ETF Fund Flows For July 19, 2022

Here are the daily ETF fund flows for July 19, 2022.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

Top 10 Creations (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
JPSTJPMorgan Ultra-Short Income ETF242.7420,085.071.21%
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF176.15249,923.940.07%
SPTLSPDR Portfolio Long Term Treasury ETF165.376,062.642.73%
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF153.57283,177.780.05%
HYLBXtrackers USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF110.003,921.872.80%
JEPIJPMorgan Equity Premium Income ETF85.4110,627.410.80%
UVXYProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF81.081,167.316.95%
VXFVanguard Extended Market ETF80.4212,867.370.62%
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETF70.70405.7717.42%
BUFGFT Cboe Vest Buffered Allocation Growth ETF68.82233.2829.50%

 

Top 10 Redemptions (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust-897.56345,210.81-0.26%
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF-353.9449,888.92-0.71%
BILSPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF-347.3918,790.30-1.85%
XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR Fund-217.4332,419.76-0.67%
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust-188.07159,265.55-0.12%
SLViShares Silver Trust-155.829,580.72-1.63%
VCITVanguard Intermediate-Term Corporate Bond ETF-120.7241,462.95-0.29%
SOXLDirexion Daily Semiconductor Bull 3X Shares-113.943,987.87-2.86%
IWOiShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF-105.378,987.92-1.17%
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR Fund-101.2628,171.12-0.36%

 

ETF Daily Flows By Asset Class

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
U.S. Equity-1,321.143,656,516.17-0.04%
International Equity-0.731,090,710.710.00%
U.S. Fixed Income-78.971,092,596.99-0.01%
International Fixed Income-60.98136,619.36-0.04%
Commodities-230.28141,464.36-0.16%
Currency2.244,116.250.05%
Leveraged-23.6845,028.98-0.05%
Inverse-2.2823,274.75-0.01%
Asset Allocation-22.5317,145.37-0.13%
Alternatives5.387,784.220.07%
Total:-1,732.986,215,257.15-0.03%

 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.