JPMorgan Moves to 6th: ETF League Tables as of Dec. 28

The table below reflects daily flows on Dec. 28, 2023 and asset totals as of that date.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

(The table below reflects daily flows on Dec. 28, 2023 and asset totals as of that date.)

ETF Brand League Table

Welcome to the etf.com league table. On this page, you’ll find the U.S. ETF market through different lenses: brand and issuer. What’s the difference? The brand is what the ETF says on the tin. For example, "iShares" is the brand of issuer "BlackRock’s" ETFs. Because many issuers license their ETF infrastructure to third parties, we present the data in both ways. The identification of the correct brand and legal issuer is done by our key data provider, FactSet.

BrandAUM ($, mm)Net Flows ($, mm)% of AUMYTD 2023 Net Flows($,M)
iShares2,580,225.091,269.040.05%105,016.05
Vanguard2,347,524.982,703.800.12%154,437.43
SPDR1,218,180.061,528.630.13%79,086.84
Invesco453,584.14998.000.22%39,037.50
Schwab318,868.5249.200.02%24,158.97
JPMorgan132,606.18223.270.17%34,562.52
First Trust132,498.9122.030.02%-4,344.55
Dimensional117,095.8282.710.07%30,648.01
WisdomTree72,179.48-142.79-0.20%9,624.94
ProShares68,825.01618.010.90%-1,279.55
VanEck68,299.5658.030.08%6,518.62
Fidelity51,791.3313.620.03%5,577.08
Global X42,876.4934.150.08%2,321.94
Direxion37,787.240.850.00%4,654.92
Pacer35,312.4168.600.19%11,780.14
Avantis33,818.1861.500.18%12,589.43
Goldman Sachs32,217.30-19.25-0.06%1,827.42
PIMCO23,779.77-73.52-0.31%2,688.33
FlexShares21,263.26-23.81-0.11%-53.96
FT Cboe Vest20,670.8551.050.25%9,138.65
Xtrackers20,095.329.640.05%221.98
Capital Group18,635.7775.070.40%10,228.13
Innovator17,446.21-3.84-0.02%4,327.75
ARK16,398.91105.850.65%-851.85
Franklin14,169.814.240.03%3,685.91
BlackRock12,587.357.290.06%-1,877.81
Janus Henderson12,084.7117.730.15%6,288.59
Nuveen8,454.100.000.00%-230.26
Alerian7,446.321.060.01%254.16
VictoryShares7,437.340.000.00%-660.57
abrdn7,055.48-2.94-0.04%-115.49
REX Microsectors6,942.390.000.00%737.12
KraneShares6,939.213.010.04%-451.29
PGIM6,551.540.510.01%2,191.31
John Hancock6,124.9015.850.26%422.11
BNY Mellon5,489.89-11.22-0.20%3,659.23
Amplify5,347.521.290.02%936.99
Hartford4,829.051.970.04%578.18
IndexIQ4,346.14-0.92-0.02%390.14
RBB4,044.074.740.12%3,627.59
ALPS4,023.59-0.61-0.02%17.53
Principal3,689.2316.070.44%1,070.63
Invesco DB3,545.44-12.19-0.34%-2,499.91
ETF Managers Group3,418.500.000.00%-370.66
US Commodity Funds3,170.11-68.95-2.18%583.05
Simplify2,900.640.680.02%1,542.12
American Century2,826.6210.180.36%606.91
BondBloxx2,530.350.000.00%1,930.91
T. Rowe Price2,498.229.950.40%1,308.95
Alpha Architect2,427.95-0.48-0.02%1,132.62
Sprott2,299.110.000.00%598.30
Cambria2,136.940.000.00%191.57
Columbia2,119.672.080.10%664.86
Main Funds2,093.436.710.32%546.92
Allianz1,895.7931.701.67%822.33
Putnam1,849.852.810.15%1,524.69
US Global1,836.84-1.92-0.10%-530.54
Aptus1,796.060.000.00%-91.73
Distillate1,611.744.970.31%453.41
ROBO Global1,593.11-0.050.00%35.23
YieldMax1,563.1914.210.91%1,686.92
GraniteShares1,552.0010.360.67%87.71
Vident1,466.660.000.00%-52.29
AB Funds1,429.781.850.13%902.00
Motley Fool1,402.530.350.02%38.58
Inspire1,396.270.000.00%166.42
Defiance1,308.2310.980.84%266.64
Harbor1,256.940.000.00%463.75
Bridgeway1,252.42-1.07-0.09%128.15
AdvisorShares1,226.9731.472.56%151.09
Virtus1,135.280.000.00%173.68
Strive1,079.850.410.04%502.71
Davis1,030.130.000.00%7.19
Quadratic1,007.420.500.05%63.65
DoubleLine1,001.430.000.00%484.93
Strategy Shares961.54-3.11-0.32%-278.55
ETRACS958.920.000.00%-218.07
Kovitz958.080.000.00%188.43
iPath944.183.230.34%247.53
ActivePassive831.014.440.53%796.32
Timothy830.104.990.60%125.35
Meridian817.801.780.22%43.48
Neos815.611.990.24%813.49
TCW788.810.000.00%195.20
iM754.75-5.56-0.74%-113.04
RPAR751.730.000.00%-320.26
AXS Investments749.8117.762.37%220.17
Horizons734.120.000.00%-537.73
Roundhill726.530.000.00%-70.05
SoFi723.280.850.12%97.35
AAM700.830.000.00%230.16
Day Hagan697.510.000.00%148.02
Cabana668.250.000.00%-753.56
HCM667.760.000.00%34.57
SP Funds631.521.710.27%271.15
Tortoise595.200.000.00%-79.67
LeaderShares581.16-0.87-0.15%-189.47
Gotham527.910.000.00%99.22
Credit Suisse527.890.000.00%-10.51
Calvert469.150.000.00%62.55
Nationwide468.060.000.00%-143.96
InfraCap454.270.000.00%33.27
ClearShares411.770.000.00%-89.66
FCF Advisors407.558.532.09%176.23
Wahed403.480.000.00%110.74
EMQQ385.050.090.02%-146.63
Brookstone384.881.410.37%359.29
Overlay Shares382.912.920.76%-68.21
Volatility Shares374.554.731.26%329.53
Oneascent352.910.000.00%88.46
Vert352.06-0.13-0.04%2.67
Teucrium350.380.000.00%-177.89
ClearBridge345.332.210.64%-62.27
Matthews328.360.000.00%154.46
Touchstone315.080.000.00%-63.44
CastleArk306.54-8.50-2.77%295.99
Neuberger Berman293.770.000.00%66.34
Barclays292.160.000.00%13.44
Bushido291.650.000.00%273.61
FundX281.860.000.00%-28.58
Adaptive281.79-0.08-0.03%-7.28
Anfield269.480.430.16%-41.22
Madison262.070.000.00%255.73
Core Alternative253.51-2.20-0.87%-271.45
USCF Advisers252.900.000.00%31.80
AGF248.120.000.00%-86.52
TrueShares237.260.390.16%28.25
Monarch236.08-2.01-0.85%43.27
Mohr Funds229.320.000.00%-88.32
Opus Capital Management228.580.000.00%-18.73
Panagram224.810.000.00%219.79
Swan219.7412.955.89%71.05
Angel Oak214.730.000.00%136.62
STF214.060.000.00%19.14
Fairlead211.490.000.00%11.61
Summit Global Investments208.37-2.23-1.07%189.92
Impact Shares206.90-0.02-0.01%18.28
RiverFront206.45-2.89-1.40%-31.58
Renaissance206.290.000.00%7.80
Burney199.630.000.00%25.33
Little Harbor Advisors190.780.000.00%-54.42
WBI Shares189.580.000.00%-40.63
Etho Capital186.150.000.00%2.52
Syntax185.210.000.00%-19.46
CornerCap183.840.000.00%22.78
SRH183.610.000.00%55.66
Sterling Capital171.690.000.00%-3.84
Euclidean171.490.000.00%1.06
UBS171.130.000.00%0.00
Tidal ETFs169.270.000.00%76.83
BrandywineGLOBAL164.510.620.38%-17.14
Thrivent161.911.871.16%68.55
Bitwise161.31-0.08-0.05%26.15
Saba158.060.000.00%56.07
Gadsden153.810.000.00%0.62
Agility Shares152.960.000.00%64.04
Adasina152.430.000.00%23.55
Beyond141.40-3.14-2.22%-25.79
Siren135.77-0.98-0.72%-28.17
Humankind131.670.000.00%-5.65
Federated Hermes130.730.000.00%55.72
Knowledge Leaders Capital129.16-0.02-0.02%-11.68
Ballast126.400.000.00%44.47
SEI123.210.000.00%48.32
Return Stacked119.571.060.89%117.07
Rareview Funds117.760.000.00%2.57
SoundWatch Capital116.630.000.00%4.82
Rayliant115.970.160.14%1.01
PlanRock114.41-0.09-0.08%114.05
Bahl & Gaynor114.360.000.00%6.10
Donoghue Forlines112.72-0.70-0.62%-38.68
Congress108.952.171.99%100.62
Conductor Fund106.740.000.00%2.62
Valkyrie105.091.981.88%41.89
Natixis103.250.000.00%-0.09
Strategas100.620.020.02%-0.53
Hoya96.260.000.00%24.22
ERShares95.100.000.00%25.75
Zacks91.740.000.00%66.51
DB90.960.000.00%-4.31
ArrowShares89.280.000.00%-29.23
T-Rex86.713.003.46%76.74
BlueStar85.990.000.00%-28.27
First Manhattan84.730.000.00%0.27
American Beacon82.410.000.00%62.92
Absolute79.610.000.00%-9.12
Exponential ETFs77.670.000.00%-0.07
Leuthold77.200.000.00%10.11
Q376.710.000.00%16.65
Applied Finance75.810.000.00%51.39
ROC75.050.000.00%70.02
Alexis73.940.000.00%11.13
MarketDesk72.710.000.00%0.00
Altshares71.41-0.01-0.02%-19.79
ACV70.220.000.00%25.74
Astoria69.600.000.00%65.78
CrossingBridge Funds67.920.000.00%4.67
Tema66.800.911.36%56.33
NETL66.480.000.00%-23.20
Goose Hollow65.7010.3015.67%17.44
Eaton Vance62.380.000.00%0.00
Regents Park61.440.000.00%-85.44
Logan59.950.000.00%0.82
Hennessy59.620.000.00%11.12
Western Asset59.27-0.01-0.02%3.68
Sphere58.240.000.00%-7.23
Breakwave57.310.000.00%-2.03
Faith Investor Services57.060.000.00%10.39
Segall Bryant & Hamill56.521.051.86%53.33
FPA55.571.322.38%18.44
Formidable55.430.000.00%1.21
Nicholas55.190.000.00%35.26
Aztlan53.040.000.00%29.70
Academy52.370.000.00%50.54
Cambiar Funds52.19-0.01-0.02%-0.02
SmartETFs51.070.000.00%5.03
Max50.200.000.00%30.40
Adaptiv49.590.000.00%30.79
THOR49.570.000.00%-40.74
EA Series Trust47.740.000.00%43.77
ZEGA47.690.000.00%-13.97
Leatherback47.320.000.00%-31.34
UVA45.890.000.00%-22.41
Alger45.71-0.69-1.50%-0.92
Argent45.510.000.00%9.79
Parametric45.280.000.00%1.21
Procure42.650.000.00%-10.84
Acquirers Fund42.630.000.00%-9.47
Meet Kevin41.800.000.00%23.56
McElhenny Sheffield40.900.000.00%1.43
GMO39.010.802.05%22.03
SonicShares38.130.000.00%14.83
Discipline Funds37.190.000.00%6.65
Hull36.810.902.46%8.14
Polen35.930.000.00%33.20
Trajan35.500.000.00%9.50
Gabelli33.690.000.00%1.84
Guru33.690.000.00%-1.34
Martin Currie33.050.000.00%-0.86
Convergence32.500.000.00%4.68
Vesper32.344.7814.80%-36.33
Sparkline31.600.000.00%16.07
Sound Income Strategies31.570.000.00%8.60
Innovative Portfolios31.500.000.00%-0.06
Cultivar31.040.000.00%5.44
IDX30.570.000.00%7.87
Validus29.990.000.00%29.32
AOT29.800.000.00%1.45
Acruence29.660.000.00%16.20
AlphaMark29.650.000.00%1.25
Sovereign's29.510.000.00%19.52
R3ETFs29.400.000.00%22.65
Affinity28.730.000.00%-11.55
F/m28.520.000.00%27.32
RAM28.160.000.00%2.63
QRAFT27.941.103.94%2.54
Veridien25.330.000.00%23.86
Tactical Funds24.020.000.00%22.91
REX23.450.000.00%22.20
PMV23.310.00-0.02%-5.56
Carbon Collective23.080.000.00%5.65
Subversive22.120.000.00%19.11
US Benchmark Series20.737.4235.81%20.56
Point Bridge Capital19.890.000.00%-0.04
Spear19.770.000.00%13.55
Texas Capital19.480.000.00%7.27
FMQQ19.440.00-0.01%1.85
Clockwise Capital19.160.000.00%-34.72
Bridges18.860.000.00%17.66
Mairs & Power18.430.000.00%0.44
Pinnacle18.320.000.00%15.41
Robinson17.890.000.00%-9.69
Build17.300.000.00%-14.37
WealthTrust16.780.000.00%3.74
DGA16.390.000.00%15.69
Hilton16.390.000.00%15.51
Macquarie15.930.000.00%0.00
ATAC15.840.000.00%1.61
Morgan Dempsey15.150.000.00%15.40
Counterpoint15.070.000.00%6.65
GGM15.020.000.00%13.66
MUSQ14.940.00-0.02%14.81
Clough14.670.000.00%2.95
Range14.000.000.00%-6.94
Grizzle13.980.000.00%11.37
Relative Sentiment13.320.000.00%5.99
Capital Link13.020.000.00%-2.96
India12.980.685.25%10.19
Ionic12.360.000.00%2.98
The Future Fund11.080.000.00%-0.31
Calamos10.680.000.00%0.00
RiverNorth9.980.494.89%2.18
Grayscale7.810.000.00%-0.68
Themes7.720.000.00%5.89
Democracy7.430.000.01%1.56
CoreValues Alpha7.420.000.00%7.36
ETFB7.260.000.00%-5.27
LAFFER TENGLER7.090.000.00%4.01
Altrius6.950.000.00%4.95
Nifty6.940.00-0.02%-1.68
Dynamic6.880.000.00%2.59
Lyrical6.820.000.00%-13.57
Armada ETF Advisors6.650.000.00%2.73
MKAM5.840.000.00%5.56
IQ Funds5.650.000.00%-0.02
VegTech5.640.000.00%0.73
Cboe Vest5.510.000.00%4.74
Blue Horizon5.210.000.00%-1.39
ICE BofAML4.460.000.00%4.79
Tuttle4.360.000.02%3.79
USCF4.350.000.00%0.00
V-Square4.220.000.00%0.00
Kurv3.860.000.00%2.08
Foundations3.810.00-0.01%3.46
Reverb ETF3.760.000.00%1.18
Brendan Wood3.640.000.00%3.08
Horizon3.330.00-0.03%3.19
KP Funds3.200.000.00%0.51
Honeytree3.140.000.00%2.82
Hypatia Capital3.120.000.00%2.61
Jacob3.050.000.00%-0.45
Newday2.710.000.00%0.99
Kingsbarn2.330.000.00%0.87
CRIT2.230.000.03%0.11
Akros1.610.000.00%-0.66
Bancreek1.511.2683.33%1.26
WHITEWOLF1.360.000.00%1.28
New Capital1.32-0.53-40.00%-0.63
iMGP1.310.000.00%0.51
DriveWealth0.750.000.00%-0.04
KARB0.720.000.00%0.38
Optimize0.580.000.00%0.00
Arch Indices0.530.000.00%0.50
Highland0.000.000.00%4.42



 

ETF Issuer League Table

Welcome to the etf.com league table. On this page, you’ll find the U.S. ETF market through different lenses: brand and issuer. What’s the difference? The brand is what the ETF says on the tin. For example, "iShares" is the brand of issuer "BlackRock’s" ETFs. Because many issuers license their ETF infrastructure to third parties, we present the data in both ways. The identification of the correct brand and legal issuer is done by our key data provider, FactSet.

IssuerAUM ($, mm)Net Flows ($, mm)% of AUMYTD 2023 Net Flows($,M)



 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.