Daily ETF Fund Flows For May 21, 2021

Here are the daily ETF fund flows for May 21, 2021.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

 

Top 10 Creations (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust2,159.11355,414.870.61%
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust772.95157,516.910.49%
BBEUJPMorgan BetaBuilders Europe ETF656.347,911.578.30%
GLDSPDR Gold Trust351.7862,967.900.56%
JNKSPDR Bloomberg Barclays High Yield Bond ETF238.5710,092.992.36%
IGViShares Expanded Tech-Software Sector ETF227.495,022.274.53%
SHYiShares 1-3 Year Treasury Bond ETF224.3220,215.051.11%
EPPiShares MSCI Pacific ex-Japan ETF189.812,657.317.14%
ARKKARK Innovation ETF181.1820,254.960.89%
SJNKSPDR Bloomberg Barclays Short Term High Yield Bond ETF180.114,734.673.80%

 

Top 10 Redemptions (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
LQDiShares iBoxx USD Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF-1,034.2240,845.11-2.53%
IXGiShares Global Financials ETF-246.22853.82-28.84%
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR Fund-204.7643,996.37-0.47%
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF-186.4465,782.10-0.28%
XLPConsumer Staples Select Sector SPDR Fund-173.9311,136.51-1.56%
HYLBXtrackers USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF-163.446,505.14-2.51%
DIASPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF Trust-153.6429,838.54-0.51%
IXCiShares Global Energy ETF-152.621,369.66-11.14%
XLKTechnology Select Sector SPDR Fund-150.5938,722.75-0.39%
XLVHealth Care Select Sector SPDR Fund-149.2227,800.10-0.54%

 

ETF Daily Flows By Asset Class

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
U.S. Equity2,838.513,628,115.800.08%
International Equity1,615.251,244,738.910.13%
U.S. Fixed Income574.621,014,468.070.06%
International Fixed Income182.22137,557.840.13%
Commodities524.41144,370.300.36%
Currency24.021,802.331.33%
Leveraged-205.8956,585.89-0.36%
Inverse-7.5011,540.08-0.06%
Asset Allocation11.1615,583.550.07%
Alternatives61.996,328.910.98%
Total:5,618.806,261,091.680.09%

 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.