ETF Data: July 2019

Our monthly databank breaks down ETF returns for every market segment

etf
|
Reviewed by: ETF Report Staff
,
Edited by: ETF Report Staff
 

July 2019 Cover

Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Equity: Total Market      
First Trust US Equity OpportunitiesFPX0.591,109.518.6113.2710.47
Invesco DWA MomentumPDP0.631,428.617.5211.528.62
ERShares Entrepreneur 30ENTR0.4973.517.31--
Innovator IBD 50FFTY0.80403.916.8714.80-
AI Powered EquityAIEQ0.77124.013.87--
Invesco Raymond James SB-1 EquityRYJ0.81159.413.708.605.06
Invesco Defensive EquityDEF0.59213.413.3311.918.52
iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol USUSMV0.1526,547.213.2712.2112.10
Fidelity NASDAQ CompositeONEQ0.211,985.712.9215.7113.10
iShares Edge MSCI US Momtm FactorMTUM0.158,815.112.4116.1713.95
iShares Edge MSCI US Quality FactorQUAL0.1510,511.712.3111.2210.07
SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactorsQUS0.15306.212.1112.36-
Motley Fool 100TMFC0.50176.712.07--
iShares MSCI US Equal WeightedEUSA0.15260.811.899.768.01
Vanguard ESG US StockESGV0.12416.511.89--
Invesco BuyBack AchieversPKW0.631,124.911.679.126.94
Goldman Sachs Hedge Industry VIPGVIP0.4577.711.37--
Vanguard Dividend AppreciationVIG0.0833,396.911.2412.159.31
iShares Edge MSCI US Size FactorSIZE0.15386.911.229.808.97
SPDR Portfolio Total Stock MarketSPTM0.033,237.811.2111.729.35
iShares MSCI KLD 400 SocialDSI0.251,365.611.0211.418.98
Vanguard Russell 3000VTHR0.15430.111.0111.469.13
TrimTabs All Cap US Free-Cash-FlowTTAC0.59118.010.99--
iShares Dow Jones USIYY0.201,169.210.8911.429.13
Schwab US Broad MarketSCHB0.0314,125.010.8511.529.20
Vanguard Total Stock MarketVTI0.03109,967.510.8311.599.25
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock MktITOT0.0319,589.310.7911.529.37
iShares ESG MSCI USESGU0.15220.810.79--
iShares Russell 3000IWV0.208,990.410.7711.389.08
iShares MSCI US ESG SelectSUSA0.25976.810.5611.018.76
Invesco S&P Spin-OffCSD0.64130.910.486.692.18
Invesco Dividend AchieversPFM0.55284.910.049.547.82
Nationwide Max Divrsfctn US CoreMXDU0.3499.49.94--
FlexShares Mstar US Mkt Factor Tilt TILT0.251,376.59.7310.067.76
Direxion All Cap Insider Sentiment USKNOW0.59141.89.725.977.34
WisdomTree US Total MarketEXT0.28110.89.6911.028.32
WisdomTree US MultifactorUSMF0.2895.09.57--
PIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor US MFUS0.2991.99.02--
VanEck Vectors Mstar Wide MoatMOAT0.492,175.08.9612.029.96
iShares Core Dividend GrowthDGRO0.087,140.08.9312.35-
WisdomTree US Total DividendDTD0.28650.88.929.498.22
Legg Mason Low Vol High DividendLVHD0.27641.98.897.95-
O'Shares FTSE US Quality DividendOUSA0.48460.98.699.23-
Schwab Fundamental US Broad MktFNDB0.25267.48.638.787.10
FlexShares Quality Div DefensiveQDEF0.37372.08.589.958.65
Global X Adaptive US FactorAUSF0.27150.58.48--
RiverFront Dyn US Div AdvantageRFDA0.52131.98.32--
WisdomTree US Quality Div GrowthDGRW0.282,547.47.7611.669.66
RiverFront Dynamic US Flex-CapRFFC0.52135.27.40--
USAA MSCI USA Value Momentum ULVM0.20432.37.38--
FlexShares Quality DividendQDF0.371,653.26.648.487.33
iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor USLRGF0.201,016.06.469.02-
Vanguard US MultifactorVFMF0.1881.25.82--
Vident Core US EquityVUSE0.50474.65.746.514.14
ALPS Barron's 400BFOR0.66150.75.747.595.19
Invesco Dynamic MarketPWC0.60149.64.2810.136.44
Cambria Shareholder YieldSYLD0.59102.94.087.195.52
C-Tracks Strat Div Reinvestor ETNDIVC0.70130.43.717.67-
Strategy Shares US Mkt Rotation StratHUSE1.13179.91.973.604.56
Xtrackers MSCI US ESG Leaders EquityUSSG0.101,134.1---
iShares ESG MSCI USA LeadersSUSL0.151,112.5---
Virtus Real Asset IncomeVRAI0.55203.9---
 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Equity: Total Market Growth      
First Trust MultiCap Grwth AlphaDEXFAD0.69176.313.9311.729.45
Janus Small/Mid CapGrowth AlphaJSMD0.3575.813.0014.18-
iShares Core S&P US GrowthIUSG0.046,131.212.8814.6211.74
U.S. Equity: Total Market Value      
iShares Core S&P US ValueIUSV0.045,286.57.928.236.56
First Trust Multi Cap Value AlphaDEXFAB0.7181.55.146.483.22
iShares Edge MSCI US Value FactorVLUE0.153,056.13.658.506.17
Alpha Architect US Quant ValueQVAL0.4989.73.157.05-
Aptus Fortified ValueFTVA0.7977.52.55--
U.S. Equity: Extended Cap      
Vanguard Extended MarketVXF0.076,614.711.8410.667.33
Inspire Small/Mid Cap ImpactISMD0.6180.79.24--
SPDR Portfolio Mid CapSPMD0.051,443.68.448.946.19
Invesco FTSE RAFI US 1500 Small-MidPRFZ0.391,946.75.718.325.64
U.S. Equity: Large Cap      
SPDR SSGA US Large Cap Low VolLGLV0.12440.315.9313.1311.33
Innovator Low Vol/High Beta TacticalLVHB0.52118.815.23--
Invesco S&P 500 Low VolatilitySPLV0.2510,858.115.0111.8111.21
First Trust Horizon Managed Vol HUSV0.70205.614.61--
Fidelity Momentum FactorFDMO0.29108.713.95--
Invesco S&P 500 ex-Rate Sens Low VolXRLV0.25128.613.7812.51-
Fidelity Low Volatility FactorFDLO0.29174.213.65--
Barclays ETN+ Shiller CAPE ETNCAPE0.45148.713.3314.5712.36
Direxion NASDAQ-100 Equal WtQQQE0.35227.313.1013.5511.25
Invesco QQQ QQQ0.2068,671.812.9717.4614.89
First Trust Nasdaq-100 Equal WtQQEW0.60684.712.6413.2710.95
SPDR Russell 1000 Low Volatility FocusONEV0.20491.512.4610.69-
Invesco S&P 500 QualitySPHQ0.151,380.912.239.699.84
VictoryShares US 500 Volatility WtdCFA0.35711.312.1310.85-
Invesco Russell 1000 Dyn MultifactorOMFL0.29919.312.04--
Invesco Russell 1000 Low Beta Eq WtUSLB0.35124.611.988.21-
Nationwide Risk-Based US EquityRBUS0.30108.211.74--
Goldman Sachs Eq Wt US Large Cap GSEW0.09124.411.65--
Global X Scientific Beta USSCIU0.1995.811.509.09-
SPDR Portfolio Large CapSPLG0.032,310.511.4511.919.52
Xtrackers Russell 1000 Compr FactorDEUS0.17197.811.439.20-
Main Sector RotationSECT0.78448.511.33--
Global X S&P 500 Catholic ValuesCATH0.29246.211.2211.65-
First Trust NASDAQ-100 Ex-Technology QQXT0.6089.811.218.727.98
Schwab 1000SCHK0.05775.711.10--
Vanguard Russell 1000VONE0.121,059.910.9811.589.34
iShares Russell 1000IWB0.1519,303.110.8711.579.33
Schwab US Large-CapSCHX0.0316,152.610.8211.819.51
John Hancock Multifactor Large CapJHML0.35845.610.7611.09-
Vanguard Large-CapVV0.0413,715.010.7611.839.54
Invesco S&P 500 Equal WeightRSP0.2015,258.910.679.417.82
iShares Core S&P 500IVV0.04171,847.010.6511.719.62
Vanguard S&P 500VOO0.03107,696.110.6511.709.63
Invesco S&P 500 High BetaSPHB0.25103.610.639.865.49
SPDR S&P 500 TrustSPY0.09251,982.210.6311.639.55
ALPS Equal Sector WeightEQL0.48152.510.559.577.88
Davis Select US EquityDUSA0.63182.510.49--
Invesco S&P 500 Top 50XLG0.20793.310.4212.1910.30
SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves FreeSPYX0.20333.810.3812.09-
Franklin LibertyQ US EquityFLQL0.251,142.810.28--
First Trust Capital StrengthFTCS0.602,230.010.2711.6310.38
Vanguard Mega CapMGC0.071,803.110.1612.249.85
Fidelity Quality FactorFQAL0.29147.610.03--
ProShares Large Cap Core PlusCSM0.45765.110.0310.638.87
Goldman Sachs JUST US Large CapJUST0.20120.19.99--
iShares Russell Top 200IWL0.15220.59.9712.259.97
Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta US Large Cap EquityGSLC0.094,869.79.9611.16-
iShares S&P 100OEF0.204,791.39.9511.619.55
Invesco Russell 1000 Equal WeightEQAL0.20547.49.898.10-
First Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEXFEX0.611,329.59.729.447.07
iShares Morningstar Large-CapJKD0.20794.79.6310.628.83
SPDR SSGA Gender DiversitySHE0.20264.39.5410.25-
SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum FocusONEO0.20410.39.497.66-
Principal US Mega-Cap Multi-Factor USMC0.121,610.19.32--
WisdomTree US LargeCapEPS0.08251.19.3011.378.57
JPMorgan Diversified Return US EquityJPUS0.19655.79.259.35-
WisdomTree US LargeCap DividendDLN0.281,979.58.819.818.30
Xtrackers Russell 1000 US QARPQARP0.19131.18.54--
Innovator S&P 500 Buffer - OctoberBOCT0.7980.08.47--
SPDR Russell 1000 Yield FocusONEY0.20403.28.479.10-
VictoryShares US LrgCap HiDiv Vol WtdCDL0.35310.98.109.51-
First Trust Rising Dividend AchieversRDVY0.50705.98.0412.368.56
ProShares S&P 500 Div AristocratsNOBL0.354,575.57.979.279.54
IQ Chaikin US Large CapCLRG0.25310.37.95--
Innovator S&P 500 Buffer - JulyBJUL0.7979.87.94--
Schwab Fundamental US Large CoFNDX0.254,786.67.868.827.16
Invesco FTSE RAFI US 1000PRF0.395,246.57.818.516.81
SPDR DJ Industrial Average TrustDIA0.1720,021.27.3614.2910.72
Hartford Multifactor US EquityROUS0.19262.17.319.72-
Invesco S&P 500 RevenueRWL0.39910.27.278.807.37
Global X S&P 500 Covered CallHSPX0.6595.76.507.305.47
Global X NASDAQ 100 Covered CallQYLD0.60532.16.419.186.54
Innovator S&P 500 Power Buffer - OctPOCT0.79178.56.30--
Invesco S&P 500 HiDiv Low VolSPHD0.303,131.26.246.689.21
SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 High DividendSPYD0.071,529.16.177.98-
Invesco DJ Industrial Average DivDJD0.0767.25.4212.63-
Invesco S&P 500 BuyWritePBP0.49309.95.355.654.27
WisdomTree US Dividend ex-FinancialsDTN0.38738.24.775.635.41
VictoryShares US 500 Enh Vol Wtd CFO0.35799.34.668.37-
ALPS Sector Dividend DogsSDOG0.401,765.14.134.055.50
Innovator S&P 500 Ultra Buffer - OctUOCT0.7996.63.69--
Pacer US Cash Cows 100COWZ0.49239.53.27--
WisdomTree CBOE S&P 500 PutWritePUTW0.38229.03.184.17-
Cambria Core EquityCCOR1.2187.02.77--
VictoryShares US EQ Inc Enh Vol WtdCDC0.35678.12.197.21-
Pacer Trendpilot 100PTNQ0.65483.41.1816.20-
Pacer Trendpilot US Large CapPTLC0.602,161.2-0.569.75-
Innovator S&P 500 Power Buffer - AprilPAPR0.79105.9---
Innovator S&P 500 Power Buffer - JanPJAN0.7978.7---
 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Equity: Large Cap Growth      
First Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEXFTC0.61950.014.8910.789.64
Vanguard GrowthVUG0.0438,263.114.5113.7811.05
iShares Morningstar Large-Cap GrowthJKE0.251,049.013.8315.6012.58
Vanguard Mega Cap GrowthMGK0.074,088.413.7414.3611.45
iShares Russell 1000 GrowthIWF0.2042,410.513.5315.1512.14
Vanguard Russell 1000 GrowthVONG0.122,576.413.5215.2312.23
Schwab US Large-Cap GrowthSCHG0.047,489.313.2714.7911.61
Vanguard S&P 500 GrowthVOOG0.152,588.613.1514.6312.04
Invesco Russell Top 200 Pure GrowthPXLG0.39242.013.1416.5112.27
SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 GrowthSPYG0.045,046.313.1114.6912.06
iShares S&P 500 GrowthIVW0.1822,477.513.0414.6312.03
Invesco S&P 500 Pure GrowthRPG0.352,722.912.9911.779.11
iShares Russell Top 200 GrowthIWY0.201,375.512.4715.6812.93
Invesco Dynamic Large Cap GrowthPWB0.57711.19.8514.3512.12
U.S. Equity: Large Cap Value      
Vanguard Russell 1000 ValueVONV0.121,799.08.467.896.40
iShares Russell 1000 ValueIWD0.2036,806.28.257.816.35
Schwab US Large-Cap ValueSCHV0.045,554.47.968.837.43
iShares S&P 500 ValueIVE0.1814,636.87.897.996.53
Vanguard S&P 500 ValueVOOV0.15927.97.867.956.57
SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ValueSPYV0.042,606.47.838.006.53
Fidelity Value FactorFVAL0.29126.47.76--
iShares Russell Top 200 ValueIWX0.20439.47.248.276.59
Vanguard ValueVTV0.0446,112.87.1210.028.17
Vanguard Mega Cap ValueMGV0.072,356.26.8810.268.41
Invesco Dynamic Large Cap ValuePWV0.56934.06.436.405.12
Invesco S&P 500 Pure ValueRPV0.35865.86.427.194.60
iShares Morningstar Large-Cap ValueJKF0.25500.06.068.446.84
First Trust Large Cap Value AlphaDEXFTA0.621,095.74.707.604.48
Deep ValueDVP0.59248.1-5.089.86-
U.S. Equity: Mid Cap      
Invesco Zacks Mid-CapCZA0.68253.213.8011.038.57
Vanguard Mid-CapVO0.0424,577.513.739.787.97
iShares Russell Mid-CapIWR0.2018,298.413.419.727.73
iShares Morningstar Mid-CapJKG0.25672.513.178.537.53
John Hancock Multifactor Mid CapJHMM0.451,026.312.329.90-
Invesco S&P MidCap Low VolatilityXMLV0.252,795.812.0811.7212.50
Schwab US Mid-CapSCHM0.045,792.911.769.728.14
First Trust Mid Cap Core AlphaDEXFNX0.62865.110.979.025.56
JPMorgan Diversified Ret US Mid CapJPME0.24163.89.818.84-
Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400IVOO0.15899.39.538.197.16
iShares Core S&P Mid-CapIJH0.0747,062.59.498.287.23
SPDR S&P Midcap 400 TrustMDY0.2418,539.69.358.077.00
WisdomTree US MidCapEZM0.381,084.18.567.766.03
Invesco S&P MidCap 400 Equal WeightEWMC0.4097.38.487.155.40
WisdomTree US MidCap DividendDON0.383,647.17.957.497.87
Invesco S&P MidCap 400 RevenueRWK0.39331.87.915.974.77
ProShares S&P Mid 400 Div AristocratsREGL0.40619.77.598.90-
Pacer Trendpilot US Mid CapPTMC0.62705.6-7.566.02-
U.S. Equity: Mid Cap Growth      
Invesco Russell MidCap Pure GrowthPXMG0.39612.623.9623.4613.36
iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap GrowthJKH0.30507.920.7914.9010.66
First Trust Mid Cap Growth AlphaDEXFNY0.70249.717.8113.299.31
Vanguard Mid-Cap GrowthVOT0.076,033.617.6911.979.47
iShares Russell Mid-Cap GrowthIWP0.2510,280.717.5913.6210.05
Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 GrowthIVOG0.20712.411.199.018.11
iShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 GrowthIJK0.257,246.911.078.978.07
SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap GrowthMDYG0.151,582.811.079.078.15
Invesco S&P MidCap 400 Pure GrowthRFG0.35448.95.854.383.58
U.S. Equity: Mid Cap Value      
iShares Russell Mid-Cap ValueIWS0.2510,202.110.436.715.85
Vanguard Mid-Cap ValueVOE0.078,738.79.537.526.43
SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap ValueMDYV0.151,386.97.857.005.90
Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 ValueIVOV0.20678.67.837.005.87
iShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 ValueIJJ0.256,080.87.756.945.81
Invesco S&P MidCap 400 Pure ValueRFV0.35135.57.436.754.36
iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ValueJKI0.30447.27.047.656.41
U.S. Equity: Small Cap      
Invesco DWA SmallCap MomentumDWAS0.60241.813.7212.476.49
Nuveen ESG Small-CapNUSC0.40116.311.89--
Vanguard Small-CapVB0.0523,796.411.669.997.31
Schwab US Small-CapSCHA0.047,865.010.858.956.55
iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol USA SmallSMMV0.20143.010.76--
iShares Morningstar Small-CapJKJ0.25222.110.217.575.80
John Hancock Multifactor Small CapJHSC0.50405.79.50--
Vanguard Russell 2000VTWO0.151,463.59.459.786.71
SPDR Portfolio Small CapSPSM0.051,236.59.429.926.92
iShares Russell 2000IWM0.1939,664.79.229.726.72
O'Shares FTSE Russell SmCap Qual DivOUSM0.4889.18.89--
Invesco S&P SmallCap Low VolatilityXSLV0.251,941.48.2510.6010.57
Schwab Fundamental US Small CoFNDA0.253,097.18.047.765.77
JPMorgan Diversified Ret US Small Cap JPSE0.29166.68.04--
SPDR SSGA US Small Cap Low Volatility SMLV0.12213.67.989.468.88
Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta US SmCapGSSC0.2086.67.26--
USAA MSCI USA SmCap Value MomtmUSVM0.2595.66.81--
ProShares Russell 2000 Div GrowersSMDV0.40632.76.5710.36-
WisdomTree US Small Qual Div GrowthDGRS0.38111.66.487.795.77
Principal US Small-Cap Multi-Factor PSC0.38334.26.21--
iShares Edge MSCI Multifact USA SmCapSMLF0.30215.26.159.49-
First Trust Small Cap Core AlphaDEXFYX0.66570.66.018.414.90
iShares Core S&P Small CapIJR0.0741,838.35.919.587.86
Vanguard S&P Small-Cap 600VIOO0.151,045.65.789.497.76
SPDR S&P 600 Small CapSLY0.151,221.15.739.437.84
VictoryShares US SmCap HiDiv Vol WtdCSB0.3567.54.989.15-
WisdomTree US SmallCap DividendDES0.382,005.14.876.285.59
WisdomTree US SmallCapEES0.38732.14.739.626.01
IQ Chaikin US Small CapCSML0.35271.93.13--
Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 RevenueRWJ0.39392.72.692.992.55
VictoryShares US Discovery Enh Vol WtdCSF0.3599.5-5.524.40-
 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Equity: Small Cap Growth      
MFAM Small-Cap GrowthMFMS0.8570.718.40--
Vanguard Small-Cap GrowthVBK0.078,512.215.5613.058.66
iShares Morningstar Small-Cap GrowthJKK0.30202.514.5113.189.24
Invesco Russell 2000 Pure GrowthPXSG0.3985.814.4914.558.72
Vanguard Russell 2000 GrowthVTWG0.20286.911.9311.878.39
iShares Russell 2000 GrowthIWO0.248,711.711.8311.748.43
First Trust Small Cap Growth AlphaDEXFYC0.70277.38.3811.979.03
Vanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 GrowthVIOG0.20405.16.2511.169.36
SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap GrowthSLYG0.151,885.16.1411.279.44
iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 GrowthIJT0.255,301.86.0111.069.34
Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 Pure GrowthRZG0.35218.50.868.977.09
U.S. Equity: Small Cap Value      
Vanguard Small-Cap ValueVBR0.0712,728.58.237.356.09
Vanguard Russell 2000 ValueVTWV0.20241.76.687.714.87
iShares Russell 2000 ValueIWN0.248,447.76.607.604.90
iShares Morningstar Small Cap ValueJKL0.30400.95.934.043.37
Vanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 ValueVIOV0.20358.45.667.676.01
SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap ValueSLYV0.151,984.95.537.676.10
iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 ValueIJS0.255,847.15.487.605.99
Invesco Russell 2000 Pure ValuePXSV0.3973.04.696.854.33
Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 Pure ValueRZV0.35168.00.041.52-0.24
U.S. Equity: Micro Cap      
iShares Micro-CapIWC0.60847.57.218.615.22
First Trust Dow Jones Select MicroCapFDM0.60142.64.879.497.66
U.S. Equity: Basic Materials      
Materials Select Sector SPDRXLB0.133,152.64.866.033.49
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Wt MaterialsRTM0.40119.34.496.785.09
Vanguard MaterialsVAW0.101,864.64.385.623.09
Fidelity MSCI MaterialsFMAT0.08167.24.265.543.02
First Trust Materials AlphaDEXFXZ0.64119.33.233.631.86
iShares US Basic MaterialsIYM0.43369.91.445.021.38
SPDR S&P Metals & MiningXME0.35367.1-6.364.98-7.49
U.S. Equity: Consumer Cyclicals      
iShares US Home ConstructionITB0.431,167.121.4610.209.14
SPDR S&P HomebuildersXHB0.35644.318.254.844.80
Amplify Online RetailIBUY0.65252.913.3222.21-
Invesco Dynamic MediaPBS0.6387.613.128.896.45
iShares US Consumer ServicesIYC0.43857.113.0213.1911.91
Consumer Discr Select Sector SPDRXLY0.1313,304.712.4313.4512.65
Fidelity MSCI Consumer DiscrFDIS0.08660.711.5012.6711.36
Vanguard Consumer DiscretionaryVCR0.102,923.911.1611.9810.94
First Trust Consumer Discr AlphaDEXFXD0.64350.68.726.565.41
Invesco S&P 500 Eq Wt Cons DiscrRCD0.4088.98.595.905.69
VanEck Vectors RetailRTH0.3574.28.0411.4412.96
SPDR S&P RetailXRT0.35288.1-1.99-0.390.40
 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Equity: Consumer Non-Cyclicals      
Invesco S&P 500 Eq Wt Cons StaplesRHS0.40422.211.043.927.92
Consumer Staples Select Sector SPDRXLP0.1310,731.710.114.627.11
Fidelity MSCI Consumer Staples FSTA0.08500.99.834.496.83
Vanguard Consumer StaplesVDC0.104,861.09.334.486.90
Invesco Dynamic Food & BeveragePBJ0.6368.59.211.314.51
iShares US Consumer GoodsIYK0.43438.88.773.145.40
Invesco DWA Cons Staples MomentumPSL0.60158.86.588.1910.48
First Trust Consumer Staples AlphaDEXFXG0.64326.84.96-0.314.06
U.S. Equity: Energy      
Global X MLP & Energy InfrastructureMLPX0.45829.518.454.35-2.96
Tortoise North American PipelineTPYP0.40337.018.067.44-
Global X MLPMLPA0.45887.716.71-0.89-5.68
First Trust North Am Energy InfrastrEMLP0.952,414.015.375.823.00
Alerian MLPAMLP0.858,507.214.90-0.28-4.80
ETRACS Alerian MLP Infrastr ETNMLPI0.851,274.014.38-0.38-6.64
InfraCap MLPAMZA2.40445.514.02-4.02-
C-Tracks M/H MLP Fundamental ETNMLPC0.9594.513.74-0.17-8.68
ETRACS Alerian MLP ETNAMU0.80291.213.64-0.34-7.32
Barclays ETN+ Select MLP ETNATMP0.95389.113.143.54-3.06
J.P. Morgan Alerian MLP ETNAMJ0.852,925.112.61-0.50-7.42
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight EnergyRYE0.40163.53.93-4.82-10.90
Energy Select Sector SPDRXLE0.1311,201.63.28-1.35-6.62
Fidelity MSCI EnergyFENY0.08458.32.96-2.97-8.06
iShares US EnergyIYE0.43681.72.94-2.77-7.74
Vanguard EnergyVDE0.103,279.62.90-2.75-7.87
iShares US Oil & Gas Expl/ProdIEO0.43236.50.49-1.95-9.94
First Trust Natural GasFCG0.6082.1-2.69-15.32-32.71
SPDR S&P Oil & Gas Expl/ProductionXOP0.351,582.7-3.23-9.59-18.91
iShares US Oil Equipment & ServicesIEZ0.43113.0-4.05-17.96-21.44
SPDR S&P Oil & Gas Equipment & SvcsXES0.35166.2-4.06-21.09-27.66
First Trust Energy AlphaDEXFXN0.63138.6-7.28-9.83-16.20
U.S. Equity: Financials      
Invesco KBW Property & Casualty InsKBWP0.3571.320.2213.4314.08
iShares US InsuranceIAK0.43102.317.6110.859.69
VanEck Vectors BDC IncomeBIZD9.41205.616.938.874.60
SPDR S&P InsuranceKIE0.35836.614.9811.9611.09
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Wt FinancialsRYF0.40275.313.5411.789.44
ETRACS Wells Fargo BDC ETNBDCS0.8580.113.436.783.03
iShares US FinancialsIYF0.431,654.412.9912.349.80
iShares US Financial ServicesIYG0.431,338.112.8214.7010.48
First Trust Financials AlphaDEXFXO0.63966.111.329.828.48
Fidelity MSCI FinancialsFNCL0.081,113.510.4012.249.66
Vanguard FinancialsVFH0.107,291.610.3612.219.63
SPDR S&P BankKBE0.351,915.910.148.816.89
Financial Select Sector SPDRXLF0.1323,293.99.7512.529.53
iShares US Regional BanksIAT0.43486.89.389.507.43
Invesco S&P SmallCap FinancialsPSCF0.29139.28.699.969.34
Invesco KBW BankKBWB0.35576.88.4011.127.88
iShares US Broker-Dealers & Sec ExchIAI0.43229.28.3417.0112.11
First Trust Nasdaq BankFTXO0.60139.77.90--
SPDR S&P Regional BankingKRE0.352,093.27.848.297.44
Invesco KBW High Div Yield FinancialKBWD2.42287.86.387.914.22
Invesco KBW Regional BankingKBWR0.3577.46.195.677.32
First Trust NASDAQ Community BankQABA0.60182.55.886.077.48
U.S. Equity: Health Care      
ALPS Medical BreakthroughsSBIO0.50180.014.6410.00-
SPDR S&P BiotechXBI0.353,941.110.7211.2613.02
iShares US Medical DevicesIHI0.433,360.110.4219.3918.26
Invesco DWA Healthcare MomentumPTH0.60138.59.5519.9210.99
SPDR S&P Health Care EquipmentXHE0.35570.86.6419.2116.75
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Wt Health CareRYH0.40659.55.467.929.71
iShares NASDAQ BiotechnologyIBB0.477,172.43.682.564.78
First Trust Health Care AlphaDEXFXH0.631,120.83.536.856.65
First Trust NYSE Arca BiotechnologyFBT0.572,717.53.3010.3510.86
Invesco Dynamic Biotech & GenomePBE0.59227.82.856.304.77
Fidelity MSCI Health CareFHLC0.081,494.42.379.439.97
Vanguard Health CareVHT0.108,811.62.359.4910.05
iShares US HealthcareIYH0.432,003.91.648.959.53
Health Care Select Sector SPDRXLV0.1317,215.81.268.639.50
iShares US PharmaceuticalsIHE0.43334.60.62-0.082.85
SPDR S&P PharmaceuticalsXPH0.35208.40.52-4.87-3.08
Invesco S&P SmallCap Health CarePSCH0.29517.30.0715.3815.27
iShares US Healthcare ProvidersIHF0.43833.7-0.3011.1311.39
SPDR S&P Health Care ServicesXHS0.3590.0-0.832.955.50
Invesco Dynamic PharmaceuticalsPJP0.57377.3-8.30-3.221.44
U.S. Equity: Industrials      
Invesco Aerospace & DefensePPA0.60918.822.9519.3214.54
SPDR S&P Aerospace & DefenseXAR0.351,382.122.5421.2715.44
Invesco DWA Industrials MomentumPRN0.6099.220.179.726.15
Invesco Dynamic Building & ConstrPKB0.58112.119.113.085.73
iShares US Aerospace & DefenseITA0.434,885.317.1718.9014.20
iShares US IndustrialsIYJ0.43896.015.3112.059.03
First Trust Industr/Prod Dur AlphaDEXFXR0.62348.213.6711.676.02
Fidelity MSCI IndustrialsFIDU0.08436.113.2810.457.56
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Wt IndustrialsRGI0.40241.512.8810.597.81
Vanguard IndustrialsVIS0.103,357.212.8610.277.54
Industrial Select Sector SPDRXLI0.139,682.512.5111.058.10
First Trust RBA Am Industrial RenAIRR0.7073.99.969.605.08
iShares Transportation AverageIYT0.43501.26.759.084.97
SPDR S&P TransportationXTN0.35144.15.628.744.96
U.S. Equity: Technology      
Invesco DWA Technology MomentumPTF0.60176.430.3022.3115.56
SPDR S&P Software & ServicesXSW0.35236.424.0522.7118.01
Invesco Dynamic SoftwarePSJ0.63455.423.8827.5121.19
SPDR FactSet Innovative TechnologyXITK0.4573.120.8024.04-
iShares Expanded Tech-Software IGV0.472,777.418.8624.9320.74
First Trust Dow Jones InternetFDN0.528,709.218.2523.5419.41
First Trust Technology AlphaDEXFXL0.632,129.817.5423.2615.37
iShares Expanded Tech SectorIGM0.471,605.617.2922.0517.63
Fidelity MSCI Information TechnologyFTEC0.082,278.917.1521.2616.58
Vanguard Information TechnologyVGT0.1019,233.316.9022.3617.17
Invesco NASDAQ InternetPNQI0.60534.316.9017.6914.80
Technology Select Sector SPDRXLK0.1320,331.316.3619.4415.63
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight TechRYT0.401,650.915.6220.4616.18
iShares US TechnologyIYW0.433,894.415.2020.4915.50
First Trust NASDAQ-100 TechQTEC0.572,322.614.5421.9816.53
Invesco Dynamic NetworkingPXQ0.6367.314.1518.5412.06
SPDR S&P SemiconductorXSD0.35306.713.9418.4116.88
SPDR NYSE TechnologyXNTK0.35404.713.1818.8514.71
iShares PHLX SemiconductorSOXX0.471,370.012.8124.3818.18
VanEck Vectors SemiconductorSMH0.351,313.112.5521.6117.93
Invesco S&P SmallCap InfoTechPSCT0.29299.710.5111.0112.17
Invesco Dynamic SemiconductorsPSI0.61166.28.6422.2618.44
iShares NA Tech-Multimedia NetwkIGN0.47127.47.5612.948.92
U.S. Equity: Telecommunications      
Communication Svcs Sel Sector SPDRXLC0.135,308.414.28--
Vanguard Communication ServicesVOX0.101,961.213.02-0.472.14
Fidelity MSCI Communication Services FCOM0.08350.112.667.057.23
iShares US TelecommunicationsIYZ0.43435.26.89-1.430.93
SPDR S&P TelecomXTL0.3597.14.195.594.66
 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Equity: Utilities      
Utilities Select Sector SPDRXLU0.139,177.610.899.4010.08
Vanguard UtilitiesVPU0.103,708.510.7810.0110.37
Fidelity MSCI UtilitiesFUTY0.08681.210.589.9110.28
iShares US UtilitiesIDU0.43885.510.479.269.93
Invesco DWA Utilities MomentumPUI0.60183.19.9510.1110.36
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight UtilitiesRYU0.40320.29.128.499.52
First Trust Utilities AlphaDEXFXU0.631,329.54.625.997.03
U.S. Equity: Real Estate      
Real Estate Select Sector SPDRXLRE0.132,904.318.328.32-
PPTY-U.S. Diversified Real EstatePPTY0.53111.418.11--
iShares Cohen & Steers REITICF0.342,195.818.086.678.73
iShares Residential Real EstateREZ0.48430.617.357.9210.53
Vanguard Real EstateVNQ0.1233,311.717.355.797.58
Fidelity MSCI Real EstateFREL0.08774.017.207.57-
iShares US Real EstateIYR0.434,096.116.747.427.93
JPMorgan BetaBuilders MSCI US REITBBRE0.11262.016.56--
iShares Core US REITUSRT0.081,354.116.236.117.69
First Trust S&P REITFRI0.50145.515.135.267.05
SPDR Dow Jones REITRWR0.252,362.015.035.237.26
Schwab US REITSCHH0.075,380.114.965.327.38
IQ US Real Estate Small CapROOF0.7066.413.384.294.47
Invesco KBW Premium Yld Equity REITKBWY0.35328.212.793.344.49
VanEck Vectors Mortgage REIT IncomeMORT0.41168.85.389.826.10
iShares Mortgage Real EstateREM0.481,224.44.949.385.79
U.S. Equity: High Dividend Yield      
First Trust Value Line DividendFVD0.705,943.111.269.509.92
Invesco HiYld Equity Div AchieversPEY0.54797.89.358.1310.42
SPDR S&P DividendSDY0.3517,935.77.679.269.53
WisdomTree US High DividendDHS0.38925.47.446.016.97
First Trust Mstar Dividend LeadersFDL0.451,574.27.127.418.00
iShares Core High DividendHDV0.086,906.77.027.427.54
Schwab US Dividend EquitySCHD0.069,025.46.8710.238.65
Vanguard High Dividend YieldVYM0.0623,108.66.648.728.04
iShares Select DividendDVY0.3916,582.95.757.577.91
Invesco S&P Ultra Dividend RevenueRDIV0.391,704.45.179.078.50
WBI Power Factor High DividendWBIY0.70111.84.41--
Global X SuperDividend USDIV0.45436.0-0.212.131.18
Global Equity      
ETFMG Alternative HarvestMJ0.751,162.224.5810.45-
Amplify Transformational Data SharingBLOK0.70106.017.60--
Reality US Nasdaq NexGen EconomyBLCN0.6869.212.99--
First Trust Dorsey Wright Focus 5FV0.892,346.712.569.478.78
Davis Select WorldwideDWLD0.64212.112.11--
ClearBridge All Cap GrowthCACG0.5395.311.78--
ROBO Global Robotics/Automation ROBO0.951,260.410.6012.646.72
First Trust Dorsey Wright Dyn Focus 5FVC0.89505.510.568.62-
Inspire Global HopeBLES0.61140.510.44--
iShares MSCI ACWI Low Carbon TargetCRBN0.20429.210.298.93-
SPDR MSCI ACWI Low Carbon TargetLOWC0.2070.19.988.92-
iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol GlobalACWV0.204,565.49.929.078.54
ARK InnovationARKK0.751,513.99.5229.76-
iShares Global 100IOO0.401,995.79.4311.085.86
iShares MSCI ACWIACWI0.3110,216.09.249.435.46
Vanguard Total World StockVT0.0911,942.29.189.215.45
SPDR MSCI ACWI IMIACIM0.25168.79.178.625.61
Principal Active Global Dividend IncGDVD0.58682.58.63--
SPDR Global DowDGT0.5091.57.059.864.76
iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor GlobalACWF0.35112.86.248.10-
Cambria Global ValueGVAL0.68150.85.469.36-0.45
WBI BullBear Yield 1000WBIG1.0490.50.005.79-
Global Equity Ex-U.S.      
AdvisorShares Dorsey Wright ADRAADR0.88102.614.956.744.45
Invesco Intl Dividend AchieversPID0.55738.712.147.41-0.14
Vanguard Intl Dividend AppreciationVIGI0.251,092.911.907.01-
Davis Select InternationalDINT0.75106.210.89--
WisdomTree Glb ex-US Qual Div GrDNL0.5870.810.447.422.66
Xtrackers MSCI All World ex US HedgedDBAW0.4099.09.748.404.81
iShares Curr Hdgd MSCI ACWI ex USHAWX0.3467.99.338.36-
First Trust Dorsey Wright Intl Focus 5IFV1.03527.48.944.41-
SPDR MSCI ACWI ex-USCWI0.301,680.67.516.811.56
Vanguard ESG International StockVSGX0.15267.47.47--
iShares Core MSCI Total InternationalIXUS0.1013,856.57.376.781.53
Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-USVEU0.0922,624.07.276.781.58
Vanguard Total International StockVXUS0.0912,029.27.186.631.54
iShares MSCI ACWI ex USACWX0.313,567.97.016.651.20
Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US SmCapVSS0.125,205.16.804.721.16
FlexShares Intl Quality DividendIQDF0.47810.06.494.65-0.96
Invesco Intl BuyBack AchieversIPKW0.55170.46.396.185.05
FlexShares Intl Qual Div Defensive IQDE0.4785.95.213.27-1.13
VanEck Vectors Mstar Intl MoatMOTI0.5785.74.086.26-
Vident International EquityVIDI0.61569.23.256.320.28
 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
International Equity: Blended Development      
ClearBridge Large Cap Growth ESGLRGE0.60141.314.37--
iShares MSCI All Country Asia ex JapanAAXJ0.693,974.83.629.393.30
iShares Asia 50AIA0.501,021.33.1612.365.72
International Equity: Developed      
Global X MSCI GreeceGREK0.59300.931.884.91-15.25
JPMorgan BetaBuilders CanadaBBCA0.193,600.715.19--
iShares MSCI SwitzerlandEWL0.471,019.314.098.192.81
iShares MSCI CanadaEWC0.472,542.014.075.95-0.21
WisdomTree Intl Hdgd Qual Div GrIHDG0.58428.613.517.246.37
iShares MSCI AustraliaEWA0.471,394.613.258.970.90
Invesco DWA DM MomentumPIZ0.80185.012.784.750.69
iShares MSCI NetherlandsEWN0.47181.012.748.334.91
Xtrackers MSCI Europe Hedged EquityDBEU0.45856.312.518.855.41
Global X Robotics & AIBOTZ0.681,473.012.31--
WisdomTree Europe Hedged EquityHEDJ0.583,541.012.268.395.84
iShares Curr Hedged MSCI EurozoneHEZU0.50899.412.227.76-
iShares MSCI United Kingdom SmCapEWUS0.5966.711.881.710.71
iShares MSCI Saudi ArabiaKSA0.74767.711.6314.44-
Global X Internet of ThingsSNSR0.6881.511.28--
iShares Edge MSCI Intl Quality FactorIQLT0.30754.711.246.56-
iShares MSCI EAFE GrowthEFG0.403,726.211.186.692.95
WisdomTree Intl Qual Div GrowthIQDG0.3884.911.114.26-
WisdomTree Europe Hedged SmallCap EUSC0.58115.411.107.77-
iShares MSCI KokusaiTOK0.25136.811.049.585.86
iShares MSCI New ZealandENZL0.47161.611.0411.098.38
JPMorgan BetaBlders Dev Asia ex-JpnBBAX0.191,348.911.03--
iShares MSCI Pacific ex-JapanEPP0.482,459.010.969.562.30
Invesco S&P Intl Developed Low VolIDLV0.25776.010.736.593.15
iShares Edge MSCI Intl Momntm FactorIMTM0.30127.710.705.18-
First Trust Switzerland AlphaDEXFSZ0.80159.810.488.263.64
Xtrackers MSCI EAFE Hedged EquityDBEF0.354,757.410.328.455.49
iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFEHEFA0.352,826.310.298.555.65
iShares Curr Hedged MSCI GermanyHEWG0.53186.510.275.793.76
SPDR STOXX Europe 50FEU0.29179.010.265.18-0.68
iShares MSCI Europe Small-CapIEUS0.40151.610.194.743.33
iShares MSCI WorldURTH0.24594.910.009.335.79
FlexShares STOXX Global ESG ImpactESGG0.4275.29.95--
iShares MSCI FranceEWQ0.47827.39.358.151.69
SPDR Euro STOXX 50FEZ0.292,217.49.355.43-0.96
iShares MSCI Hong KongEWH0.482,315.89.2611.456.43
WisdomTree Dyn Curr Hdgd Intl EquityDDWM0.35236.09.207.77-
Franklin FTSE EuropeFLEE0.09105.48.99--
IQ 50 Percent Hedged FTSE IntlHFXI0.20269.48.997.11-
JPMorgan BetaBuilders EuropeBBEU0.094,190.78.85--
iShares Core MSCI EuropeIEUR0.103,274.38.815.31-
iShares EuropeIEV0.601,761.88.725.06-0.33
Vanguard FTSE EuropeVGK0.0913,246.98.705.370.25
Invesco RAFI Strategic Dev ex-USISDX0.23141.68.56--
Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta Intl EquityGSIE0.251,404.58.446.12-
iShares Core MSCI Intl Dev MktsIDEV0.051,379.68.43--
First Trust Germany AlphaDEXFGM0.80150.38.365.430.50
iShares MSCI Multifactor Intl SmCapISCF0.4075.78.176.36-
iShares MSCI EurozoneEZU0.476,246.08.166.55-0.17
SPDR MSCI EAFE Foss Fuel Res FreeEFAX0.2072.18.10--
iShares Core MSCI EAFEIEFA0.0862,555.07.986.111.72
iShares MSCI United KingdomEWU0.472,178.67.973.63-1.71
iShares MSCI EAFE Small-CapSCZ0.399,253.87.975.673.77
First Trust Europe AlphaDEXFEP0.80570.27.906.150.80
ProShares MSCI EAFE Div GrowersEFAD0.50109.67.892.72-
iShares MSCI EAFEEFA0.3160,624.47.865.851.14
Knowledge Leaders Developed WorldKLDW0.75121.57.857.26-
Vanguard FTSE Developed MarketsVEA0.0569,469.47.856.031.56
iShares ESG MSCI EAFEESGD0.20781.67.83--
WisdomTree Europe SmallCap DivDFE0.58601.47.733.201.55
Schwab International EquitySCHF0.0617,272.37.696.081.33
iShares MSCI IsraelEIS0.59113.27.624.501.73
SPDR Portfolio Dev World ex-USSPDW0.044,551.27.525.991.46
Schwab International Small-Cap EquitySCHC0.122,119.97.494.011.07
WisdomTree Intl LargeCap DividendDOL0.48382.47.445.610.04
SPDR MSCI EAFE StrategicFactorsQEFA0.30274.67.385.79-
iShares MSCI ItalyEWI0.47249.27.155.71-3.29
John Hancock Multifactor Dev IntlJHMD0.45488.47.09--
First Trust Horizon Managed Vol DevHDMV0.8088.76.87--
Xtrackers FTSE Dev ex US Compr FactorDEEF0.2484.36.805.08-
iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol EAFEEFAV0.2010,974.86.575.244.69
iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor IntlINTF0.301,210.46.544.62-
First Trust RiverFront Dyn Dev IntlRFDI0.83318.36.383.75-
WisdomTree Intl SmallCap DividendDLS0.581,620.96.375.292.64
iShares Core MSCI PacificIPAC0.101,006.16.367.29-
Hartford Multifactor Dev Mkts (ex-US)RODM0.292,080.76.326.54-
ALPS Intl Sector Div DogsIDOG0.50257.76.285.98-0.69
Nationwide Risk-Based Intl EquityRBIN0.42114.86.22--
iShares MSCI AustriaEWO0.4770.76.2111.011.93
iShares MSCI GermanyEWG0.472,483.46.193.65-1.39
WisdomTree International EquityDWM0.48811.66.195.400.60
FlexShares Mstar DM ex-US Factor TiltTLTD0.39969.45.994.910.66
JPMorgan Diversified Ret Global EquityJPGE0.38138.85.876.44-
Fidelity Dividend for Rising RatesFDRR0.29362.05.87--
Schwab Fundamental Intl Small CoFNDC0.391,893.75.674.882.88
WisdomTree International MidCap DividendDIM0.58270.15.615.022.11
USAA MSCI Intl Val Momentum Blend UIVM0.35304.35.33--
Invesco FTSE Intl Low Beta Equal WtIDLB0.4586.15.325.27-
Schwab Fundamental Intl Large CoFNDF0.254,106.05.195.980.37
WisdomTree Intl Div ex-FinancialsDOO0.58164.95.114.98-1.15
iShares MSCI SpainEWP0.47898.24.923.88-4.59
Pacer Global Cash Cows DividendGCOW0.60197.04.745.93-
Global X MSCI NorwayNORW0.5088.04.688.19-3.71
Vanguard FTSE PacificVPL0.093,785.34.677.023.47
Invesco FTSE RAFI DM ex-US Small-MidPDN0.49306.04.564.692.16
Invesco FTSE RAFI DM ex-U.S.PXF0.451,297.64.485.79-0.04
First Trust DM ex-US AlphaDEXFDT0.80972.24.444.961.08
IQ 500 InternationalIQIN0.25118.54.40--
SPDR S&P International Small CapGWX0.40784.34.373.552.33
iShares MSCI JapanEWJ0.4712,722.14.005.474.13
JPMorgan Diversified Ret Intl EquityJPIN0.381,667.34.004.04-
iShares MSCI EAFE ValueEFV0.385,743.43.894.68-1.03
iShares JPX-Nikkei 400JPXN0.48111.43.735.164.21
Xtrackers MSCI Japan Hedged EquityDBJP0.46419.73.665.865.75
JPMorgan BetaBuilders JapanBBJP0.193,590.73.60--
iShares MSCI Japan Small-CapSCJ0.47143.03.595.776.73
Franklin FTSE JapanFLJP0.09239.73.56--
iShares Currency Hedged MSCI JapanHEWJ0.48412.13.495.916.07
iShares MSCI SingaporeEWS0.47566.83.355.93-0.82
iShares MSCI SwedenEWD0.53221.63.333.56-0.97
Alpha Architect Intl Quantitative ValueIVAL0.5982.12.815.27-
iShares Edge MSCI Intl Value FactorIVLU0.30311.02.334.51-
WisdomTree Japan Hedged EquityDXJ0.482,959.61.144.764.49
VictoryShares Deve Enh Volatility Wtd CIZ0.47114.10.752.61-
WisdomTree Japan SmallCap DividendDFJ0.58543.00.286.106.54
WisdomTree Japan Hedged SmCapDXJS0.5875.3-0.187.218.38
Pacer Trendpilot EuropeanPTEU0.66136.7-0.440.76-
Alpha Architect Val Momntm TrendVMOT0.8088.8-3.13--
First Trust Japan AlphaDEXFJP0.80122.4-3.311.291.66
 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
International Equity: Emerging      
Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 China A-ShASHR0.661,453.719.113.529.55
VanEck Vectors ChinaAMC CSI 300PEK0.6077.618.983.419.32
iShares MSCI RussiaERUS0.59614.118.7015.272.43
KraneShares Bosera MSCI China A ShKBA0.60634.118.563.366.94
Xtrackers MSCI China A Inclusion ASHX0.6082.918.051.90-
iShares MSCI China ACNYA0.65150.717.53--
Xtrackers CSI 500 China-A US SmCapASHS0.6574.115.90-8.091.91
VanEck Vectors RussiaRSX0.651,285.615.4112.760.72
First Trust Brazil AlphaDEXFBZ0.80132.313.9723.941.46
WisdomTree China ex-SOECXSE0.32133.712.2515.417.97
iShares India 50INDY0.89959.210.7612.447.54
iShares MSCI PhilippinesEPHE0.59199.810.38-1.480.20
Global X MSCI ColombiaGXG0.6170.510.272.88-13.02
Xtrackers MSCI All China EquityCN0.50227.99.347.9810.02
First Trust ChindiaFNI0.59113.99.098.554.70
iShares MSCI BrazilEWZ0.598,676.19.0320.650.43
Invesco Golden Dragon ChinaPGJ0.70180.58.806.544.50
VanEck Vectors Brazil Small-CapBRF0.6083.68.5925.53-2.19
iShares MSCI Brazil Small-CapEWZS0.5982.38.3228.37-1.10
iShares MSCI ThailandTHD0.59413.08.1812.646.78
iShares MSCI IndiaINDA0.645,276.67.9210.295.80
WisdomTree EM SmallCap DividendDGS0.631,402.17.4610.732.13
iShares MSCI BRICBKF0.67177.27.3012.923.76
WisdomTree India EarningsEPI0.841,416.47.0611.475.35
Vanguard FTSE Emerging MarketsVWO0.1261,106.16.879.091.91
WisdomTree EM High DividendDEM0.632,139.96.5312.590.81
SPDR S&P Emerging Asia PacificGMF0.49454.36.3710.825.50
Invesco IndiaPIN0.82183.06.3111.275.52
iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EMHEEM0.67253.86.128.49-
Schwab Emerging Markets EquitySCHE0.135,637.06.129.802.41
iShares ESG MSCI EMESGE0.25573.46.06--
Schwab Fundamental EM Large CoFNDE0.392,340.05.8813.782.28
WisdomTree Emerging Markets ex-SOEXSOE0.32301.75.7910.70-
SPDR Portfolio Emerging MarketsSPEM0.112,666.25.7810.232.69
iShares Emerging Markets DividendDVYE0.49535.55.7613.130.48
SPDR S&P ChinaGXC0.591,211.05.6111.066.30
SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small CapEWX0.65468.15.357.200.21
JPMorgan Diversified Ret EM EquityJPEM0.45317.65.349.96-
Invesco DWA EM MomentumPIE0.90155.25.214.39-0.85
iShares MSCI ChinaMCHI0.594,031.85.1511.165.86
SPDR S&P Emerging Markets DividendEDIV0.49431.95.1111.44-0.78
iShares Latin America 40ILF0.481,570.95.0613.63-0.56
John Hancock Multifactor EMJHEM0.55764.94.99--
SPDR MSCI EM StrategicFactorsQEMM0.30277.64.918.01-
First Trust RiverFront Dynamic EMRFEM0.95108.34.91--
iShares MSCI South AfricaEZA0.59389.64.784.97-2.05
iShares MSCI TaiwanEWT0.592,897.94.629.584.08
First Trust BICKBICK0.64140.64.5410.841.75
Invesco FTSE RAFI Emerging MarketsPXH0.501,268.54.3614.192.54
iShares MSCI MexicoEWW0.47816.54.23-2.98-6.58
iShares MSCI Emerging MarketsEEM0.6730,719.94.229.301.22
iShares Core MSCI Emerging MarketsIEMG0.1456,175.54.189.341.67
Invesco BLDRS Emerging Mkts 50 ADRADRE0.30126.24.149.171.95
iShares MSCI India Small CapSMIN0.77290.24.029.957.65
PIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor EMMFEM0.49373.14.02--
FlexShares Morningstar EM Factor Tilt TLTE0.59533.13.727.921.01
Xtrackers MSCI EM Hedged EquityDBEM0.65112.23.647.192.21
Invesco S&P Emerging Mkts Low VolEELV0.29329.03.626.73-0.20
iShares Edge MSCI Multifactor EMEMGF0.45357.53.517.77-
Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta EMGEM0.451,664.83.428.97-
First Trust EM SmCap AlphaDEXFEMS0.80133.83.048.750.85
iShares MSCI Emerging Markets AsiaEEMA0.49490.42.839.343.26
First Trust Emerging Markets AlphaDEXFEM0.80657.22.7911.861.98
iShares MSCI EM Small CapEEMS0.66246.52.684.70-0.28
Hartford Multifactor Emerging MarketsROAM0.4992.22.676.49-
iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol EMEEMV0.255,391.42.207.081.67
Franklin LibertyQ Emerging MarketsFLQE0.55337.82.00--
iShares MSCI IndonesiaEIDO0.59418.31.975.80-0.10
USAA MSCI EM Val Momentum BlendUEVM0.45170.61.76--
iShares MSCI MalaysiaEWM0.47428.7-0.501.33-5.90
iShares MSCI PeruEPU0.59163.6-1.388.431.84
VanEck Vectors India Small-CapSCIF0.83173.3-1.512.27-0.77
iShares MSCI PolandEPOL0.63252.4-3.0410.69-3.67
iShares MSCI South KoreaEWY0.594,280.8-5.595.67-1.21
iShares MSCI ChileECH0.59332.3-6.985.02-2.10
iShares MSCI TurkeyTUR0.59376.0-7.12-14.40-14.70
International Equity: Frontier      
Global X MSCI ArgentinaARGT0.5985.719.8811.417.99
iShares MSCI Frontier 100FM0.81496.29.796.62-1.48
VanEck Vectors VietnamVNM0.68423.39.765.48-2.32
Global Equity: Sector      
Invesco SolarTAN0.70309.338.387.88-6.87
Global X FinTechFINX0.68369.526.98--
ETFMG Prime Mobile PaymentsIPAY0.75490.225.8721.93-
Invesco WilderHill Clean EnergyPBW0.70155.425.5313.25-1.73
ARK Genomic RevolutionARKG0.75399.921.4318.85-
iShares Global Clean EnergyICLN0.47226.920.947.820.57
Invesco Water ResourcesPHO0.62897.817.5113.075.47
First Trust Cloud ComputingSKYY0.602,174.216.4122.6116.82
ProShares DJ Brookfield Global InfrastrTOLZ0.4698.916.177.593.83
First Trust NASDAQ CybersecurityCIBR0.60849.215.7616.11-
iShares Global TechIXN0.472,495.414.8919.6114.73
Invesco Global Listed Private EquityPSP2.03218.314.399.434.99
Invesco Global WaterPIO0.75178.014.288.283.02
Invesco CleantechPZD0.67171.614.1111.886.13
iShares Global REITREET0.141,535.314.084.90-
First Trust WaterFIW0.55338.014.0013.459.09
SPDR S&P Global InfrastructureGII0.40319.713.877.253.95
iShares Global InfrastructureIGF0.472,842.313.537.203.71
ETFMG Prime Cyber SecurityHACK0.601,541.113.3816.92-
FlexShares STOXX Global Broad InfrastrNFRA0.47967.813.226.874.60
FlexShares Global Quality Real EstateGQRE0.45331.313.124.956.02
SPDR Dow Jones Global Real EstateRWO0.502,237.312.334.014.71
Invesco S&P Global WaterCGW0.62595.512.247.745.29
ARK Web x.0ARKW0.75439.412.1935.78-
Global X Social MediaSOCL0.65129.211.6516.1811.94
iShares Global Comm ServicesIXP0.47243.211.300.180.94
First Trust Global Wind EnergyFAN0.6074.511.245.112.56
VanEck Vectors Rare Earth/Strat MetalsREMX0.59268.911.213.05-11.21
iShares Global Consumer StaplesKXI0.47758.910.794.004.78
iShares Global IndustrialsEXI0.47205.210.758.735.27
iShares Global Consumer DiscretionaryRXI0.47208.310.039.667.48
Global X US Infrastructure DevelopmtPAVE0.47129.69.81--
Global X SuperDividend REITSRET0.59219.39.618.86-
iShares Global UtilitiesJXI0.47192.09.197.895.38
First Trust NASDAQ Technology DivTDIV0.50910.38.8413.329.43
ETFMG Video Game TechGAMR0.7593.28.4715.26-
VanEck Vectors Global Alt EnergyGEX0.6382.98.416.570.08
iShares Exponential TechnologiesXT0.472,266.68.3914.52-
iShares Global FinancialsIXG0.47351.68.098.883.94
Davis Select FinancialDFNL0.64141.07.95--
First Trust NASDAQ  Green EnergyQCLN0.6096.26.989.491.00
VanEck Vectors AgribusinessMOO0.54693.16.529.234.26
FlexShares Mstar Glb Upstr Nat ResGUNR0.465,332.15.819.19-0.22
iShares Global MaterialsMXI0.47198.75.729.361.32
iShares Global EnergyIXC0.47827.95.662.82-5.00
iShares North American Natural ResIGE0.47632.65.35-2.01-7.53
Sprott Gold MinersSGDM0.57134.35.21-3.79-
iShares MSCI Global Gold MinersRING0.39191.74.75-3.75-1.86
iShares MSCI Glb Metals/Mining ProdPICK0.39255.44.0816.35-2.51
VanEck Vectors Natural ResourcesHAP0.5067.13.666.10-0.71
SPDR S&P Global Natural ResourcesGNR0.401,146.13.238.13-1.07
iShares Global HealthcareIXJ0.472,017.73.026.856.56
Invesco MSCI Global TimberCUT0.55147.43.014.101.86
VanEck Vectors Gold MinersGDX0.528,884.82.37-0.96-0.20
SPDR S&P North Am Natural ResourcesNANR0.35658.01.66-0.41-
IQ Global ResourcesGRES0.78153.41.522.37-1.89
VanEck Vectors PharmaceuticalPPH0.36162.60.55-0.540.04
US Global JetsJETS0.6071.0-0.047.59-
ARK Industrial InnovationARKQ0.75154.6-0.5116.49-
Global X UraniumURA0.69216.2-0.94-2.60-14.74
VanEck Vectors Junior Gold MinersGDXJ0.533,653.2-2.28-2.58-1.44
iShares Global Timber & ForestryWOOD0.47212.0-3.736.152.92
VanEck Vectors Oil ServicesOIH0.35642.1-6.77-20.88-22.76
Global X Silver MinersSIL0.65296.7-7.87-10.07-6.64
Global X Lithium & Battery TechLIT0.75483.6-8.753.140.23
Global X Cloud ComputingCLOU0.68265.5---
Defiance Next Gen ConnectivityFIVG0.3073.3---
ARK Fintech InnovationARKF0.7568.0---
 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
Global Ex-U.S. Equity: Sector      
WisdomTree Global ex-US Real EstateDRW0.58107.410.4310.375.86
iShares Intl Developed PropertyWPS0.48124.610.035.583.63
iShares Intl Developed Real EstateIFGL0.48416.99.975.713.01
Vanguard Global ex-U.S. Real EstateVNQI0.125,800.09.646.913.97
SPDR Dow Jones Intl Real EstateRWX0.592,214.49.122.721.67
VanEck Vectors BiotechBBH0.35347.35.212.245.49
International Equity: Developed Sector      
iShares MSCI Europe FinancialsEUFN0.48626.16.083.00-3.45
International Equity: Emerging Sector      
Global X MSCI China Consumer DiscrCHIQ0.65139.012.1811.683.20
Emerging Markets Internet/EcommerceEMQQ0.86373.311.349.60-
Global X MSCI China FinancialsCHIX0.6592.37.6512.318.10
KraneShares CSI China InternetKWEB0.701,442.77.496.294.64
Invesco China TechnologyCQQQ0.70472.47.328.445.72
Columbia Emerging Mkts ConsumerECON0.59259.66.04-0.22-3.57
Columbia India ConsumerINCO0.76122.8-6.738.669.20
Global Equity: High Dividend Yield      
WisdomTree Global High DividendDEW0.5889.57.066.171.68
Fidelity High DividendFDVV0.29329.65.31--
SPDR S&P Global DividendWDIV0.40264.15.256.192.85
First Trust Dow Jones Global Select DivFGD0.58499.14.444.43-0.38
Global X SuperDividendSDIV0.58893.41.470.64-1.23
Global Ex-U.S. Equity: High Dividend Yield      
SPDR S&P International DividendDWX0.45811.69.357.38-1.08
Vanguard Intl HiDiv YieldVYMI0.321,050.26.066.18-
International Equity: High Dividend Yield      
Xtrackers MSCI EAFE HiDiv Yld EquityHDEF0.20245.47.982.11-
WisdomTree International High DivDTH0.58243.06.015.22-0.75
iShares International Select DividendIDV0.504,193.75.845.94-0.93
First Trust Stoxx European Select DivFDD0.57307.94.764.170.01
U.S. Fixed Income: Broad Market - Broad Maturities      
Fidelity Corporate BondFCOR0.3680.78.114.11-
iShares Edge US Fixed Income Bal RiskFIBR0.25104.55.673.21-
SPDR ICE BofAML Broad High Yld BondCJNK0.1572.25.544.693.49
iShares Core Total USD Bond MarketIUSB0.063,552.44.962.85-
IQ Enhanced Core Plus Bond USAGGP0.38149.53.101.89-
U.S. Fixed Income: Broad Market - Long-Term      
iShares Core 10+ Year USD BondILTB0.06260.910.384.655.14
U.S. Fixed Income: Broad Market - Short-Term      
iShares Core 1-5 Year USD BondISTB0.062,637.93.162.151.90
USAA Core Short-Term BondUSTB0.3575.32.92--
First Trust Enhanced Short MaturityFTSM0.404,408.01.391.84-
U.S. Fixed Income: Government/Credit - Intermediate      
USAA Core Intermediate-Term BondUITB0.40253.86.27--
Vident Core US Bond StrategyVBND0.43484.65.122.13-
U.S. Fixed Income: Government/Credit - Long-Term      
Vanguard Long-Term Corporate BondVCLT0.073,706.410.985.355.03
SPDR Portfolio Long Term Corp BondSPLB0.07576.710.795.274.88
iShares Long-Term Corporate BondIGLB0.06981.710.685.174.64
ProShares Inv Gr-Int Rate HedgedIGHG0.30296.53.973.431.32
U.S. Fixed Income: Government      
Invesco 1-30 Laddered TreasuryPLW0.2595.46.692.163.75
iShares US Treasury BondGOVT0.1510,713.24.801.662.18
iShares Treasury Floating Rate BondTFLO0.15599.30.971.330.88
WisdomTree Floating Rate TreasuryUSFR0.152,496.60.951.350.76
U.S. Fixed Income: Treasury - Short Term      
SPDR Portfolio Short Term TreasurySPTS0.061,151.81.971.041.15
Vanguard Short-Term TreasuryVGSH0.074,961.11.911.291.05
iShares 1-3 Year Treasury BondSHY0.1520,158.11.881.200.98
Schwab Short-Term US TreasurySCHO0.065,417.61.881.251.03
Invesco Treasury CollateralCLTL0.08543.31.08--
iShares Short Treasury BondSHV0.1520,419.21.071.230.77
SPDR Bloomberg Barclays 1-3 Mo T-BillBIL0.148,334.30.941.140.65
Goldman Sachs Access Treasury 0-1 YrGBIL0.123,123.40.84--
Franklin Liberty Short Dur US GovtFTSD0.25127.80.661.150.89
U.S. Fixed Income: Treasury - Intermediate      
iShares 7-10 Year Treasury BondIEF0.1514,223.85.371.782.95
Vanguard Intermediate-Term TreasuryVGIT0.073,862.73.971.682.21
Schwab Intermediate US TreasurySCHR0.064,109.13.941.672.22
SPDR Bloomberg Intermed TreasuryITE0.06725.63.761.971.98
iShares 3-7 Year Treasury BondIEI0.157,218.03.651.622.02
U.S. Fixed Income: Treasury - Long-Term      
PIMCO 25+ Yr Zero Coupon US TreasZROZ0.15221.014.194.067.80
Vanguard Extended Duration TreasuryEDV0.071,079.412.613.857.61
iShares 20+ Year Treasury BondTLT0.1514,071.29.443.025.62
Vanguard Long-Term TreasuryVGLT0.071,063.09.442.975.40
SPDR Portfolio Long Term TreasurySPTL0.061,932.69.232.975.36
iShares 10-20 Year Treasury BondTLH0.151,080.47.022.233.88
U.S. Fixed Income: Agencies      
iShares Agency BondAGZ0.20474.43.211.922.02
U.S. Fixed Income: Agency MBS      
Janus Henderson Mortgage-Backed SecJMBS0.3570.93.51  
SPDR Bloomberg Mortg Backed BondMBG0.06235.73.411.792.23
iShares MBSMBB0.0916,396.83.341.882.27
Vanguard Mortgage-Backed SecuritiesVMBS0.078,818.73.211.942.30
iShares GNMA BondGNMA0.15124.03.161.551.98
First Trust Low Duration OpportunitiesLMBS0.682,769.22.052.81-
U.S. Fixed Income: TIPS      
PIMCO 15+ Year US TIPSLTPZ0.20173.011.714.523.36
SPDR Bloomberg Barclays TIPSIPE0.151,688.15.502.541.64
iShares TIPS BondTIP0.1919,928.85.292.431.54
Schwab US TIPSSCHP0.056,386.95.272.481.61
FlexShares iBoxx 5-Yr Target Dur TIPSTDTF0.18552.65.022.321.32
SPDR Bloomberg Barclays 1-10 Year TIPSTIPX0.15330.14.011.941.14
FlexShares iBoxx 3 Year Target Dur TIPSTDTT0.181,253.63.401.690.76
PIMCO 1-5 Year US TIPSSTPZ0.20748.82.851.550.65
iShares 0-5 Year TIPS BondSTIP0.062,276.02.721.670.79
Vanguard Short-Term Infl-Prot SecVTIP0.066,133.42.631.690.78
 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Fixed Income: Municipal - Broad Market      
VanEck Vectors CEF Municipal IncomeXMPT1.56145.913.042.775.58
Invesco Taxable Municipal BondBAB0.281,075.77.104.925.54
Invesco New York AMT-Free MunicipalPZT0.2871.16.393.114.22
Invesco National AMT-Free MunicipalPZA0.281,878.75.873.234.51
Invesco California AMT-Free MunicipalPWZ0.28329.75.223.174.31
First Trust Managed MunicipalFMB0.50743.95.103.504.67
Hartford Municipal OpportunitiesHMOP0.29132.35.07--
SPDR Nuveen Bloomberg Barclays MuniTFI0.232,895.25.002.593.43
Vanguard Tax-Exempt BondVTEB0.084,998.44.612.78-
iShares New York Muni BondNYF0.25373.04.462.423.21
iShares National Muni BondMUB0.0712,857.44.412.543.15
iShares California Muni BondCMF0.251,211.64.282.393.25
U.S. Fixed Income: Municipal - Short-Term      
VanEck Vectors AMT-Free Short MuniSMB0.20196.82.631.371.32
SPDR Nuveen Short Term MunicipalSHM0.203,576.02.001.131.08
PIMCO Short Term Muni Bond ActiveSMMU0.3588.71.991.481.25
iShares Short-Term National MuniSUB0.072,284.21.491.211.01
iShares iBonds Sep 2020 Term Muni IBMI0.18353.51.100.89-
iShares Short Maturity Municipal BondMEAR0.25170.30.951.13-
JPMorgan Ultra-Short Municipal IncJMST0.1890.70.94--
iShares iBonds Sep 2019 Term MuniIBMH0.18277.40.610.741.11
U.S. Fixed Income: Municipal - Intermediate      
VanEck Vectors Intermediate MuniITM0.241,744.25.502.923.61
PIMCO Intermediate Muni Bond ActiveMUNI0.35297.94.592.702.88
iShares iBonds Dec 2023 Term MuniIBML0.18172.72.72--
iShares iBonds Dec 2022 Term Muni IBMK0.18291.22.191.40-
iShares iBonds Dec 2021 Term Muni IBMJ0.18280.11.571.10-
U.S. Fixed Income: Municipal - Long-Term      
VanEck Vectors AMT-Free Long MuniMLN0.24159.57.353.404.73
Xtrackers Muni Infrastructure RevenueRVNU0.1567.76.463.144.98
U.S. Fixed Income: Municipal - High Yield      
VanEck Vectors High-Yield MuniHYD0.352,783.45.654.375.47
SPDR Nuveen S&P High Yield MuniHYMB0.35867.65.543.844.88
VanEck Vectors Short High-Yield MuniSHYD0.35208.34.392.782.71
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - Investment Grade - Broad Maturities      
Vanguard Long-Term BondBLV0.073,272.29.734.405.11
iShares iBoxx USD Inv Grade Corp BondLQD0.1531,426.28.403.843.64
Principal Inv Grade Corporate ActiveIG0.26182.47.94--
iShares Edge Inv Grade Enhanced BondIGEB0.1892.67.41--
Franklin Liberty Inv Grade CorporateFLCO0.35123.37.30--
PIMCO Inv Grade Corporate BondCORP0.20641.87.293.603.55
Goldman Sachs Access Inv Gr CorpGIGB0.14489.37.28--
Vanguard Total Corporate BondVTC0.07137.47.23--
iShares Broad USD Inv Gr CorporateUSIG0.063,189.16.843.563.30
iShares Aaa-A Rated Corporate BondQLTA0.15337.76.412.973.29
WisdomTree Yield Enhanced US AggAGGY0.12638.55.992.98-
iShares Government/Credit BondGBF0.20297.95.242.492.69
Nuveen Enhanced Yield US AggNUAG0.20183.55.16--
iShares ESG US Aggregate BondEAGG0.1068.34.84--
Vanguard Total Bond MarketBND0.0440,010.24.832.452.66
SPDR Portfolio Aggregate BondSPAB0.043,987.24.782.392.61
iShares Core US Aggregate BondAGG0.0561,897.54.692.472.66
Schwab US Aggregate BondSCHZ0.046,186.74.602.312.56
JPMorgan US Aggregate BondJAGG0.07160.14.45--
IQ Enhanced Core Bond USAGGE0.3078.83.300.92-
iShares Interest Rate Hedged CorpLQDH0.25167.33.133.72-
Fidelity Low Duration Bond FactorFLDR0.1568.02.55--
WisdomTree Int Rate Hdgd US AggAGZD0.2380.91.762.201.08
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - Investment Grade - Short-Term      
iShares ESG 1-5 Year USD CorpSUSB0.1293.83.89--
iShares Short-Term Corporate BondIGSB0.0611,213.23.842.261.77
Vanguard Short-Term Corporate BondVCSH0.0723,710.03.772.502.21
WisdomTree Yld Enh US Short-Term AggSHAG0.1279.73.35--
iShares 0-5 Year Inv Gr Corporate BondSLQD0.061,800.03.222.261.93
Fidelity Limited Term BondFLTB0.36123.23.132.10-
Vanguard Short-Term BondBSV0.0722,492.92.781.731.58
SPDR Portfolio Sh Tm Corporate BondSPSB0.075,383.52.682.171.72
iShares iBonds Dec 2020 Term CorpIBDL0.101,139.02.141.98-
iShares Short Maturity BondNEAR0.256,265.41.871.981.45
Invesco BulletShares 2020 CorpBSCK0.101,758.11.731.932.35
PIMCO Enhanced Short Maturity ActiveMINT0.3511,839.61.702.151.59
JPMorgan Ultra-Short IncomeJPST0.187,287.11.65--
SPDR SSgA Ultra Short Term BondULST0.20181.81.551.861.30
iShares Ultra Short-Term BondICSH0.081,394.01.521.991.35
iShares iBonds Mar 2020 Corp ex-FinIBCD0.1088.41.481.621.83
PGIM Ultra Short BondPULS0.15348.41.45--
iShares iBonds Mar 2020 CorporateIBDC0.10143.41.431.962.04
Invesco BulletShares 2019 Corporate BSCJ0.101,189.51.051.711.94
iShares iBonds Dec 2019 Term CorpIBDK0.10769.61.031.68-
AdvisorShares Sage Core ReservesHOLD0.3572.10.871.320.94
 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - Investment Grade - Intermediate      
iShares iBonds Dec 2026 Term CorpIBDR0.10263.77.93--
iShares iBonds Dec 2027 Term CorpIBDS0.10160.87.88--
Invesco BulletShares 2026 CorporateBSCQ0.10106.17.82--
iShares iBonds Dec 2025 Term CorpIBDQ0.10420.07.813.53-
iShares Intermediate-Term CorporateIGIB0.066,266.67.773.492.98
Vanguard Intermediate-Term CorpVCIT0.0724,211.57.543.713.74
Invesco BulletShares 2025 Corporate BSCP0.10275.67.063.39-
iShares iBonds Dec 2024 Term CorpIBDP0.10496.96.353.33-
Invesco BulletShares 2024 CorporateBSCO0.10505.66.253.51-
FlexShares Credit-Scored US CorporateSKOR0.2289.15.522.55-
SPDR Portfolio Intermediate CorporateSPIB0.074,626.05.493.082.86
Invesco Fundamental Inv Gr CorporatePFIG0.22160.85.262.642.69
iShares iBonds Dec 2023 Term CorpIBDO0.10720.75.133.13-
Invesco BulletShares 2023 CorporateBSCN0.10733.65.123.17-
iShares iBonds Dec 2022 Term CorpIBDN0.10848.34.602.78-
iShares iBonds Mar 2023 Term CorpIBDD0.1077.84.442.743.10
Inspire Corporate Bond ImpactIBD0.61115.64.30--
Invesco BulletShares 2022 CorporateBSCM0.101,254.34.142.923.12
iShares iBonds Dec 2021 Term CorpIBDM0.101,134.82.812.34-
Invesco BulletShares 2021 Corporate BSCL0.101,532.42.662.432.75
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - Investment Grade - Floating Rate      
VanEck Vectors Inv Gr Floating RateFLTR0.14530.83.282.651.73
Invesco Variable Rate Inv GradeVRIG0.30414.92.59--
iShares Floating Rate BondFLOT0.2010,204.92.182.161.43
SPDR Bloomberg Inv Gr Floating RateFLRN0.154,073.12.132.151.49
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - High Yield - Broad Maturities      
iShares Fallen Angels USD BondFALN0.2590.98.68--
VanEck Vectors Fallen Angel HiYld BondANGL0.351,033.88.247.486.00
Xtrackers High Beta High Yield BondHYUP0.20146.48.04--
SPDR Bloomberg Barclays HiYld BondJNK0.408,369.57.366.032.63
JPMorgan Disciplined High YieldJPHY0.40160.56.64--
iShares iBoxx USD High Yield CorporateHYG0.4914,802.76.555.883.10
Xtrackers USD High Yield Corporate HYLB0.152,844.66.19--
Invesco Senior LoanBKLN0.654,366.96.073.602.32
Xtrackers Low Beta High Yield BondHYDW0.20143.85.63--
High YieldHYLD1.25142.05.288.40-0.73
ProShares High Yld-Interest Rate HdgdHYHG0.50126.85.185.571.29
Highland iBoxx Senior LoanSNLN0.55282.94.943.192.16
iShares Int Rate Hedged HiYld BondHYGH0.53210.94.366.312.44
iShares Broad USD High Yield CorpUSHY0.221,251.5-10.90--
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - High Yield - Short-Term      
PIMCO 0-5 Year High Yield Corporate HYS0.551,544.15.636.093.54
WisdomTree Int Rate Hdgd HiYld BondHYZD0.43251.15.406.183.20
SPDR Bloomberg Short Tm HiYld BondSJNK0.403,218.35.205.992.70
iShares 0-5 Year HiYld Corporate BondSHYG0.302,974.75.105.733.37
Invesco BulletShares 2020 HiYld CorpBSJK0.421,082.64.245.753.01
Invesco BulletShares 2019 HiYld CorpBSJJ0.42878.32.895.132.66
 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - High Yield - Intermediate      
Invesco BulletShares 2024 HiYld CorpBSJO0.4281.87.96--
Invesco BulletShares 2023 HiYld CorpBSJN0.42206.17.075.90-
Invesco Fundamental HiYld CorpPHB0.50692.46.545.073.26
Invesco BulletShares 2022 HiYld CorpBSJM0.42438.86.405.80-
Vanguard Intermediate-Term BondBIV0.0711,955.76.092.683.13
Invesco BulletShares 2021 HiYld CorpBSJL0.42749.65.656.14-
iShares Intermediate Govt/Credit BondGVI0.202,019.83.811.951.97
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - Asset-Backed      
iShares CMBSCMBS0.25352.05.392.682.76
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - Convertibles      
iShares Convertible BondICVT0.20334.88.8711.43-
SPDR Bloomberg Barclays Conv SecCWB0.403,847.98.7510.086.43
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - Preferred Stock      
VanEck Vectors Pref Securities ex FinPFXF0.41594.311.484.144.62
Invesco PreferredPGX0.525,056.410.724.565.99
Invesco Variable Rate PreferredVRP0.501,489.310.585.114.68
SPDR Wells Fargo Preferred StockPSK0.45797.210.563.705.43
Global X US PreferredPFFD0.23265.39.57--
iShares Preferred/Income SecuritiesPFF0.4614,940.58.823.034.12
Invesco Financial PreferredPGF0.631,399.68.104.365.97
Global Fixed Income      
First Trust SSI Strategic Convertible SecFCVT0.95186.310.549.88-
First Trust Preferred Sec/IncomeFPE0.853,643.59.125.845.93
Columbia Diversified Fixed Inc AllocDIAL0.28105.67.28--
JPMorgan Global Bond OpportunitiesJPGB0.55183.86.11--
SPDR Dorsey Wright Fixed Inc AllocDWFI0.60106.85.97--
RiverFront Dynamic Core IncomeRFCI0.53152.65.72--
Hartford Total Return BondHTRB0.30577.25.57--
FormulaFolios Tactical IncomeFFTI1.05231.75.46--
Fidelity Total BondFBND0.36630.75.463.50-
First Trust TCW Opportunistic Fixed IncFIXD0.55548.55.31--
PIMCO Active BondBOND0.612,297.84.893.523.25
RiverFront Strategic IncomeRIGS0.48149.84.534.473.56
Vanguard Total World BondBNDW0.09125.94.52--
Vanguard Total International BondBNDX0.0917,237.74.483.484.09
iShares Core Intl Aggregate BondIAGG0.091,384.84.363.63-
First Trust TCW Unconstrnd Plus BondUCON0.75202.44.04--
SPDR FTSE Intl Govt Infl-ProtectedWIP0.50455.74.012.96-0.59
SPDR DoubleLine Total Return TacticalTOTL0.553,275.83.952.75-
Hartford Short DurationHSRT0.32105.33.74--
Invesco Global Short Term High Yield PGHY0.35227.33.724.803.69
SPDR DoubleLine Short Dur TR TacticalSTOT0.45112.12.692.00-
Janus Henderson Short Duration IncVNLA0.35895.82.68--
AdvisorShares Multi-Sector IncomeMINC0.6979.52.482.241.92
PIMCO Enhanced Low Duration ActiveLDUR0.60345.22.102.292.19
FlexShares Ready Access Variable IncRAVI0.25251.71.851.801.30
SPDR Bloomberg Barclays Intl TreasuryBWX0.351,037.11.811.20-0.71
Invesco Ultra Short DurationGSY0.252,389.71.712.281.79
SPDR Bloomberg Barclays Intl CorpIBND0.50157.81.031.30-1.94
SPDR Bloomberg Short Intl TreasuryBWZ0.35273.0-0.440.31-2.96
Aware Ultra-Short Dur Enh IncomeAWTM0.23123.4---
Global Fixed Income: Corporate - Preferred Stock      
First Trust Institutional Pref Sec/IncFPEI0.85159.06.87--
Global X SuperIncome PreferredSPFF0.58190.96.621.521.52
Global Fixed Income: High Yield      
First Trust Tactical High YieldHYLS1.161,206.58.475.373.71
First Trust Senior LoanFTSL0.871,633.96.043.483.01
SPDR Blackstone / GSO Senior LoanSRLN0.702,258.75.253.912.81
VanEck Vectors International HiYldIHY0.40111.75.185.422.14
International Fixed Income: Developed      
iShares US & Intl High Yield Corp BondGHYG0.40173.36.325.712.32
Invesco International Corporate BondPICB0.50117.13.181.22-1.27
iShares International Treasury BondIGOV0.35909.41.841.15-0.65
iShares 1-3 Year Intl Treasury BondISHG0.3574.3-1.47-0.36-3.36
 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
International Fixed Income: Emerging      
Invesco EM Sovereign DebtPCY0.503,182.07.564.304.02
iShares JPM USD Emrg Mkts BondEMB0.3914,477.97.504.743.86
iShares JPM EM Corporate BondCEMB0.50104.36.924.113.71
VanEck Vectors EM HiYld BondHYEM0.40279.06.586.043.94
Vanguard Emerging Markets Govt BondVWOB0.301,279.96.475.033.98
iShares Emerging Markets HiYld BondEMHY0.50322.85.965.143.58
First Trust EM Local Currency BondFEMB0.8598.33.323.11-
iShares China Large-CapFXI0.745,237.03.308.974.51
WisdomTree EM Local DebtELD0.55192.23.183.48-1.54
VanEck Vectors JPM EM Loc Curr BondEMLC0.304,921.42.113.05-2.01
SPDR Bloomberg EM Local BondEBND0.30749.91.962.93-1.34
iShares JPM EM Local Currency BondLEMB0.30572.71.212.09-2.02
Commodities: Broad Market      
iShares S&P GSCI CommodityGSG0.801,008.37.06-0.89-14.64
Invesco Opt Yld Divr Commod No K-1PDBC0.582,014.84.841.16-
ETRACS UBS Const Mat Commodity ETNUCI0.5572.44.812.06-7.87
Invesco DB Commodity DBC0.891,652.74.421.38-10.05
iShares Commodities Select StrategyCOMT0.48330.41.874.67-
iPath Bloomberg Commodity ETNDJP0.70709.51.65-2.80-11.26
Aberdeen Std All Commodity  K-1 FreeBCI0.25155.61.40--
First Trust Global Tactical CommodityFTGC0.95163.00.45-4.41-11.32
WisdomTree Continuous Commodity GCC0.86132.1-0.23-3.69-8.81
United States CommodityUSCI1.03370.7-3.14-4.34-9.56
Virtus Private Credit StrategyVPC7.64182.2---
Commoditites: Agriculture      
Teucrium CornCORN3.6581.64.11-8.95-11.95
Invesco DB AgricultureDBA0.89436.4-1.89-7.63-9.53
iPath Ser B Bloomberg Coffee ETNJO0.4593.2-1.92--
Commoditites: Energy      
United States Brent OilBNO0.8888.416.896.01-16.42
United States Oil USO0.841,405.414.91-2.21-21.69
iPath Ser B S&P GSCI Crude Oil ETNOIL0.4585.714.59--
Invesco DB OilDBO0.78269.410.391.61-20.25
Invesco DB EnergyDBE0.7882.08.203.75-14.39
United States Natural Gas UNG1.29259.2-14.81-8.59-26.89
Commodities: Industrial Metals      
Invesco DB Base MetalsDBB0.80151.2-0.657.50-0.93
Commodities: Precious Metals      
Aberdeen Standard Phys Palladium PALL0.60187.55.1933.488.96
GraniteShares Gold TrustBAR0.17496.01.82--
Aberdeen Standard Phys Swiss GoldSGOL0.17833.31.812.080.51
iShares Gold TrustIAU0.2511,636.61.792.200.62
Perth Mint Physical GoldAAAU0.18106.21.76--
SPDR Gold MiniSharesGLDM0.18685.41.72--
SPDR GoldGLD0.4030,598.31.722.050.48
VanEck Merk GoldOUNZ0.40144.21.711.950.48
Invesco DB GoldDGL0.78102.61.140.76-0.54
Aberdeen Standard Phys Prec MetalsGLTR0.60351.4-0.252.05-1.38
Aberdeen Standard Phys PlatinumPPLT0.60530.8-0.33-7.28-11.91
Invesco DB Precious MetalsDBP0.78100.1-0.56-0.29-1.73
Aberdeen Standard Physical SilverSIVR0.30316.7-5.91-3.33-5.27
iShares Silver TrustSLV0.504,492.2-5.99-3.50-5.47
Currency: Developed      
Invesco CurrencyShares Canadian $FXC0.40116.81.24-0.93-4.32
Invesco CurrencyShares Japanese Yen FXY0.40183.00.960.22-1.69
Invesco CurrencyShares British Pound FXB0.40134.8-0.85-4.69-5.76
Invesco CurrencyShares Australian $FXA0.40107.2-1.09-0.54-4.66
Invesco CurrencyShares Swiss Franc FXF0.40147.4-2.31-1.38-3.23
Invesco CurrencyShares Euro FXE0.40249.4-2.78-0.66-4.57
Asset Allocation      
YieldShares High IncomeYYY2.28227.811.786.702.41
Invesco CEF Income CompositePCEF2.25749.311.567.434.86
Multi-Asset Diversified Income MDIV0.71657.610.364.262.35
Invesco Zacks Multi-Asset IncomeCVY0.88215.09.677.590.68
First Trust Strategic IncomeFDIV0.8783.88.344.59-
iShares Core Aggressive AllocationAOA0.25905.98.257.905.40
Amplify BlackSwan Growth/TreasurySWAN0.4978.88.21--
SPDR SSgA Global AllocationGAL0.35250.07.626.233.72
SPDR SSGA Income AllocationINKM0.50102.97.325.683.54
iShares Core Growth AllocationAOR0.251,232.47.266.654.80
ClearShares OCIOOCIO0.67107.06.92--
iShares Core Moderate AllocationAOM0.251,029.66.605.363.84
Aptus Defined RiskDRSK0.78110.66.43--
iShares Core Conservative AllocationAOK0.25499.86.164.703.42
iShares Morningstar Multi-Asset IncIYLD0.60315.85.744.863.26
WBI BullBear Global IncomeWBII1.28143.75.493.02-
DeltaShares S&P 500 Managed RiskDMRL0.35403.85.34--
Principal Active IncomeYLD0.49269.34.846.28-
DeltaShares S&P Intl Managed RiskDMRI0.50186.04.18--
DeltaShares S&P 400 Managed RiskDMRM0.4592.53.10--
Cambria Global MomentumGMOM1.07124.92.174.89-
Pacer WealthShieldPWS0.60124.60.27--
Aptus Behavioral MomentumBEMO0.7968.4-0.02--
FormulaFolios Hedged GrowthFFHG1.1666.2-1.41--
 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
Alternatives: Absolute Return      
SPDR SSgA Multi-Asset Real ReturnRLY0.50110.46.812.91-2.49
Reality Shares DIVSDIVY0.8568.75.274.77-
First Trust Long/Short EquityFTLS1.59176.54.057.39-
IQ Hedge Multi-Strategy TrackerQAI0.79930.53.451.680.85
IQ Merger ArbitrageMNA0.78993.10.413.433.37
JPMorgan Diversified AlternativesJPHF0.85152.7-0.50--
WisdomTree Managed Futures StrategyWTMF0.65227.3-1.99-2.45-0.86
WisdomTree Dyn Long/Short US EquityDYLS0.4882.8-6.362.42-
Alternatives: Tactical Tools      
ProShares VIX Short-Term FuturesVIXY0.87235.6-35.07-48.13-43.81
iPath Ser B S&P 500 VIX Sh Tm Futs ETNVXX0.89727.2-30.88-1.92
Leveraged      
Direxion Daily Technology Bull 3XTECL1.08619.446.3348.0536.28
Direxion Daily Russia Bull 3X RUSL1.36125.642.9116.38-27.18
Direxion Daily Financial Bull 3xFAS1.001,402.942.5631.5222.51
ProShares UltraPro QQQTQQQ0.953,353.535.6342.4034.60
Direxion Daily CSI 300  A-Sh Bull 2XCHAU1.04131.835.213.36-
VelocityShares 3x Long Crude Oil ETNUWT1.50333.234.04--
ProShares Ultra Real EstateURE0.95136.333.9110.6712.25
ProShares UltraPro 3x Crude OilOILU1.0397.632.81--
Direxion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SPXL1.02878.629.2426.4520.05
ProShares Ultra TechnologyROM0.95311.429.1837.4927.05
ProShares UltraPro S&P500UPRO0.921,150.028.7426.5220.25
Direxion Daily Semiconductor Bull 3X SOXL0.99504.527.4456.2036.43
Direxion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bull 3X TMF1.09160.526.932.2410.07
ETRACS 2xLev Wells Fargo BDC ETNBDCL0.85203.726.6311.053.73
ETRACS 2xMo Lev MLP Infrastr ETN MLPQ0.8582.626.49-4.92-
Credit Suisse FI Large Cap Gr Enh ETNFLGE1.521,879.826.0323.34-
UBS AG FI Enh Large Cap Growth ETNFBGX1.291,419.125.9923.49-
ProShares Ultra Bloomberg Crude OilUCO1.27352.825.34-13.53-46.10
ProShares Ultra FinancialsUYG0.95749.925.0121.0015.95
ProShares Ultra QQQQLD0.951,748.424.0230.6225.63
ProShares UltraPro Russell2000URTY0.9579.322.8917.718.81
Direxion Daily Small Cap Bull 3xTNA1.14676.022.7117.408.36
ETRACS Monthly Pay 2xLev CEF ETNCEFL0.90240.322.3410.852.51
ProShares Ultra S&P 500SSO0.902,275.019.4719.3115.38
UBS AG FI Enhanced Europe 50 ETNFIEE1.95502.419.096.79-
Credit Suisse FI Enh Europe 50 ETNFEUL2.00309.518.25--
ProShares UltraPro Dow30UDOW0.95425.518.0835.4824.09
Barclays FI Enh Europe 50 ETN Ser CFFEU1.05838.617.66--
Direxion Daily MSCI India Bull 3XINDL1.3888.517.2817.78-0.57
ProShares Ultra MidCap400MVV0.95132.716.4711.9310.20
ProShares Ultra Russell2000UWM0.95165.116.3714.648.80
Direxion Daily S&P Biotech Bull 3XLABU1.12589.716.121.59-
ETRACS Monthly 2xLev Mortg REIT ETNMORL0.80395.014.8319.7310.84
UBS AG FI Enh Global High Yield ETNFIHD1.651,824.112.9010.74-
Direxion Daily MSCI Brazil Bull 3XBRZU1.36488.812.8621.05-32.84
Barclays FI Enh Global HiYld ETN Ser BFIYY0.931,439.212.57--
ProShares Ultra Dow30DDM0.95327.512.4924.8717.83
ETRACS Monthly 2xLev Mortg REIT ETNMRRL0.80130.88.1217.06-
ProShares UltraShort EuroEUO0.99139.67.872.578.71
Direxion Daily MSCI Emrg Mkts Bull 3xEDC1.47202.26.5013.20-10.21
Credit Suisse Mo 2xLev Mortg REIT ETNREML1.3091.75.98--
BMO MicroSectors FANG+ 3X Lev ETNFNGU0.9598.85.38--
ProShares Ultra NASDAQ BiotechBIB0.95215.23.87-1.911.60
Direxion Daily Energy Bull 3x ERX1.10298.43.28-17.78-32.08
ProShares Ultra Oil & GasDIG0.9573.53.16-10.94-20.16
Direxion Daily FTSE China Bull 3X YINN1.52341.52.559.94-6.09
ProShares Ultra Health CareRXL0.95101.21.9713.7115.13
DB Gold Double Long ETNDGP0.7578.91.60-0.99-2.58
VelocityShares 3X Long Gold ETNUGLD1.35106.91.03-3.06-7.15
ProShares Ultra GoldUGL5.0773.30.75-0.37-2.98
Direxion Daily Healthcare Bull 3x CURE1.08141.1-1.5914.8917.51
Direxion Daily Gold Miners Bull 3X NUGT1.231,153.4-2.27-33.50-40.59
ProShares Ultra SilverAGQ5.28166.7-14.83-13.55-17.06
Direxion Daily Jr Gold Miners Bull 3X JNUG1.17748.2-17.67-43.92-51.83
VelocityShares 3X Long Silver ETNUSLV1.65213.0-22.55-25.27-31.51
Direxion Oil/Gas Expl/Prod Bull 3XGUSH1.17227.0-22.86-46.25-
VelocityShares 3X Long Natural Gas ETNUGAZ1.65502.7-50.09-56.80-77.01
ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term FutsUVXY1.65596.0-50.89-66.68-70.73
VelocityShares Daily 2x VIX Sh-Tm ETNTVIX1.65900.7-63.68-83.79-81.05
 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
Inverse      
VelocityShares 3X Inv Natural Gas ETNDGAZ1.65195.919.63-53.83-14.01
ProShares Short VIX Short-Term FutsSVXY1.38338.017.78-6.99-8.19
VelocityShares Inv VIX Med-Tm ETNZIV1.3580.715.2019.1610.51
Invesco DB US Dollar BullishUUP0.79380.63.422.354.40
ProShares Short MSCI Emerging MktsEUM0.9595.8-4.27-10.82-4.94
ProShares Short High YieldSJB0.95112.2-5.58-5.83-4.32
ProShares Short Dow30DOG0.95264.9-6.04-12.39-10.57
ProShares Short 20+ Year TreasuryTBF0.91321.3-7.53-2.55-6.23
ProShares UltraShort 7-10 Yr TreasuryPST0.9567.9-8.12-1.73-5.66
ProShares Short Russell2000RWM0.95346.6-8.18-9.96-8.53
ProShares Short S&P500SH0.892,034.0-8.57-10.09-9.50
ProShares Short QQQPSQ0.95642.4-11.06-15.82-14.80
ProShares UltraShort Dow30DXD0.95139.2-12.90-24.81-21.35
Direxion Daily Gold Miners Bear 3xDUST1.05103.5-14.18-38.60-57.49
Direxion Daily FTSE China Bear 3X YANG1.08100.4-14.39-37.38-51.28
Direxion Daily MSCI EM Bear 3XEDZ1.0971.6-14.85-34.84-21.61
ProShares UltraShort 20+ Year TreasuryTBT0.89909.1-15.49-6.35-13.16
AdvisorShares Ranger Equity BearHDGE2.72151.0-17.56-12.66-10.96
ProShares UltraShort Russell2000TWM0.9596.0-17.61-21.42-18.57
ProShares UltraShort S&P500SDS0.901,102.5-17.67-20.82-19.51
ProShares UltraPro Short Dow30SDOW0.95244.1-19.69-36.46-32.08
ProShares UltraShort QQQQID0.95344.3-22.58-31.35-29.37
Direxion Daily 20+ Yr Treasury Bear 3xTMV1.02172.4-22.97-12.05-21.81
Direxion Daily Small Cap Bear 3XTZA1.11374.8-26.21-32.71-29.68
ProShares UltraPro Short S&P500SPXU0.91587.4-26.32-31.36-29.67
Direxion Daily S&P 500 Bear 3XSPXS1.08442.5-26.41-31.69-30.32
ProShares UltraPro Short Russell2000SRTY0.9578.3-26.51-33.06-29.41
ProShares UltraShort Crude OilSCO1.2568.2-29.34-20.299.33
Direxion Daily Financial Bear 3XFAZ1.07177.1-33.25-36.57-34.64
ProShares UltraPro Short QQQSQQQ0.951,077.6-33.52-45.54-43.06
Direxion Daily S&P Biotech Bear 3XLABD1.11110.5-40.21-56.98-
Direxion Daily Semiconductor Bear 3XSOXS1.08257.4-41.55-62.09-56.14
VelocityShares 3x Inv Crude Oil ETNDWT1.50123.4-43.79--
 Data as of 05/31/2019. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $66 million and above. Source: ETF.com