Daily ETF Fund Flows For January 26, 2022

Here are the daily ETF fund flows for January 26, 2022.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

Top 10 Creations (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
TOKiShares MSCI Kokusai ETF3,704.503,887.3895.30%
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF814.09258,369.010.32%
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF675.99304,282.470.22%
HYGiShares iBoxx USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF527.6518,552.762.84%
XBISPDR S&P Biotech ETF474.536,173.487.69%
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR Fund471.2646,683.281.01%
LQDiShares iBoxx USD Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF461.5936,721.871.26%
IEFAiShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF425.3699,887.960.43%
ACWIiShares MSCI ACWI ETF334.2317,615.771.90%
VGKVanguard FTSE Europe ETF316.4521,599.031.47%

 

Top 10 Redemptions (All ETFs)

 

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust-1,172.44405,722.43-0.29%
VLUEiShares MSCI USA Value Factor ETF-617.9915,082.18-4.10%
SMHVanEck Semiconductor ETF-330.257,522.13-4.39%
MBBiShares MBS ETF-265.1224,592.11-1.08%
JNKSPDR Bloomberg High Yield Bond ETF-233.748,762.51-2.67%
XLIIndustrial Select Sector SPDR Fund-181.3816,840.28-1.08%
QQHHCM Defender 100 Index ETF-167.11343.51-48.65%
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF-162.68341.63-47.62%
AGGiShares Core U.S. Aggregate Bond ETF-156.7990,109.33-0.17%
BNDVanguard Total Bond Market ETF-149.7183,371.52-0.18%

 

ETF Daily Flows By Asset Class

 

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
U.S. Equity961.824,026,157.670.02%
International Equity5,322.891,267,284.680.42%
U.S. Fixed Income499.821,087,594.270.05%
International Fixed Income33.79159,853.270.02%
Commodities83.02143,915.180.06%
Currency0.362,963.590.01%
Leveraged210.9963,811.930.33%
Inverse-34.2013,391.60-0.26%
Asset Allocation139.0220,036.690.69%
Alternatives-4.287,240.29-0.06%
Total:7,213.236,792,249.180.11%

 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

 

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.