IVV Led Inflows, SPY Topped Outflows Last Week

IVV brought in $2.93 billion last week while $5.84 billion departed SPY.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

Top 10 Creations (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change<
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF2,927.94424,115.730.69%
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF2,773.31361,195.440.77%
IUSBiShares Core Total USD Bond Market ETF2,081.0626,517.957.85%
VOOVanguard 500 Index Fund1,888.98394,220.860.48%
TLTiShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF1,011.0651,048.611.98%
DYNFBlackRock U.S. Equity Factor Rotation ETF1,009.392,934.5534.40%
IBITiShares Bitcoin Trust864.753,014.3028.69%
IVEiShares S&P 500 Value ETF752.6431,279.272.41%
MUBiShares National Muni Bond ETF713.0037,811.431.89%
FBTCFidelity Wise Origin Bitcoin Fund695.392,585.8126.89%



 

Top 10 Redemptions (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust-5,835.40486,554.57-1.20%
BILSPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF-2,770.7330,770.43-9.00%
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF-1,917.3060,756.01-3.16%
XLUUtilities Select Sector SPDR Fund-1,157.7912,540.74-9.23%
GBTCGrayscale Bitcoin Trust ETF-1,037.1220,558.60-5.04%
OEFiShares S&P 100 ETF-521.0211,065.41-4.71%
LQDiShares iBoxx USD Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF-488.4635,552.92-1.37%
IEFiShares 7-10 Year Treasury Bond ETF-415.5928,313.38-1.47%
IVWiShares S&P 500 Growth ETF-399.2336,625.63-1.09%
SPLVInvesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETF-384.608,053.10-4.78%



 

ETF Weekly Flows By Asset Class

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
Alternatives74.736,839.771.09%
Asset Allocation-89.3016,991.56-0.53%
Commodities-575.87126,140.87-0.46%
Currency585.3031,648.621.85%
International Equity2,784.531,369,926.210.20%
International Fixed Income1,261.00173,607.320.73%
Inverse64.8914,816.420.44%
Leveraged710.6684,030.220.85%
U.S. Equity4,981.335,077,154.390.10%
U.S. Fixed Income2,908.681,375,109.050.21%
Total:12,705.968,276,264.440.15%



 

Asset Classes (Year-to-Date)

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
Alternatives174.806,771.702.58%
Asset Allocation-282.0616,970.71-1.66%
Commodities-3,197.52126,629.65-2.53%
Currency1,534.1631,912.514.81%
International Equity5,088.311,364,557.080.37%
International Fixed Income3,966.13172,530.782.30%
Inverse-1,289.2613,943.18-9.25%
Leveraged-2,260.9385,159.07-2.65%
U.S. Equity14,473.045,099,330.330.28%
U.S. Fixed Income17,259.341,367,413.641.26%
Total:35,466.028,285,218.630.43%



 

Top 10 Volume Surprises, Funds >$50 mm AUM

TickerNameAverage Volume
(30 Day)
1 Week Average
Volume
% of Average
SNAVMohr Sector Nav ETF14,400265,958.001,846.98%%
EQLSSimplify Market Neutral Equity Long/Short ETF75,4161,382,630.001,833.34%%
OAEMOneAscent Emerging Markets ETF38,500639,145.001,660.10%%
BUFBInnovator Laddered Allocation Buffer ETF41,389591,871.001,430.03%%
PIFIClearShares Piton Intermediate Fixed Income ETF98613,928.001,412.85%%
BFEBInnovator U.S. Equity Buffer ETF - February51,248720,316.001,405.56%%
QDEFFlexShares Quality Dividend Defensive Index Fund18,225247,201.001,356.36%%
FEBWAllianzIM U.S. Large Cap Buffer20 Feb ETF46,285595,176.001,285.88%%
CHGXAXS Change Finance ESG ETF26,134334,769.001,280.97%%
QVMLInvesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-Factor ETF1,91824,262.001,264.89%%



 

Top 10 Weekly Performers, Excluding Leverage/Inverse Funds and <1,000 Shares Traded

TickerNameWeekly PerformanceWeekly VolumeAUM ($, mm)
CYASimplify Tail Risk Strategy ETF20.59%5,682,3072.80%
KSETKraneShares Global Carbon Offset Strategy ETF11.77%60,0061.20%
URNJSprott Junior Uranium Miners ETF9.86%1,598,071340.89%
URNMSprott Uranium Miners ETF9.21%4,157,7162,033.51%
MSOSAdvisorShares Pure US Cannabis ETF7.71%26,555,912983.25%
URAGlobal X Uranium ETF7.26%13,146,4192,992.72%
MJUSAmplify U.S. Alternative Harvest ETF6.36%123,145167.33%
CNBSAmplify Seymour Cannabis ETF6.11%115,04535.01%
ZROZPIMCO 25+ Year Zero Coupon US Treasury Index ETF6.05%1,425,7181,261.46%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF6.03%700,095233.79%



 

Top 10 YTD Performers

TickerNameYTD PerformanceWeekly PerformanceAUM ($, mm)
MJUSAmplify U.S. Alternative Harvest ETF44.56%6.36%167.33%
WEEDRoundhill Cannabis ETF43.77% 4.57%
MSOSAdvisorShares Pure US Cannabis ETF43.51%7.71%983.25%
KSETKraneShares Global Carbon Offset Strategy ETF36.15%11.77%1.20%
LGLZSubversive Cannabis ETF35.41%6.70%0.63%
YOLOAdvisorShares Pure Cannabis ETF27.48%5.19%48.98%
URNJSprott Junior Uranium Miners ETF26.62%9.86%340.89%
CNBSAmplify Seymour Cannabis ETF26.00%6.11%35.01%
URNMSprott Uranium Miners ETF21.13%9.21%2,033.51%
MJAmplify Alternative Harvest ETF20.12%5.15%266.59%



 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.