term      
iShares Core 10+ Year USD BondILTB0.06331.519.618.095.45
U.S. Fixed Income: Broad Market - Short-Term      
iShares Core 1-5 Year USD BondISTB0.063,598.35.612.762.31
VictoryShares Core Short-Term BondUSTB0.3493.55.10--
First Trust Enhanced Short MaturityFTSM0.404,952.32.822.071.56
First Trust Low Duration Strategic FocusLDSF0.82101.5---
U.S. Fixed Income: Government/Credit - Intermediate      
VictoryShares Core Intermediate BondUITB0.38379.011.40--
Vident Core US Bond StrategyVBND0.43453.39.493.812.72
iShares Core 5-10 Year USD BondIMTB0.06106.18.624.28-
U.S. Fixed Income: Government/Credit - Long-Term      
Vanguard Long-Term Corporate BondVCLT0.054,204.823.898.766.30
SPDR Portfolio Long Term Corp BondSPLB0.07680.023.498.716.21
iShares Long-Term Corporate BondIGLB0.061,935.923.198.765.96
Invesco BulletShares 2027 Corp BondBSCR0.10100.315.19--
iShares iBonds Dec 2028 Term CorporateIBDT0.10124.515.16--
ProShares Inv Grade-Int Rate HedgedIGHG0.30266.212.734.203.66
U.S. Fixed Income: Government      
Invesco 1-30 Laddered TreasuryPLW0.25171.49.994.813.02
iShares US Treasury BondGOVT0.1515,607.67.363.222.27
iShares Treasury Floating Rate BondTFLO0.15472.12.031.601.07
WisdomTree Floating Rate TreasuryUSFR0.151,756.62.021.471.02
U.S. Fixed Income: Treasury - Short Term      
SPDR Portfolio Short Term TreasurySPTS0.061,836.03.561.731.37
Vanguard Short-Term Treasury VGSH0.056,003.33.521.691.34
Schwab Short-Term US TreasurySCHO0.055,390.23.461.781.30
iShares 1-3 Year Treasury BondSHY0.1517,695.73.381.691.26
Franklin Liberty Short Dur US GovtFTSD0.25144.12.391.541.17
Invesco Treasury CollateralCLTL0.08542.52.36--
iShares Short Treasury BondSHV0.1520,758.82.361.581.03
Goldman Sachs Access Treasury 0-1 YearGBIL0.123,364.42.051.51-
SPDR Bloomberg Barclays 1-3 Mo T-BillBIL0.148,835.72.031.480.88
U.S. Fixed Income: Treasury - Intermediate      
iShares 7-10 Year Treasury BondIEF0.1517,660.38.033.812.78
Vanguard Intermediate-Term Treasury VGIT0.054,464.86.193.062.32
Schwab Intermediate-Term US TreasurySCHR0.054,814.46.183.052.33
SPDR Portfolio Intermediate TreasurySPTI0.061,031.06.023.092.23
iShares 3-7 Year Treasury BondIEI0.159,677.05.702.742.21
U.S. Fixed Income: Treasury - Long-Term      
PIMCO 25+ Yr Zero Coupon US Treasury ZROZ0.15260.321.249.904.93
Vanguard Extended Duration TreasuryEDV0.071,071.218.689.324.79
Vanguard Long-Term Treasury VGLT0.051,543.614.316.944.06
iShares 20+ Year Treasury BondTLT0.1517,436.414.127.034.03
SPDR Portfolio Long Term TreasurySPTL0.061,871.613.746.873.91
iShares 10-20 Year Treasury BondTLH0.15966.510.114.823.33
U.S. Fixed Income: Agencies      
iShares Agency BondAGZ0.20571.85.512.932.23
U.S. Fixed Income: Agency MBS      
Janus Henderson MBSJMBS0.35200.17.11--
Vanguard Mortgage-Backed SecuritiesVMBS0.0511,086.46.193.172.44
iShares MBSMBB0.0621,124.86.183.142.36
SPDR Portfolio Mortgage Backed BondSPMB0.06752.46.163.082.37
iShares GNMA BondGNMA0.15198.15.852.791.97
First Trust Low Duration OpportunitiesLMBS0.683,953.54.102.463.27
 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Fixed Income: TIPS      
PIMCO 15+ Year US TIPS LTPZ0.20258.217.476.013.47
SPDR Portfolio TIPSSPIP0.121,828.58.793.392.50
Schwab US TIPSSCHP0.058,725.18.523.292.52
iShares TIPS BondTIP0.1920,744.88.353.202.48
FlexShares iBoxx 5-Yr Target Dur TIPS TDTF0.18522.27.992.972.59
SPDR Bloomberg Barclays 1-10 Yr TIPSTIPX0.15347.26.592.902.26
FlexShares iBoxx 3 Yr Target Dur TIPS TDTT0.181,163.25.742.111.81
iShares 0-5 Year TIPS BondSTIP0.062,435.94.892.031.74
Vanguard Short-Term Infl-Protected SecVTIP0.067,202.84.862.061.77
PIMCO 1-5 Year US TIPS STPZ0.20705.34.831.831.61
Quadratic Int Rate Vol/Inflation HedgeIVOL0.9982.0---
U.S. Fixed Income: Municipal - Broad Market      
VanEck Vectors CEF Municipal IncomeXMPT1.86169.220.357.056.09
Invesco Taxable Municipal BondBAB0.281,353.510.857.125.09
First Trust Municipal High IncomeFMHI0.5593.210.34--
Invesco New York AMT-Free Muni BondPZT0.2889.99.524.963.87
Invesco National AMT-Free Muni BondPZA0.282,099.19.005.224.07
Invesco California AMT-Free Muni BondPWZ0.28360.28.725.233.99
First Trust Managed MunicipalFMB0.501,242.38.255.404.36
Hartford Municipal OpportunitiesHMOP0.30162.88.14--
IQ MacKay Municipal InsuredMMIN0.3182.68.08--
SPDR Nuveen Bloomberg Barclays MuniTFI0.232,914.77.424.443.24
Vanguard Tax-Exempt BondVTEB0.086,789.17.354.39-
iShares National Muni BondMUB0.0715,341.37.064.213.06
iShares California Muni BondCMF0.251,442.16.944.163.04
iShares New York Muni BondNYF0.25452.86.494.032.94
U.S. Fixed Income: Municipal - Short-Term      
VanEck Vectors AMT-Free Short MuniSMB0.20204.34.512.501.61
SPDR Nuveen Bloomberg Short MuniSHM0.203,759.53.642.061.35
PIMCO Short Term Municipal Bond ActiveSMMU0.35119.43.472.491.56
iShares Short-Term National Muni BondSUB0.072,733.92.931.841.24
JPMorgan Ultra-Short Municipal IncomeJMST0.18141.22.09--
iShares Short Maturity Municipal BondMEAR0.25225.41.911.55-
iShares iBonds Sep 2020 Term Muni BondIBMI0.18343.41.901.571.39
U.S. Fixed Income: Municipal - Intermediate      
VanEck Vectors AMT-Free Intermed MuniITM0.241,874.98.335.103.54
PIMCO Intermediate Muni Bond ActiveMUNI0.35353.17.094.292.99
iShares iBonds Dec 2024 Term Muni BondIBMM0.18120.25.66--
iShares iBonds Dec 2023 Term Muni BondIBML0.18225.74.57--
iShares iBonds Dec 2022 Term Muni BondIBMK0.18338.83.722.59-
iShares iBonds Dec 2021 Term Muni BondIBMJ0.18302.92.711.99-
U.S. Fixed Income: Municipal - Long-Term      
VanEck Vectors AMT-Free Long Municipal MLN0.24208.910.605.894.31
U.S. Fixed Income: Municipal - High Yield      
SPDR Nuveen Bloomberg HiYld MuniHYMB0.351,021.89.515.854.62
VanEck Vectors High-Yield Municipal HYD0.353,500.49.347.055.29
VanEck Vectors Short High-Yield MuniSHYD0.35268.87.555.222.88
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - Investment Grade - Broad Maturities      
Vanguard Long-Term BondBLV0.074,376.118.999.917.42
iShares iBoxx USD Inv Grade CorpLQD0.1535,122.017.376.534.86
Principal Inv Grade Corporate ActiveIG0.26120.615.56--
iShares Edge Inv Grade Enhanced BondIGEB0.1890.415.43--
Franklin Liberty Inv Grade CorporateFLCO0.35579.914.815.35-
PIMCO Inv Grade Corporate Bond CORP0.20635.714.795.874.58
Goldman Sachs Access Inv Grade CorpGIGB0.14549.614.75--
SPDR Portfolio Corporate BondSPBO0.06103.114.685.914.20
Vanguard Total Corporate BondVTC0.05324.014.60--
iShares ESG USD Corporate BondSUSC0.1889.814.43--
iShares Broad USD Inv Grade CorporateUSIG0.064,032.213.995.644.15
iShares Aaa-A Rated Corporate BondQLTA0.15450.812.545.154.02
WisdomTree Yild Enh US Aggregate BondAGGY0.121,039.911.764.95-
Invescoamental Inv Grade CorporatePFIG0.2289.39.694.203.40
iShares Int Rate Hedged CorporateLQDH0.25105.99.514.323.12
iShares Government/Credit BondGBF0.20135.59.474.272.92
Vanguard Total Bond MarketBND0.0448,481.48.844.033.03
iShares ESG US Aggregate BondEAGG0.10155.58.69--
SPDR Portfolio Aggregate BondSPAB0.044,732.38.674.002.94
Schwab US Aggregate BondSCHZ0.047,389.68.643.982.90
iShares Core US Aggregate BondAGG0.0569,302.88.463.982.96
JPMorgan US Aggregate BondJAGG0.07329.38.31--
WisdomTree Int Rate Hedged US Agg BondAGZD0.2386.44.652.481.75
Fidelity Low Duration Bond FactorFLDR0.15181.04.52--
Franklin Liberty US Core BondFLCB0.15922.4---
Schwab 5-10 Year Corporate BondSCHI0.05110.2---
 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - Investment Grade - Short-Term      
iShares Short-Term Corporate BondIGSB0.0613,171.17.113.172.38
iShares ESG 1-5 Year USD Corporate BondSUSB0.12163.77.02--
Vanguard Short-Term Corporate BondVCSH0.0525,693.87.023.342.77
iShares 0-5 Year Inv Grade Corporate SLQD0.061,953.16.093.082.45
SPDR Portfolio Short Term CorporateSPSB0.076,393.15.212.732.23
Vanguard Short-Term BondBSV0.0722,528.44.982.491.94
iShares iBonds Dec 2020 Term CorporateIBDL0.101,273.23.922.482.58
Invesco BulletShares 2020 Corporate BondBSCK0.101,792.73.602.432.51
iShares Short Maturity BondNEAR0.256,462.13.552.221.78
JPMorgan Ultra-Short IncomeJPST0.1810,216.13.34--
PIMCO Enhanced Short Maturity ActiveMINT0.3613,710.93.332.301.88
SPDR SSgA Ultra Short Term BondULST0.20215.93.232.151.66
PGIM Ultra Short BondPULS0.15796.53.21--
iShares Ultra Short-Term BondICSH0.082,621.13.172.351.71
AdvisorShares Sage Core ReservesHOLD0.3597.33.072.001.50
iShares iBonds Mar 2020 CorporateIBDC0.10148.52.732.132.02
ClearShares Ultra-Short MaturityOPER0.2095.12.15--
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - Investment Grade - Intermediate      
iShares iBonds Dec 2027 Term CorporateIBDS0.10264.015.08--
iShares iBonds Dec 2026 Term CorporateIBDR0.10415.614.825.75-
iShares Intermediate-Term Corp BondIGIB0.069,540.814.595.604.12
Invesco BulletShares 2026 Corporate BondBSCQ0.10168.914.205.70-
Vanguard Intermediate Corporate BondVCIT0.0525,732.914.105.694.63
iShares iBonds Dec 2025 Term CorporateIBDQ0.10530.513.595.63-
Invesco BulletShares 2025 Corporate BondBSCP0.10395.212.765.37-
iShares iBonds Dec 2024 Term CorporateIBDP0.10735.610.994.96-
Invesco BulletShares 2024 Corporate BondBSCO0.10790.310.884.864.18
FlexShares Credit-Scored US CorporateSKOR0.22112.210.694.493.59
SPDR Portfolio Intermediate CorporateSPIB0.074,982.510.224.403.55
American Century Diversified CorporateKORP0.29107.510.08--
iShares iBonds Dec 2023 Term CorporateIBDO0.10971.88.934.23-
Invesco BulletShares 2023 Corporate BondBSCN0.10985.48.844.393.95
Inspire Corporate Bond ImpactIBD0.61118.17.82--
iShares iBonds Mar 2023 Term CorporateIBDD0.1081.87.813.733.30
iShares iBonds Dec 2022 Term CorporateIBDN0.101,103.37.753.56-
Invesco BulletShares 2022 Corporate BondBSCM0.101,567.27.363.673.42
iShares iBonds Dec 2021 Term CorporateIBDM0.101,395.35.282.97-
Invesco BulletShares 2021 Corporate BondBSCL0.101,766.75.152.972.95
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - Investment Grade - Floating Rate      
VanEck Vectors Inv Grade Floating RateFLTR0.14512.05.702.912.16
Invesco Variable Rate Investment GradeVRIG0.30369.34.572.74-
SPDR Bloomberg Inv Grade Floating RateFLRN0.153,387.44.022.401.87
iShares Floating Rate BondFLOT0.209,757.03.972.361.79
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - High Yield - Broad Maturities      
VanEck Vectors Fallen Angel HiYld BondANGL0.351,374.818.076.848.61
iShares Fallen Angels USD BondFALN0.25155.317.426.64-
Xtrackers High Beta High Yield BondHYUP0.20151.716.53--
FlexShares High Yield Value-Scored Bond HYGV0.37145.615.77--
SPDR Bloomberg Barclays High Yield BondJNK0.4011,412.814.885.774.77
JPMorgan High Yield Research EnhancedJPHY0.24170.414.355.76-
iShares Broad USD HiYld Corp BondUSHY0.222,846.414.24--
iShares iBoxx USD HiYld Corp BondHYG0.4919,026.014.095.845.01
Xtrackers USD HiYld Corp BondHYLB0.154,362.014.065.89-
SPDR Portfolio High Yield BondSPHY0.1584.013.165.504.91
ProShares HiYld-Int Rate HedgedHYHG0.50109.312.014.593.69
Xtrackers Low Beta High Yield BondHYDW0.20156.511.44--
iShares Interest Rate Hedged HiYld BondHYGH0.53116.311.085.424.39
Invesco Senior LoanBKLN0.655,753.510.033.503.26
High YieldHYLD1.25125.17.155.383.58
Highland iBoxx Senior LoanSNLN0.55275.37.022.532.78
 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - High Yield - Short-Term      
PIMCO 0-5 Year HiYld Corp Bond HYS0.561,635.910.224.994.88
iShares 0-5 Year HiYld Corp BondSHYG0.303,565.79.934.944.59
SPDR Bloomberg Short HiYld BondSJNK0.403,407.29.494.754.23
WisdomTree Int Rate Hedged HiYld BondHYZD0.43220.79.174.325.24
Invesco BulletShares 2020 HiYld Corp BondBSJK0.421,170.96.404.153.99
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - High Yield - Intermediate      
Invesco BulletShares 2025 HiYld Corp BondBSJP0.4289.016.89--
Invesco BulletShares 2024 HiYld Corp BondBSJO0.42131.614.725.85-
Invesco Fundamental HiYld Corp BondPHB0.50736.913.595.134.94
Invesco BulletShares 2023 HiYld Corp BondBSJN0.42320.412.035.26-
Invesco BulletShares 2022 HiYld Corp BondBSJM0.42662.610.914.615.38
Vanguard Intermediate-Term BondBIV0.0713,560.310.595.173.89
Invesco BulletShares 2021 HiYld Corp BondBSJL0.421,026.09.604.985.32
iShares Intermediate Government/Credit BondGVI0.202,039.96.543.022.36
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - Asset-Backed      
iShares CMBSCMBS0.25416.57.933.843.16
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - Convertibles      
SPDR Bloomberg Barclays Conv SecuritiesCWB0.404,514.122.3811.558.76
iShares Convertible BondICVT0.20448.121.7612.20-
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - Preferred Stock      
VanEck Vectors Preferred Sec ex FinPFXF0.41771.820.527.625.53
Invesco Variable Rate PreferredVRP0.501,736.419.386.796.10
Invesco PreferredPGX0.525,785.317.657.656.31
SPDR Wells Fargo Preferred StockPSK0.451,065.717.587.455.82
Global X US PreferredPFFD0.23638.916.89--
iShares Preferred and Income SecuritiesPFF0.4616,825.315.936.124.87
Invesco Financial PreferredPGF0.621,604.414.557.256.35
Global Fixed Income      
First Trust SSI Strategic Convertible SecFCVT0.95224.322.3010.47-
First Trust Preferred Securities & IncomeFPE0.855,045.418.147.697.11
Columbia Diversified Fixed Inc AllocationDIAL0.28254.414.05--
Western Asset Total ReturnWBND0.47107.613.61--
Invesco Total Return BondGTO0.51214.111.656.15-
FormulaFolios Tactical IncomeFFTI1.04251.811.25--
JPMorgan Global Bond OpportunitiesJPGB0.55170.310.76--
Hartford Total Return BondHTRB0.30609.710.38--
Fidelity Total BondFBND0.36919.79.814.173.62
SPDR Dorsey Wright Fixed Inc AllocationDWFI0.60116.39.783.07-
First Trust TCW Opportunistic Fixed IncFIXD0.551,257.39.28--
RiverFront Dynamic Core IncomeRFCI0.53128.38.693.43-
SPDR FTSE Intl Govt Infl-Protected BondWIP0.50429.78.624.811.50
PIMCO Active BondBOND0.732,914.48.544.503.49
Vanguard Total World BondBNDW0.06261.58.37--
iShares Core International Aggregate BondIAGG0.092,350.77.994.46-
Vanguard Total International BondBNDX0.0924,354.57.874.333.75
RiverFront Strategic IncomeRIGS0.48174.47.603.954.27
First Trust TCW Unconstrained Plus BondUCON0.75214.27.39--
Hartford Short DurationHSRT0.30128.76.95--
SPDR DoubleLine Total Return TacticalTOTL0.553,337.66.933.72-
Invesco Global Short Term HiYld BondPGHY0.35229.15.873.055.06
Fidelity Limited Term BondFLTB0.36137.65.862.992.39
SPDR Bloomberg Barclays Intl Treasury BWX0.351,026.35.594.441.36
Janus Henderson Short Duration IncomeVNLA0.351,054.04.432.60-
SPDR Bloomberg Barclays Intl Corp BondIBND0.50189.74.414.010.22
SPDR DoubleLine Short Duration TacticalSTOT0.45131.14.402.41-
PIMCO Enhanced Low Duration ActiveLDUR0.79438.84.272.582.53
FlexShares Ready Access Variable IncRAVI0.25304.73.492.121.63
Invesco Ultra Short DurationGSY0.252,744.73.392.472.06
SPDR Bloomberg Short Intl Treasury BondBWZ0.35298.70.982.45-0.46
Aware Ultra-Short Duration Enh IncomeAWTM0.23351.6---
 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
Global Fixed Income: Corporate - Preferred Stock      
Principal Spectrum Preferred Sec ActivePREF0.55100.217.32--
First Trust Instl Preferred Sec/IncomeFPEI0.85267.815.85--
Global X SuperIncome PreferredSPFF0.58205.812.473.712.44
Global Fixed Income: High Yield      
Fidelity High Yield FactorFDHY0.4595.516.87--
First Trust Tactical High YieldHYLS1.161,539.614.655.975.27
VanEck Vectors Intl High Yield BondIHY0.40115.412.766.615.51
First Trust Senior LoanFTSL0.871,682.410.113.693.78
SPDR Blackstone / GSO Senior LoanSRLN0.702,564.710.024.163.63
International Fixed Income: Developed      
iShares US & Intl High Yield Corp BondGHYG0.40183.713.475.964.89
Invesco International Corporate BondPICB0.50110.69.405.100.87
iShares International Treasury BondIGOV0.35834.13.764.021.04
International Fixed Income: Emerging      
JPMorgan USD EM Sovereign BondJPMB0.3981.817.70--
Invesco Emerging Markets Sov DebtPCY0.503,572.017.656.606.18
iShares JPM USD Emerging Markets BondEMB0.3915,775.315.486.385.85
iShares China Large-CapFXI0.744,683.214.8710.723.62
Vanguard EM Government BondVWOB0.301,654.114.466.406.10
iShares J.P. Morgan EM Corporate BondCEMB0.50185.213.905.935.57
iShares J.P. Morgan EM High Yield BondEMHY0.50357.512.975.146.46
WisdomTree Emerging Markets Loc DebtELD0.55194.012.895.572.22
VanEck Vectors EM High Yield BondHYEM0.40335.212.855.587.15
First Trust EM Local Currency BondFEMB0.85152.211.515.011.30
SPDR Bloomberg Barclays EM Local BondEBND0.301,014.610.405.551.93
VanEck Vectors JPM EM Local Currency BondEMLC0.304,798.59.794.931.35
iShares JPM EM Local Currency BondLEMB0.30552.66.393.450.67
Commodities: Broad Market      
iShares S&P GSCI Commodity GSG0.80781.215.621.14-5.56
Invesco DB CommodityDBC0.891,438.511.841.20-2.31
Invesco Opt Yld Divrsfd Commdty No K-1PDBC0.581,659.911.440.69-2.50
Elements Rogers Intl Commodity ETNRJI0.75169.010.221.27-3.10
iPath Bloomberg Commodity ETNDJP0.70631.17.63-1.95-5.25
WisdomTree Continuous Commodity GCC0.75128.27.07-0.94-3.85
Aberdeen Standard All Commdty K-1 FreeBCI0.25177.77.06--
First Trust Global Tactical Commodity FTGC0.95164.76.39-1.57-5.84
United States Commodity USCI1.03193.5-1.68-2.65-5.24
Commodities: Agriculture      
Invesco DB AgricultureDBA0.89347.7-0.70-5.22-7.34
Commodities: Energy      
United States Brent Oil BNO0.8885.636.019.96-1.69
United States Oil USO0.841,208.732.613.01-8.85
iPath Ser B S&P GSCI Crude Oil ETNOIL0.4592.432.543.25-
Invesco DB OilDBO0.78248.028.044.43-6.83
United States Natural Gas UNG1.29437.2-31.77-23.30-22.18
Commodities: Industrial Metals      
Invesco DB Base MetalsDBB0.80118.2-1.161.17-0.57
Commodities: Precious Metals      
Aberdeen Standard Physical PalladiumPALL0.60300.553.9441.1218.79
Aberdeen Standard Physical PlatinumPPLT0.60712.720.851.71-4.92
Aberdeen Standard Physical GoldSGOL0.171,195.918.219.374.76
Perth Mint Physical GoldAAAU0.18175.318.17--
GraniteShares GoldBAR0.17589.718.16--
SPDR Gold MiniShares GLDM0.181,127.018.10--
VanEck Merk GoldOUNZ0.40192.118.009.244.69
iShares Gold TrustIAU0.2517,537.517.989.384.85
SPDR Gold TrustGLD0.4043,488.217.869.244.70
Invesco DB GoldDGL0.78108.416.698.183.67
Invesco DB Precious MetalsDBP0.78141.515.877.033.11
Aberdeen Standard Physical SilverSIVR0.30402.515.173.572.34
iShares Silver SLV0.506,461.914.883.352.06
 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
Currency: Developed      
Invesco CurrencyShares Canadian DollarFXC0.40117.25.941.47-2.11
Invesco CurrencyShares British PoundFXB0.40165.33.872.22-3.45
Invesco CurrencyShares Japanese YenFXY0.40191.80.371.951.49
Invesco CurrencyShares Swiss FrancFXF0.40133.20.320.51-0.61
Invesco CurrencyShares Australian DollarFXA0.4091.00.13-0.21-2.10
Invesco CurrencyShares EuroFXE0.40286.7-2.901.30-2.25
Asset Allocation      
Invesco Zacks Multi-Asset IncomeCVY0.97217.925.979.225.36
Invesco CEF Income CompositePCEF2.55822.724.088.987.74
iShares Core Aggressive AllocationAOA0.251,049.922.6110.687.65
Amplify BlackSwan Growth/Treas CoreSWAN0.49143.122.04--
DeltaShares S&P 500 Managed RiskDMRL0.35426.821.93--
Amplify High IncomeYYY2.28247.921.887.615.55
SPDR SSgA Global AllocationGAL0.35278.219.619.425.65
iShares Core Growth AllocationAOR0.251,479.318.919.056.48
Multi-Asset Diversified Income MDIV0.71749.218.575.673.90
ClearShares OCIOOCIO0.67107.018.55--
DeltaShares S&P Intl Managed RiskDMRI0.50199.617.42--
SPDR SSGA Income AllocationINKM0.50141.717.128.115.08
iShares Morningstar Multi-Asset IncomeIYLD0.60417.215.796.935.06
First Trust Strategic IncomeFDIV0.8789.815.775.304.41
iShares Core Moderate AllocationAOM0.251,252.115.587.445.29
iShares Core Conservative AllocationAOK0.25622.713.906.594.72
DeltaShares S&P 400 Managed RiskDMRM0.4597.713.76--
Principal Active IncomeYLD0.49288.413.576.22-
Aptus Defined RiskDRSK0.76182.412.65--
iShares Commodities Select StrategyCOMT0.48326.510.794.95-0.48
WBI BullBear Global IncomeWBII1.2994.59.764.052.76
Cambria Global MomentumGMOM0.94101.68.235.682.46
Virtus Private Credit StrategyVPC7.64224.4---
Alternatives: Absolute Return      
First Trust Long/Short EquityFTLS1.59260.616.168.157.13
SPDR SSgA Multi-Asset Real ReturnRLY0.5099.115.624.061.40
IQ Hedge Multi-Strategy TrackerQAI0.80847.98.683.721.81
IQ Merger ArbitrageMNA0.77925.94.704.253.76
JPMorgan Diversified AlternativesJPHF0.8596.12.94-1.27-
AGFiQ US Market Neutral Anti-BetaBTAL2.11113.11.074.431.67
WisdomTree Managed Futures StrategyWTMF0.65150.8-2.75-1.98-2.17
Alternatives: Tactical Tools      
ProShares VIX Short-Term FuturesVIXY0.85295.2-67.81-47.32-50.54
iPath Ser B S&P 500 VIX Sh Tm Futs ETNVXX0.89898.1-67.82--
Leveraged      
Direxion Daily Semiconductor Bull 3XSOXL0.99776.8231.8569.7154.01
Direxion Daily Technology Bull 3XTECL1.081,067.1185.5769.6047.58
ProShares UltraPro QQQTQQQ0.954,278.7133.8359.9139.80
MicroSectors FANG+ 3X Lev ETNFNGU0.95189.7117.25--
Direxion Daily Financial Bull 3xFAS1.001,504.5113.0733.1324.87
ProShares Ultra SemiconductorsUSD0.9594.9110.3840.8432.36
Direxion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3XSPXL1.021,125.6102.8337.4626.12
ProShares UltraPro S&P500UPRO0.921,587.6102.3137.4226.32
ProShares Ultra TechnologyROM0.95434.7102.1048.8433.36
Direxion Daily Gold Miners Bull 3XNUGT1.231,644.0100.674.91-16.94
Direxion Daily Junior Gold Miners Bull 3XJNUG1.171,147.882.40-8.93-19.11
ProShares Ultra QQQQLD0.952,305.881.6941.5729.11
Credit Suisse FI Large Cap Growth Enh ETNFLGE1.521,929.876.0233.8923.97
UBS AG FI Enhanced Large Cap Growth ETNFBGX1.291,411.475.8434.0024.07
Direxion Daily S&P Biotech Bull 3XLABU1.12470.275.5122.84-
Large Cap Growth ETNFRLG1.461,287.875.44--
ProShares UltraPro Dow30UDOW0.95425.875.2638.4829.07
ProShares UltraPro Russell2000URTY0.95101.972.3713.0612.83
Direxion Daily Small Cap Bull 3xTNA1.14769.971.8912.8612.44
Direxion Daily CSI 300 China A Sh Bull 2XCHAU1.15136.570.0313.36-
ProShares Ultra FinancialsUYG0.95836.866.1621.4217.67
ProShares Ultra S&P 500SSO0.902,897.063.4526.3019.33
VelocityShares 3x Long Crude Oil ETNUWT1.50246.259.44-19.96-
ProShares Ultra Real EstateURE0.95140.857.8816.6111.80
Direxion Daily MSCI Brazil Bull 3XBRZU1.36369.257.078.84-14.59
Direxion Daily Healthcare Bull 3xCURE1.08168.355.6739.4219.16
ProShares Ultra Bloomberg Crude OilUCO1.27316.753.83-4.32-27.72
ETRACS 2xLev Long Wells Fargo BDC ETNBDCL0.85192.453.607.2610.00
ProShares Ultra MidCap400MVV0.95154.449.4913.3813.44
ProShares Ultra Russell2000UWM0.95214.848.6111.8011.60
ProShares Ultra Dow30DDM0.95368.347.9926.8921.06
VelocityShares 3X Long Gold ETNUGLD1.35189.047.5318.974.64
UBS AG FI Enhanced Global High Yield ETNFIHD1.651,925.847.1118.54-
ProShares Ultra NASDAQ BiotechnologyBIB0.95186.946.7115.66-0.32
Barclays ETN+ FI Enh Glb HiYld ETN Ser BFIYY0.931,274.546.14--
Direxion Daily MSCI Emrg Mkts Bull 3xEDC1.47221.043.9419.85-0.17
ETRACS Monthly Pay 2xLev CEF ETNCEFL0.90230.041.9812.008.37
ProShares Ultra Health CareRXL0.95123.440.4028.7115.90
ETRACS Mo 2xLev Mort REIT ETN Ser BMRRL0.80214.539.3718.58-
Credit Suisse X-Links 2xLev Mort REIT ETNREML1.30139.239.1420.07-
ETRACS Monthly 2xLev Mortgage REIT ETNMORL0.80418.236.1018.1913.91
Direxion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bull 3XTMF1.09169.134.7413.744.36
DB Gold Double Long ETNDGP0.7599.232.2714.985.41
Virtus InfraCap US Preferred StockPFFA2.1397.131.97--
ProShares Ultra GoldUGL0.95110.131.1113.895.01
Direxion Daily FTSE China Bull 3XYINN1.52371.728.9615.16-8.55
VelocityShares 3X Long Silver ETNUSLV1.65371.023.89-7.05-13.53
ProShares Ultra SilverAGQ1.96241.420.02-0.46-3.62
Direxion Daily Energy Bull 3xERX1.10293.817.14-23.01-21.34
ProShares UltraShort EuroEUO0.99121.010.51-0.354.40
ETRACS 2xMo Lev MLP Infrastr ETN Ser BMLPQ0.8588.43.97-15.82-
Direxion S&P Oil & Gas Exp/Prod Bull 3XGUSH1.17206.1-52.66-58.25-
ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term FuturesUVXY1.65571.6-84.23-75.49-81.70
VelocityShares Daily 2x VIX Sh-Term ETNTVIX1.65811.1-92.77-82.47-85.07
VelocityShares 3X Long Natural Gas ETNUGAZ1.65883.1---
Inverse      
VelocityShares 3X Inverse Natural Gas ETNDGAZ1.65156.154.65-15.47-25.62
ProShares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesSVXY1.38277.354.21-28.96-11.82
Invesco DB US Dollar BullishUUP0.79229.24.090.432.26
ProShares Short 20+ Year TreasuryTBF0.91229.6-10.97-5.59-4.38
ProShares Short High YieldSJB0.95101.0-11.42-5.21-5.60
ProShares Short Dow30DOG0.95223.6-18.43-12.80-11.52
ProShares Short Russell2000RWM0.95229.9-19.83-8.23-9.35
ProShares Short S&P500SH0.891,754.4-22.12-12.26-10.74
ProShares UltraShort 20+ Year TreasuryTBT0.89630.7-22.91-12.51-10.04
ProShares Short QQQPSQ0.95511.0-27.49-18.93-15.78
Direxion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bear 3xTMV1.02119.8-34.03-20.40-17.54
ProShares UltraShort Dow30DXD0.95136.9-35.34-25.77-23.24
AdvisorShares Ranger Equity BearHDGE3.12111.4-36.42-16.63-14.05
ProShares UltraShort Russell2000TWM0.9581.9-38.41-18.54-20.18
ProShares UltraShort S&P500SDS0.901,030.6-41.18-24.86-21.90
ProShares UltraPro Short Dow30SDOW0.95254.5-49.54-37.83-34.62
ProShares UltraShort QQQQID0.95307.7-49.58-36.62-31.19
Direxion Daily Small Cap Bear 3XTZA1.11310.8-53.26-28.78-31.63
ProShares UltraPro Short S&P500SPXU0.91575.2-56.28-36.70-32.89
Direxion Daily S&P 500 Bear 3XSPXS1.08456.1-56.41-36.99-33.39
ProShares UltraShort Bloomberg Cr OilSCO1.25122.8-58.50-27.32-20.50
Direxion Daily Financial Bear 3XFAZ1.07163.0-58.63-36.16-35.52
ProShares UltraPro Short QQQSQQQ0.951,068.8-65.92-51.85-45.35
Direxion Daily S&P Biotech Bear 3XLABD1.11174.4-70.81-59.47-
Direxion Daily Gold Miners Bear 3xDUST1.05300.4-75.10-50.95-65.87
VelocityShares 3x Inverse Crude Oil ETNDWT1.50326.5-77.92-45.68-
ProShares UltraPro 3x Short Crude OilOILD1.1088.5-78.15--
Direxion Daily Jr Gold Miners Bear 3XJDST1.09129.0-80.29-58.61-76.02
Direxion Daily Semiconductor Bear 3XSOXS1.08214.3-83.81-65.82-61.89
 Data as of 12/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $80 million and above. Source: ETF.com