ETF Fund Flows For January 19, 2023

Here are the daily ETF fund flows for January 19, 2023.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

Top 10 Creations (All ETFs)

 

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
FTCSFirst Trust Capital Strength ETF1,611.9210,322.2615.62%
SCHOSchwab Short-Term U.S. Treasury ETF1,318.6911,870.6111.11%
GOVTiShares U.S. Treasury Bond ETF478.4621,462.662.23%
XBISPDR S&P Biotech ETF452.809,139.764.95%
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF366.4625,249.361.45%
VBVanguard Small-Cap ETF344.1243,295.740.79%
VONGVanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF289.999,613.993.02%
VTVVanguard Value ETF278.68100,301.010.28%
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF275.36295,207.110.09%
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF242.53269,771.950.09%

 

Top 10 Redemptions (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust-822.29365,187.60-0.23%
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust-736.26147,195.92-0.50%
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR Fund-457.6332,387.64-1.41%
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF-431.9353,669.07-0.80%
HDViShares Core High Dividend ETF-342.5912,540.87-2.73%
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE ETF-338.3648,512.73-0.70%
IWDiShares Russell 1000 Value ETF-294.4553,388.92-0.55%
XLIIndustrial Select Sector SPDR Fund-224.3214,239.52-1.58%
HYLBXtrackers USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF-161.434,224.76-3.82%
AGGiShares Core U.S. Aggregate Bond ETF-161.0987,150.68-0.18%

 

ETF Daily Flows By Asset Class

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
U.S. Equity-45.463,944,226.500.00%
International Equity358.471,232,645.510.03%
U.S. Fixed Income2,018.581,209,002.120.17%
International Fixed Income431.58146,001.420.30%
Commodities104.05135,705.590.08%
Currency-0.183,852.590.00%
Leveraged163.0049,045.590.33%
Inverse-67.0123,442.79-0.29%
Asset Allocation-33.2016,590.75-0.20%
Alternatives7.958,930.480.09%
Total:2,937.776,769,443.340.04%

 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.