ETF Fund Flows For June 15, 2022

Here are the daily ETF fund flows for June 15, 2022.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

Top 10 Creations (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust4,240.39334,218.561.27%
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF2,825.77244,645.971.16%
VOVanguard Mid-Cap ETF2,549.4249,446.965.16%
VBVanguard Small-Cap ETF2,068.5941,654.584.97%
VTVVanguard Value ETF1,622.9395,834.511.69%
VBRVanguard Small-Cap Value ETF1,295.0623,868.815.43%
VOEVanguard Mid-Cap Value ETF1,091.3516,466.696.63%
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF872.6451,866.961.68%
SHViShares Short Treasury Bond ETF748.6520,249.923.70%
BILSPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF694.6719,838.583.50%

 

Top 10 Redemptions (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
XLVHealth Care Select Sector SPDR Fund-626.4936,091.21-1.74%
TLTiShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF-391.7818,533.56-2.11%
USHYiShares Broad USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF-384.316,517.52-5.90%
JNKSPDR Bloomberg High Yield Bond ETF-367.266,397.24-5.74%
SCHRSchwab Intermediate-Term U.S. Treasury ETF-365.666,897.39-5.30%
HYLBXtrackers USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF-305.933,833.87-7.98%
FIXDFirst Trust TCW Opportunistic Fixed Income ETF-279.293,685.27-7.58%
XLPConsumer Staples Select Sector SPDR Fund-236.4314,430.63-1.64%
XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR Fund-231.6240,897.61-0.57%
SRLNSPDR Blackstone Senior Loan ETF-183.268,792.03-2.08%

 

ETF Daily Flows By Asset Class

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
U.S. Equity18,642.113,594,170.810.52%
International Equity159.291,105,027.740.01%
U.S. Fixed Income1.721,050,015.260.00%
International Fixed Income-459.42137,512.71-0.33%
Commodities-0.41161,918.590.00%
Currency-15.473,758.63-0.41%
Leveraged179.2844,085.240.41%
Inverse-130.1821,982.58-0.59%
Asset Allocation62.7217,150.180.37%
Alternatives21.997,785.460.28%
Total:18,461.646,143,407.200.30%

 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.