Daily ETF Fund Flows For May 7, 2021

Here are the daily ETF fund flows for May 7, 2021.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

 

Top 10 Creations (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
GLDSPDR Gold Trust339.6259,756.840.57%
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR Fund332.4743,607.760.76%
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust298.46157,819.860.19%
XLVHealth Care Select Sector SPDR Fund203.2226,993.080.75%
SMHVanEck Vectors Semiconductor ETF144.275,559.262.60%
DWAWAdvisorShares Dorsey Wright FSM All Cap World ETF137.90300.4545.90%
XLKTechnology Select Sector SPDR Fund137.8739,706.990.35%
JNKSPDR Bloomberg Barclays High Yield Bond ETF130.6310,415.271.25%
VLUEiShares MSCI USA Value Factor ETF128.1515,916.960.81%
OIHVanEck Vectors Oil Services ETF124.161,697.017.32%

 

Top 10 Redemptions (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
IYRiShares U.S. Real Estate ETF-457.115,397.76-8.47%
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust-356.21364,437.86-0.10%
TLTiShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF-237.6612,190.77-1.95%
XLIIndustrial Select Sector SPDR Fund-203.2721,058.97-0.97%
HYGiShares iBoxx USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF-156.9121,627.37-0.73%
ICVTiShares Convertible Bond ETF-115.831,655.40-7.00%
XBISPDR S&P Biotech ETF-113.216,672.89-1.70%
VCSHVanguard Short-Term Corporate Bond ETF-107.4339,257.06-0.27%
IWOiShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF-103.0411,598.89-0.89%
ARKGARK Genomic Revolution ETF-91.738,399.55-1.09%

 

ETF Daily Flows By Asset Class

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
U.S. Equity899.753,644,504.560.02%
International Equity970.291,232,020.620.08%
U.S. Fixed Income117.161,009,035.130.01%
International Fixed Income293.48136,355.190.22%
Commodities432.96138,508.150.31%
Currency9.791,783.180.55%
Leveraged-12.8756,770.19-0.02%
Inverse91.1511,391.230.80%
Asset Allocation5.1415,471.290.03%
Alternatives31.196,443.350.48%
Total:2,838.046,252,282.890.05%

 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.