GOVT's $2B Leads Inflows, BND Tops Outflows: ETF Fund Flows as of March 6

IShares treasury bond AUM jumped 8.2%; QQQ also loses assets.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

Top 10 Creations (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
GOVTiShares U.S. Treasury Bond ETF2,036.7024,718.758.24%
IEFAiShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF578.00111,698.040.52%
XLIIndustrial Select Sector SPDR Fund518.3017,564.352.95%
IYRiShares U.S. Real Estate ETF474.243,924.8612.08%
HYGiShares iBoxx USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF431.0716,603.702.60%
VOOVanguard 500 Index Fund429.32420,654.120.10%
IBITiShares Bitcoin Trust420.1111,529.143.64%
XLKTechnology Select Sector SPDR Fund410.9865,399.300.63%
JANWAllianzIM U.S. Large Cap Buffer20 Jan ETF406.58813.1650.00%
FBTCFidelity Wise Origin Bitcoin Fund404.587,490.585.40%



 

Top 10 Redemptions (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
BNDVanguard Total Bond Market ETF-1,457.43104,171.83-1.40%
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust-1,087.66256,487.49-0.42%
JNKSPDR Bloomberg High Yield Bond ETF-753.959,224.02-8.17%
TLTiShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF-696.0048,870.72-1.42%
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF-389.65379,902.23-0.10%
GBTCGrayscale Bitcoin Trust ETF-367.9628,117.06-1.31%
XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR Fund-228.4735,531.10-0.64%
DIASPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF Trust-195.1433,131.37-0.59%
KBESPDR S&P Bank ETF-174.411,395.37-12.50%
LQDiShares iBoxx USD Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF-172.3533,564.87-0.51%



 

ETF Daily Flows By Asset Class

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
Alternatives-19.547,013.18-0.28%
Asset Allocation-12.8917,482.99-0.07%
Commodities-212.40126,133.61-0.17%
Currency610.3257,189.721.07%
International Equity971.551,427,708.730.07%
International Fixed Income24.77173,791.920.01%
Inverse26.1213,793.400.19%
Leveraged83.6092,900.000.09%
U.S. Equity2,278.825,334,389.930.04%
U.S. Fixed Income1,571.431,369,113.140.11%
Total:5,321.778,619,516.630.06%



 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.