ETF Data: January 2022

Our monthly databank breaks down ETF and ETN returns for every market segment.

etf
|
Reviewed by: ETF Report Staff
,
Edited by: ETF Report Staff
 

January 2022 Cover

Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Equity: Total Market      
Cambria Shareholder YieldSYLD0.59347.548.3028.8217.26
Vident Core US EquityVUSE0.48461.535.4720.4111.53
Invesco BuyBack AchieversPKW0.641,541.232.6224.4715.23
Schwab Fundamental US Broad Market FNDB0.25417.731.5522.8714.77
iShares ESG MSCI USA LeadersSUSL0.104,324.031.53--
Xtrackers MSCI USA ESG Leaders EquityUSSG0.104,153.031.49--
iShares MSCI KLD 400 SocialDSI0.254,212.631.3227.7119.34
VictoryShares MSCI USA Value MomentumULVM0.20375.331.1618.35-
FCF US QualityTTAC0.59204.230.7024.9117.98
iShares MSCI USA ESG SelectSUSA0.254,829.030.4529.0419.96
IQ Candriam ESG US EquityIQSU0.09515.329.74--
Avantis US EquityAVUS0.151,863.128.74--
SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite SPTM0.036,099.328.5825.8317.98
FlexShares STOXX US ESG Select ESG0.32201.028.4926.9218.94
VanguardUS Quality FactorVFQY0.13193.427.9623.47-
Global X Conscious CompaniesKRMA0.43675.627.7124.9818.19
FlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt TILT0.251,708.627.6224.1015.55
Global X Adaptive US FactorAUSF0.27183.927.4616.99-
iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USAUSXF0.10584.027.14--
Goldman Sachs MarketBeta US EquityGSUS0.07471.027.12--
JPMorgan BetaBuilders US EquityBBUS0.02896.627.12--
American Century STOXX US Quality ValueVALQ0.29209.127.0516.75-
iShares MSCI USA Quality FactorQUAL0.1525,487.026.9325.7618.06
iShares ESG Aware MSCI USAESGU0.1525,768.826.8926.9918.88
Legg Mason Low Volatility High DividendLVHD0.27778.026.8915.4610.67
Invesco PureBeta MSCI USAPBUS0.042,620.526.7826.65-
SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactorsQUS0.151,071.426.7323.5717.20
FlexShares Quality Dividend QDF0.371,721.726.6718.6612.55
iShares Core Dividend GrowthDGRO0.0822,968.026.6421.6616.69
Vanguard ESG US StockESGV0.096,421.826.5628.49-
Dimensional US Core Equity MarketDFAU0.121,667.126.56--
iShares Dow Jones USIYY0.201,884.926.3825.6717.97
WisdomTree US Total DividendDTD0.281,051.626.2418.3512.72
FlexShares Quality Dividend Defensive QDEF0.37465.026.0617.5612.78
Schwab US Broad MarketSCHB0.0324,145.025.8325.7317.93
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock MarketITOT0.0346,839.625.6825.6217.90
Vanguard Total Stock MarketVTI0.03299,802.725.6725.7317.96
iShares MSCI USA Equal WeightedEUSA0.09514.925.5923.5515.47
iShares Russell 3000IWV0.2013,069.725.5425.5117.74
Vanguard Russell 3000VTHR0.101,270.725.5025.6717.78
Motley Fool 100 TMFC0.50580.325.2933.82-
iShares MSCI USA Size FactorSIZE0.15542.925.0523.3115.78
iShares MSCI USA MultifactorLRGF0.201,281.925.0120.5513.91
American Century STOXX US Quality GrowthQGRO0.29254.224.5732.42-
WisdomTree US Quality Dividend GrowthDGRW0.287,096.324.4522.4417.13
VanEck Morningstar Wide MoatMOAT0.477,177.324.1324.3218.51
iShares Morningstar US EquityILCB0.03946.024.0725.2617.04
Vanguard Dividend AppreciationVIG0.0669,741.423.7622.7917.25
Invesco Dividend AchieversPFM0.53748.523.0819.4313.85
Virtus Real Asset IncomeVRAI0.55189.522.62--
LeaderShares AlphaFactor Tactical FocusedLSAT0.99248.522.37--
Etho Climate Leadership USETHO0.48201.422.1227.2919.44
Fidelity NASDAQ Composite ONEQ0.214,908.722.1134.3824.88
iShares MSCI USA Min Vol FactorUSMV0.1530,524.020.8417.6914.46
SPDR SSGA US Sector RotationXLSR0.70196.420.47--
Vanguard US Momentum FactorVFMO0.13200.919.3526.20-
iShares MSCI USA Momentum FactorMTUM0.1514,846.813.3723.2720.43
Innovator IBD 50FFTY0.80237.611.9218.4813.76
Goldman Sachs Hedge Industry VIPGVIP0.45220.411.8627.7119.54
Invesco DWA MomentumPDP0.622,213.47.7225.1217.83
First Trust US Equity OpportunitiesFPX0.571,862.23.6925.9718.41
Renaissance IPOIPO0.60395.0-10.3135.8223.25
Dimensional US Core Equity 2DFAC0.1915,234.7---
Dimensional US EquityDFUS0.116,262.3---
 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Equity: Total Market Growth      
iShares Core S&P US GrowthIUSG0.0414,169.131.2631.5123.44
iShare Morningstar GrowthILCG0.042,253.724.3331.9025.06
First Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEXFAD0.63262.921.1727.4519.49
American Century Focused Dynamic GrowthFDG0.45212.08.52--
Janus Henderson Small/Mid Cap Growth JSMD0.30216.98.4122.9417.11
U.S. Equity: Total Market Value      
Vanguard US Value FactorVFVA0.14493.736.9420.67-
Alpha Architect US Quantitative ValueQVAL0.49247.534.4016.2010.27
SPDR S&P 1500 Value TiltVLU0.12236.630.9622.0414.50
iShares MSCI USA Value FactorVLUE0.1516,122.728.9417.8412.15
iShares Morningstar ValueILCV0.04821.026.7116.3111.16
iShares Core S&P US ValueIUSV0.0412,019.925.2118.6811.81
Dimensional US Targeted ValueDFAT0.346,679.3---
U.S. Equity: Extended Cap      
First Trust SMID Cap Rising Dividend AchieversSDVY0.60447.129.1121.91 
Invesco FTSE RAFI US 1500 Small-MidPRFZ0.391,912.328.2720.4912.01
iShares Russell 2500SMMD0.15407.818.3022.03 
Vanguard Extended MarketVXF0.0617,643.212.3023.9215.29
U.S. Equity: Large Cap      
Pacer Lunt Large Cap AlternatorALTL0.60351.445.30--
Pacer US Cash Cows 100COWZ0.491,270.642.5525.2716.28
Pacer Lunt Large Cap Multi-Factor AlternatorPALC0.60193.441.02--
Invesco S&P 500 High BetaSPHB0.251,486.940.5833.2518.69
HCM Defender 500 LGH1.15373.839.92--
SPDR Russell 1000 Yield FocusONEY0.20737.837.1321.3513.51
VictoryShares US Lrg Cap High Div Vol WtdCDL0.35240.633.1217.1011.95
VictoryShares US EQ Income Enh Vol WtdCDC0.351,103.433.0221.3014.21
SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 High DividendSPYD0.075,274.532.8012.508.81
Overlay Shares Large Cap EquityOVL0.80240.232.39--
Invesco RAFI Strategic USIUS0.19199.932.1825.12-
Fidelity Quality FactorFQAL0.29260.532.1425.3018.27
ProShares Large Cap Core PlusCSM0.46521.331.9822.4715.05
Schwab Fundamental US Large Company FNDX0.258,872.031.7322.7514.96
SPDR S&P 500 ESGEFIV0.10452.731.72--
Invesco FTSE RAFI US 1000PRF0.395,788.031.1321.6813.80
First Trust Rising Dividend AchieversRDVY0.508,019.031.1326.9917.76
Xtrackers S&P 500 ESGSNPE0.10853.331.07--
Invesco S&P 500 Top 50XLG0.202,522.030.7728.9420.53
Invesco S&P 500 RevenueRWL0.391,131.630.3021.8614.97
Invesco S&P 500 Equal WeightRSP0.2032,026.329.4123.4315.48
ALPS Equal Sector WeightEQL0.28221.629.3222.3915.30
SPDR Russell 1000 Low Volatility FocusONEV0.20627.729.2021.6715.03
iShares ESG Screened S&P 500XVV0.08425.629.19--
iShares S&P 100OEF0.209,545.929.1827.3419.25
JPMorgan Diversified Return US EquityJPUS0.18698.529.0820.3014.54
Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic MultifactorOMFL0.292,070.928.9528.11-
Global X S&P 500 Catholic ValuesCATH0.29649.728.8726.3218.46
Main Sector RotationSECT0.781,094.128.8724.04-
Distillate US Fundamental Stability & ValueDSTL0.39587.028.8627.71-
SPDR Portfolio S&P 500SPLG0.0313,769.128.7826.3018.40
Vanguard S&P 500VOO0.03280,565.828.7826.0118.40
iShares Core S&P 500IVV0.03335,578.628.7626.0118.41
SPDR S&P 500 TrustSPY0.09456,399.028.7525.9918.36
JPMorgan US Quality FactorJQUA0.12432.628.6724.42-
SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves FreeSPYX0.201,400.928.0626.4318.98
Invesco S&P 500 QualitySPHQ0.153,595.528.0326.0117.23
Day Hagan/Ned Davis Research Smart SectorSSUS0.81384.528.02--
SPDR SSGA US Large Cap Low Volatility LGLV0.12682.627.9821.6216.29
Pacer Trendpilot US Large CapPTLC0.602,072.627.9014.1312.87
iPath Shiller CAPE ETNCAPE0.45496.227.8026.5118.85
iShares Russell Top 200IWL0.151,029.427.7927.0519.51
Vanguard Mega CapMGC0.074,561.427.5726.6819.21
Gotham Enhanced 500GSPY0.50264.227.53--
WisdomTree US LargeCapEPS0.08696.827.4623.6616.51
Invesco QQQ TrustQQQ0.20217,398.027.4238.0628.38
Vanguard Large-CapVV0.0428,223.927.4026.4718.72
Hartford Multifactor US EquityROUS0.19406.727.3118.9213.32
Invesco NASDAQ 100QQQM0.153,885.927.30--
John Hancock Multifactor Large CapJHML0.29803.326.8924.8117.19
Schwab US Large-CapSCHX0.0335,390.626.8126.2118.54
Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta US Large Cap EquityGSLC0.0914,913.126.7524.9918.07
SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum FocusONEO0.20334.426.7321.1113.51
Franklin LibertyQ US EquityFLQL0.151,001.726.5721.84-
Vanguard Russell 1000VONE0.082,994.726.4926.1018.32
First Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEXFEX0.591,241.526.4221.2213.74
Xtrackers Russell US MultifactorDEUS0.17188.026.3220.9914.10
iShares Russell 1000IWB0.1532,811.826.3225.9818.24
First Trust Capital StrengthFTCS0.569,480.326.3121.3016.12
Principal US Mega-CapUSMC0.121,870.126.2923.15-
Schwab 1000 SCHK0.052,369.526.1726.01-
VictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd CFO0.351,067.326.0122.3915.44
BNY Mellon US Large Cap Core EquityBKLC0.00449.225.88--
VictoryShares US 500 Volatility WtdCFA0.35686.725.8822.4215.48
IQ Chaikin US Large CapCLRG0.25342.925.8621.18-
Goldman Sachs JUST US Large Cap EquityJUST0.20299.425.8124.97-
WisdomTree US LargeCap DividendDLN0.283,359.125.5819.1813.52
JPMorgan US Momentum FactorJMOM0.12265.425.0227.48-
Invesco S&P 500 High Dividend Low VolatilitySPHD0.303,094.124.9810.627.29
Invesco Defensive EquityDEF0.53296.924.9419.8414.98
FT Cboe Vest S&P 500 Div Aristocrats Target IncKNG0.75382.724.7419.21-
ProShares S&P 500 Dividend AristocratsNOBL0.359,685.324.6318.7813.48
ALPS Sector Dividend DogsSDOG0.401,195.324.6015.478.97
WisdomTree US Dividend ex-FinancialsDTN0.38548.324.2813.338.42
Simplify US Equity PLUS Downside ConvexitySPD0.29459.024.15--
Invesco S&P 500 Low VolatilitySPLV0.259,036.524.1316.1212.89
Goldman Sachs Equal Weight US Large Cap GSEW0.09934.024.0223.11-
Fidelity Low Volatility FactorFDLO0.29507.824.0122.1916.99
O?Shares US Quality DividendOUSA0.48825.623.7418.2813.75
Invesco Russell 1000 Equal WeightEQAL0.20696.923.1421.3813.76
Amplify CWP Enhanced Dividend IncomeDIVO0.55935.922.9019.9515.20
VictoryShares Dividend AcceleratorVSDA0.35354.121.9421.59-
LHA Market State Tactical BetaMSTB1.15342.321.85--
JPMorgan Equity Premium IncomeJEPI0.355,864.321.50--
First Trust Lunt US Factor RotationFCTR0.65664.720.9826.83-
SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average TrustDIA0.1630,452.020.8418.3015.34
Aptus Drawdown Managed EquityADME0.79348.320.2415.8211.41
Global X S&P 500 Covered CallXYLD0.60903.719.5913.049.59
ETC 6 Meridian Hedged Equity-Index OptionSIXH0.87259.718.11--
Aptus Collared Income OpportunityACIO0.79374.218.03--
Davis Select US EquityDUSA0.62389.017.7120.63-
First Trust Nasdaq-100 Equal Weighted QQEW0.581,398.817.6429.5320.76
Direxion NASDAQ-100 Equal WeightedQQQE0.35428.717.4029.5720.76
FT Cboe Vest US Equity Buffer - FebruaryFFEB0.85252.616.26--
Invesco S&P 500 Downside HedgedPHDG0.40350.815.6714.3311.06
SPDR SSGA Gender Diversity SHE0.20289.615.1818.8814.17
Pacer Trendpilot 100PTNQ0.65821.613.1621.9921.19
FT Cboe Vest Fund of BufferBUFR1.05581.011.88--
FT Cboe Vest US Equity Buffer - AugustFAUG0.85205.611.54--
FT Cboe Vest US Equity Buffer - NovemberFNOV0.85275.710.77--
Global X NASDAQ 100 Covered CallQYLD0.605,910.610.4213.7810.78
Nationwide Nasdaq-100 Risk-Managed IncomeNUSI0.68900.99.75--
Invesco NASDAQ Next Gen 100QQQJ0.151,237.89.68--
Innovator US Equity Power Buffer - DecemberPDEC0.79222.99.59--
Innovator US Equity Power Buffer - OctoberPOCT0.79209.89.4610.88-
Innovator US Equity Power Buffer - SeptemberPSEP0.79273.08.85--
FT Cboe Vest US Equity Deep Buffer - FebruaryDFEB0.85248.98.83--
Innovator US Equity Power Buffer - JanuaryPJAN0.79286.08.80--
Inspire 100BIBL0.35323.78.6219.99-
Innovator US Equity Power Buffer - MayPMAY0.79225.87.80--
Innovator US Equity Power Buffer - AugustPAUG0.79180.87.58--
Innovator US Equity Power Buffer - AprilPAPR0.79206.87.51--
Innovator US Equity Power Buffer - JulyPJUL0.79205.47.209.03-
Innovator S&P 500 Power Buffer - NovemberPNOV0.79233.67.12--
Nuveen Growth OpportunitiesNUGO0.553,338.2---
Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-FactorQVML0.11845.3---
FT Cboe Vest Fund of Deep BuffersBUFD1.05312.8---
Engine No. 1 Transform 500VOTE0.05282.7---
 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Equity: Large Cap Growth      
Invesco S&P 500 GARPSPGP0.36872.035.7229.8624.86
SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 GrowthSPYG0.0416,406.532.0132.1123.99
Vanguard S&P 500 GrowthVOOG0.107,998.031.9532.0623.92
iShares S&P 500 GrowthIVW0.1840,820.431.8031.9223.86
iShares Russell Top 200 GrowthIWY0.204,973.431.0535.3826.54
Invesco S&P 500 Pure GrowthRPG0.353,620.329.4029.0320.95
Vanguard Mega Cap GrowthMGK0.0714,476.128.5835.5525.65
Nuveen ESG Large-Cap GrowthNULG0.25957.928.1935.5525.44
Schwab US Large-Cap GrowthSCHG0.0417,941.628.1134.3425.09
SoFi Select 500SFY0.00393.028.03--
Vanguard Russell 1000 GrowthVONG0.088,319.927.6033.9025.18
iShares Russell 1000 GrowthIWF0.1979,536.827.4333.7725.06
Vanguard GrowthVUG0.0490,981.927.3434.7524.75
First Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEXFTC0.601,318.024.4328.5520.13
Invesco Dynamic Large Cap GrowthPWB0.56842.419.5625.2820.99
U.S. Equity: Large Cap Value      
Invesco S&P 500 Pure ValueRPV0.352,802.234.2515.269.51
JPMorgan US Value FactorJVAL0.12459.531.3021.46-
Fidelity Value FactorFVAL0.29459.730.3522.8415.91
Invesco Dynamic Large Cap ValuePWV0.58815.629.0717.2910.15
First Trust Large Cap Value AlphaDEXFTA0.601,172.028.5415.168.54
Vanguard ValueVTV0.0492,653.326.5117.5812.48
Vanguard Mega Cap ValueMGV0.074,992.225.9017.4312.66
Schwab US Large-Cap ValueSCHV0.0410,463.525.5817.5311.89
Vanguard Russell 1000 ValueVONV0.087,066.025.2717.6011.08
iShares Russell 1000 ValueIWD0.1959,974.624.9517.4210.96
SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ValueSPYV0.0412,972.024.9218.6212.00
Vanguard S&P 500 ValueVOOV0.102,592.024.8518.5111.76
iShares S&P 500 ValueIVE0.1823,957.624.7218.4411.70
Nuveen ESG Large-Cap ValueNULV0.251,271.823.4316.9611.94
iShares Russell Top 200 ValueIWX0.201,255.223.3216.3310.92
American Century Focused Large Cap ValueFLV0.42237.417.27--
U.S. Equity: Mid Cap      
Invesco S&P MidCap 400 RevenueRWK0.39399.034.3224.0312.99
WisdomTree US MidCapEZM0.38834.330.9919.8212.09
WisdomTree US MidCap DividendDON0.383,160.430.2714.959.87
JPMorgan Diversified Return US Mid Cap EquityJPME0.24238.328.8920.7113.79
Invesco Zacks Mid-CapCZA0.69227.227.4319.1513.45
SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid CapSPMD0.055,623.124.7721.0312.84
iShares Core S&P Mid-CapIJH0.0568,252.824.7121.3313.03
Vanguard Mid-CapVO0.0457,814.824.6924.4615.86
Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400IVOO0.101,578.624.5921.3213.00
SPDR S&P Midcap 400 TrustMDY0.2321,993.024.5421.1612.84
First Trust Mid Cap Core AlphaDEXFNX0.601,059.024.5421.3912.90
John Hancock Multifactor Mid CapJHMM0.412,632.424.5323.4515.34
Invesco S&P MidCap Low VolatilityXMLV0.251,368.223.0011.749.64
iShares Morningstar Mid-CapIMCB0.04899.722.8122.3214.15
iShares Russell Mid-CapIWR0.1931,639.122.4423.0714.92
Invesco S&P Midcap QualityXMHQ0.25315.820.9924.9015.43
ProShares S&P MidCap 400 Div AristocratsREGL0.411,048.519.3913.758.62
Schwab US Mid-CapSCHM0.0410,332.419.3520.5913.85
JPMorgan BetaBuilders US Mid Cap EquityBBMC0.071,584.517.63--
Invesco S&P Midcap MomentumXMMO0.33965.516.7027.1724.53
Pacer Trendpilot US Mid CapPTMC0.60447.412.416.587.36
Invesco S&P MidCap 400 QVM Multi-FactorQVMM0.15212.9---
 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Equity: Mid Cap Growth      
Vanguard Mid-Cap GrowthVOT0.0712,814.020.5029.4220.05
Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 GrowthIVOG0.15954.818.8422.4814.53
iShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 GrowthIJK0.178,621.318.6822.3314.40
SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap GrowthMDYG0.151,777.518.4722.3414.42
iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap GrowthIMCG0.061,427.315.3931.6322.50
Invesco S&P MidCap 400 Pure GrowthRFG0.35393.013.7420.9512.89
First Trust Mid Cap Growth AlphaDEXFNY0.70452.613.4627.2418.97
iShares Russell Mid-Cap GrowthIWP0.2316,314.412.6027.1719.57
Nuveen ESG Mid-Cap GrowthNUMG0.30385.012.5830.2819.85
Motley Fool Mid Cap GrowthTMFM0.85305.7---
U.S. Equity: Mid Cap Value      
Invesco S&P MidCap Value with MomentumXMVM0.39205.535.1723.0611.61
iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ValueIMCV0.06486.033.5516.889.88
First Trust Mid Cap Value AlphaDEXFNK0.70209.232.9415.987.61
Nuveen ESG Mid-Cap ValueNUMV0.30284.131.1519.7711.63
SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap ValueMDYV0.151,586.730.5219.4611.01
iShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 ValueIJJ0.188,962.930.4519.2810.84
Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 ValueIVOV0.15842.330.4419.4210.93
Vanguard Mid-Cap ValueVOE0.0716,022.428.7619.0911.60
iShares Russell Mid-Cap ValueIWS0.2315,405.428.1019.3811.01
U.S. Equity: Small Cap      
Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 RevenueRWJ0.39737.552.8430.4914.16
Pacer US Small Cap Cash Cows 100CALF0.59618.940.6624.67-
WisdomTree US SmallCapEES0.38668.034.3618.9811.22
Principal US Small-Cap Multi-FactorPSC0.381,236.732.5521.3312.91
Schwab Fundamental US Small Company FNDA0.255,017.131.1120.9211.86
Invesco S&P SmallCap Low VolatilityXSLV0.251,229.229.349.376.09
JPMorgan Diversified Return US Small Cap JPSE0.29184.029.2921.3613.32
Invesco Russell 2000 Dynamic MultifactorOMFS0.39187.028.6123.31-
SPDR SSGA US Small Cap Low Volatility SMLV0.12219.827.6916.009.01
SPDR S&P 600 Small CapSLY0.151,853.826.8220.1012.36
First Trust Small Cap Core AlphaDEXFYX0.63984.526.7421.6812.62
Vanguard S&P Small-Cap 600VIOO0.102,007.026.7420.1212.37
SPDR Portfolio S&P 600 Small CapSPSM0.054,601.526.6921.1312.76
VictoryShares US Small Cap High Div Vol WtdCSB0.35251.426.6019.5312.04
iShares Core S&P Small-CapIJR0.0675,618.326.6020.0512.37
iShares MSCI USA Small-Cap MultifactorSMLF0.301,132.126.5418.5711.47
IQ Chaikin US Small CapCSML0.35216.426.5319.33-
WisdomTree US SmallCap DividendDES0.381,912.326.4913.356.64
VictoryShares MSCI USA SmCap Val MomUSVM0.25294.824.4218.79-
WisdomTree US Smallcap Qual Div GrowthDGRS0.38217.623.0918.149.60
Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta US Small Cap EquityGSSC0.20479.123.0820.39-
Global X Russell 2000 Covered CallRYLD0.60813.622.14--
Invesco DWA SmallCap MomentumDWAS0.60493.419.7527.6917.58
John Hancock Multifactor Small CapJHSC0.42435.619.5318.40-
iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Small-CapESML0.171,393.619.2822.57-
Invesco S&P SmallCap MomentumXSMO0.39194.619.2523.1217.34
ProShares Russell 2000 Dividend GrowersSMDV0.41880.918.148.925.29
Nuveen ESG Small-CapNUSC0.301,111.117.6322.7414.27
Vanguard Small-CapVB0.0550,191.417.5621.2713.46
iShares Morningstar Small-CapISCB0.04237.917.4617.349.46
iShares MSCI USA Small-Cap Min Vol FactorSMMV0.20861.816.6412.0610.23
Schwab US Small-CapSCHA0.0417,143.116.4520.6912.26
JPMorgan BetaBuilders US Small Cap EquityBBSC0.09428.015.43--
Vanguard Russell 2000VTWO0.107,215.914.8020.1912.09
iShares Russell 2000IWM0.1969,197.414.5419.9111.92
Dimensional US Small CapDFAS0.344,420.2---
U.S. Equity: Small Cap Growth      
Vanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 GrowthVIOG0.16615.922.4821.0914.21
SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap GrowthSLYG0.152,475.622.4220.9514.19
iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 GrowthIJT0.186,337.422.3720.8514.08
First Trust Small Cap Growth AlphaDEXFYC0.71369.521.6323.4216.91
Vanguard Small-Cap GrowthVBK0.0716,432.95.6623.8416.90
Vanguard Russell 2000 GrowthVTWG0.15727.22.8521.2814.58
iShares Russell 2000 GrowthIWO0.2412,389.92.5421.0614.46
iShares Morningstar Small-Cap GrowthISCG0.06445.5-1.2521.8215.98
 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Equity: Small Cap Value      
Invesco S&P SmallCap Value w/ MomentumXSVM0.39515.056.3928.8214.20
Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 Pure ValueRZV0.35299.845.9719.726.90
Avantis US Small Cap ValueAVUV0.252,274.342.23--
Vanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 ValueVIOV0.151,309.630.6318.6610.19
SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap ValueSLYV0.154,319.330.6018.5611.00
iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 ValueIJS0.188,779.730.5318.4710.04
iShares Morningstar Small Cap ValueISCV0.06421.629.1515.896.91
First Trust Small Cap Value AlphaDEXFYT0.72230.828.6820.018.96
Vanguard Small-Cap ValueVBR0.0726,817.928.0618.5110.30
iShares Russell 2000 ValueIWN0.2415,986.027.9617.798.89
Vanguard Russell 2000 ValueVTWV0.151,039.027.9017.988.99
Opus Small Cap ValueOSCV0.79194.027.6919.53-
U.S. Equity: Micro Cap      
First Trust Dow Jones Select MicroCap FDM0.60188.634.2816.587.83
iShares Micro-CapIWC0.601,251.818.6820.5811.43
U.S. Equity: Basic Materials      
iShares North American Natural ResourcesIGE0.43457.439.439.520.76
SPDR S&P North American Natural ResourcesNANR0.35500.636.4317.928.07
SPDR S&P Metals & MiningXME0.351,848.934.9421.539.76
First Trust WaterFIW0.541,597.731.8329.9319.95
Invesco Water ResourcesPHO0.602,124.031.2829.7120.34
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight MaterialsRTM0.40475.031.2226.3416.70
First Trust Materials AlphaDEXFXZ0.67516.230.4123.2211.85
Fidelity MSCI Materials FMAT0.08525.727.4823.4413.93
Materials Select Sector SPDRXLB0.128,140.927.4524.0015.02
Vanguard MaterialsVAW0.104,168.627.4123.4013.93
iShares US Basic MaterialsIYM0.43760.325.6220.8612.94
U.S. Equity: Consumer Cyclicals      
SPDR S&P RetailXRT0.35709.242.6332.2017.23
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Consumer DiscrRCD0.40480.728.7621.7913.65
Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDRXLY0.1223,582.927.9328.6521.58
Vanguard Consumer DiscretionaryVCR0.107,450.724.8633.1523.15
Fidelity MSCI Consumer Discretionary FDIS0.082,013.424.2533.2823.61
Invesco Dynamic Leisure and EntertainmentPEJ0.551,315.222.797.834.81
First Trust Consumer Discretionary AlphaDEXFXD0.631,954.222.3819.1111.89
Invesco DWA Consumer Cyclicals MomentumPEZ0.60196.020.3425.4517.13
iShares US Consumer DiscretionaryIYC0.431,493.919.6523.8218.29
ETFMG Travel TechAWAY0.75261.6-5.91--
Amplify Online RetailIBUY0.65637.4-22.9930.3426.69
ProShares Online RetailONLN0.58634.7-25.2223.86-
U.S. Equity: Consumer Non-Cyclicals      
First Trust Consumer Staples AlphaDEXFXG0.63286.021.2814.056.47
Vanguard Consumer StaplesVDC0.106,665.717.6118.0211.13
Fidelity MSCI Consumer Staples FSTA0.08906.517.4618.2611.27
iShares US Consumer StaplesIYK0.43766.417.3125.8614.89
Consumer Staples Select Sector SPDRXLP0.1213,221.517.2018.0511.31
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Cons StaplesRHS0.40468.414.6816.029.72
U.S. Equity: Energy      
First Trust Natural GasFCG0.60423.596.677.42-6.99
iShares US Oil & Gas Exploration & ProductionIEO0.42321.275.598.990.92
First Trust Nasdaq Oil & GasFTXN0.60927.169.157.87-0.63
SPDR S&P Oil & Gas Exploration & ProductionXOP0.353,492.366.76-1.29-8.94
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight EnergyRYE0.40263.257.766.56-3.13
Vanguard EnergyVDE0.105,833.156.214.54-2.27
Fidelity MSCI Energy FENY0.08998.355.694.32-2.36
iShares US EnergyIYE0.422,469.953.443.93-2.32
Energy Select Sector SPDRXLE0.1226,365.553.314.95-1.29
First Trust Energy AlphaDEXFXN0.64427.850.971.30-6.24
InfraCap MLPAMZA2.01272.344.41-8.70-12.25
Global X MLP & Energy InfrastructureMLPX0.45748.939.569.851.36
Global X MLPMLPA0.461,027.839.561.15-4.36
Alerian MLPAMLP0.904,951.139.03-0.03-4.27
JPMorgan Alerian MLP Index ETNAMJ0.852,084.638.111.01-3.57
Tortoise North American PipelineTPYP0.40432.834.939.563.44
ETRACS Alerian MLP Infrastructure ETN Ser BMLPB0.85187.733.91-0.72-5.72
First Trust North Amer Energy InfrastructureEMLP0.962,134.022.217.931.33
First Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge Green Energy QCLN0.602,834.0-3.2156.8434.55
SPDR S&P Kensho Clean PowerCNRG0.45354.0-15.6648.62-
ALPS Clean EnergyACES0.55877.0-19.4443.18-
BlackRock US Carbon Transition ReadinessLCTU0.141,642.6---
 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Equity: Financials      
iShares US Broker-Dealers & Sec ExchangesIAI0.41990.240.4927.4619.30
First Trust Nasdaq BankFTXO0.60277.640.4816.897.38
SPDR S&P Capital MarketsKCE0.35397.540.0732.5921.03
SPDR S&P Regional BankingKRE0.354,878.439.3218.077.46
iShares US Regional BanksIAT0.411,371.938.9019.048.99
Invesco KBW BankKBWB0.352,726.437.7618.539.95
First Trust Financials AlphaDEXFXO0.621,617.736.8320.2011.65
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight FinancialsRYF0.40497.536.3923.7214.15
VanEck BDC IncomeBIZD10.07535.336.1618.419.17
Vanguard FinancialsVFH0.1011,669.835.1920.3512.58
Fidelity MSCI Financials FNCL0.081,889.934.9620.2312.54
Financial Select Sector SPDRXLF0.1244,787.434.8220.4713.15
SPDR S&P BankKBE0.353,068.233.5016.537.04
Invesco KBW High Dividend Yield FinancialKBWD1.24492.931.9110.116.43
iShares US FinancialsIYF0.422,577.631.6019.7613.24
iShares US Financial ServicesIYG0.422,668.730.3621.9114.55
SPDR S&P InsuranceKIE0.35453.922.7614.849.95
U.S. Equity: Health Care      
Health Care Select Sector SPDRXLV0.1235,942.526.0319.8317.36
iShares US Healthcare ProvidersIHF0.421,327.624.4621.4619.76
iShares US HealthcareIYH0.433,347.023.4119.8817.39
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Health CareRYH0.401,003.323.2022.4317.66
iShares US Medical DevicesIHI0.419,085.421.0325.8924.68
Vanguard Health CareVHT0.1017,730.820.5620.2217.72
Fidelity MSCI Health Care FHLC0.083,043.920.3920.1517.69
First Trust Health Care AlphaDEXFXH0.611,614.115.2021.7116.73
Invesco Dynamic PharmaceuticalsPJP0.58441.814.5810.108.62
iShares US PharmaceuticalsIHE0.42399.713.0514.068.66
Invesco S&P SmallCap Health CarePSCH0.29482.25.7518.6619.72
SPDR S&P Health Care EquipmentXHE0.35692.53.0418.7618.94
Invesco Dynamic Biotechnology & GenomePBE0.59279.41.5414.8313.07
iShares BiotechnologyIBB0.4510,058.20.9516.7911.78
Invesco DWA Healthcare MomentumPTH0.60417.6-3.2029.6026.41
First Trust NYSE Arca Biotechnology FBT0.551,720.2-3.599.2512.25
SPDR S&P PharmaceuticalsXPH0.35227.2-10.538.834.11
ALPS Medical BreakthroughsSBIO0.50184.4-17.5514.5114.06
SPDR S&P BiotechXBI0.357,198.6-20.4516.0813.76
U.S. Equity: Industrials      
SPDR S&P TransportationXTN0.35885.233.6922.2412.93
First Trust RBA American Industrial RenAIRR0.70259.733.0127.8114.04
Invesco Dynamic Building & ConstructionPKB0.60293.532.9632.3814.79
iShares U.S Transportation AverageIYT0.421,859.826.4120.1412.43
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight IndustrialsRGI0.40497.726.0825.6416.22
Invesco DWA Industrials MomentumPRN0.60301.725.2131.9518.78
First Trust Industrials/Prod Dur AlphaDEXFXR0.641,895.524.8522.4913.76
First Trust Nasdaq TransportationFTXR0.601,237.724.0117.889.96
Industrial Select Sector SPDRXLI0.1217,413.021.0920.1513.28
Fidelity MSCI Industrials FIDU0.08921.020.9821.6213.62
Vanguard IndustrialsVIS0.105,217.720.7920.8413.01
iShares US IndustrialsIYJ0.421,756.217.0222.0114.75
iShares US Aerospace & DefenseITA0.422,480.29.397.249.13
Invesco Aerospace & DefensePPA0.61651.67.0914.5312.57
SPDR S&P Aerospace & DefenseXAR0.351,107.62.3114.8213.95
U.S. Equity: Technology      
Invesco Dynamic SemiconductorsPSI0.56934.246.5551.8734.14
iShares SemiconductorSOXX0.439,968.144.0952.9036.12
SPDR S&P SemiconductorXSD0.351,623.042.5456.0634.84
VanEck SemiconductorSMH0.357,144.542.1453.7635.56
HCM Defender 100 QQH1.11395.537.52--
iShares US TechnologyIYW0.4310,189.835.4443.0831.71
Technology Select Sector SPDRXLK0.1252,220.534.7442.6030.80
Fidelity MSCI Information Technology FTEC0.087,237.730.4941.5331.04
Vanguard Information TechnologyVGT0.1056,750.230.4541.4631.79
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight TechnologyRYT0.402,967.028.5333.4725.74
First Trust NASDAQ-100 Technology Sector QTEC0.574,075.926.8837.0527.17
Invesco S&P SmallCap Information TechnologyPSCT0.29529.226.2631.0117.52
iShares Expanded Tech SectorIGM0.433,958.225.7237.2829.41
iShares US Tech Breakthrough MultisectorTECB0.40439.019.60--
First Trust Technology AlphaDEXFXL0.611,992.018.1936.2128.66
Invesco DWA Technology MomentumPTF0.60505.818.1046.6633.03
SPDR S&P NYSE TechnologyXNTK0.35754.717.6441.3630.07
iShares Expanded Tech-Software SectorIGV0.436,119.112.3032.1229.81
First Trust Cloud ComputingSKYY0.606,200.99.9129.1624.82
SPDR S&P Software & ServicesXSW0.35396.87.4830.7625.23
First Trust Dow Jones Internet FDN0.5110,086.96.5524.6823.15
WisdomTree Cloud ComputingWCLD0.451,197.2-3.21--
Invesco NASDAQ InternetPNQI0.60947.1-5.5725.1921.14
SPDR FactSet Innovative TechnologyXITK0.45267.2-11.2432.2427.61
Invesco Dynamic SoftwarePSJ0.56368.2-11.7022.5423.58
U.S. Equity: Telecommunications      
Global X US Infrastructure DevelopmentPAVE0.475,552.836.4229.59-
iShares US InfrastructureIFRA0.30830.629.8120.96-
Communication Services Select Sector SPDRXLC0.1214,459.615.9624.47-
Fidelity MSCI Communication Services FCOM0.08863.113.8922.8012.69
Vanguard Communication ServicesVOX0.104,255.713.8323.458.15
iShares US TelecommunicationsIYZ0.42546.311.6810.541.72
U.S. Equity: Utilities      
Utilities Select Sector SPDRXLU0.1212,942.917.6914.2311.65
Fidelity MSCI Utilities FUTY0.081,245.617.5713.4011.35
Vanguard UtilitiesVPU0.105,548.717.3713.3011.29
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight UtilitiesRYU0.40227.717.1311.9210.40
iShares US UtilitiesIDU0.43871.716.9412.8310.82
First Trust Utilities AlphaDEXFXU0.62194.016.797.374.40
U.S. Equity: Real Estate      
Pacer Benchmark Industrial Real Estate SCTRINDS0.60467.954.6035.31-
SPDR S&P HomebuildersXHB0.352,500.149.7039.3721.53
iShares US Home ConstructionITB0.413,165.949.2541.0325.34
iShares Residential & Multisector Real EstateREZ0.481,183.647.8319.7613.16
Real Estate Select Sector SPDRXLRE0.126,175.946.0822.5414.74
SPDR Dow Jones REITRWR0.252,153.645.4616.549.38
iShares Cohen & Steers REITICF0.332,973.244.1519.5811.83
iShares Core US REITUSRT0.082,748.743.2418.3510.73
JPMorgan BetaBuilders MSCI US REITBBRE0.111,551.342.9818.53-
First Trust S&P REIT FRI0.50235.941.4714.997.35
Schwab US REITSCHH0.077,277.241.0613.887.96
Vanguard Real EstateVNQ0.1249,718.640.5219.9611.22
Fidelity MSCI Real Estate FREL0.092,302.740.5019.8412.34
iShares US Real EstateIYR0.417,233.638.7218.9912.00
Invesco KBW Premium Yield Equity REITKBWY0.35335.731.206.31-0.18
Pacer Benchmark Data/Infrastructure Real EstSRVR0.601,650.722.3024.84-
iShares Mortgage Real EstateREM0.481,290.316.173.81-
VanEck Mortgage REIT IncomeMORT0.40300.415.893.134.49
U.S. Equity: High Dividend Yield      
iShares Select DividendDVY0.3919,829.731.6815.3610.56
Global X SuperDividend USDIV0.45704.630.614.643.29
Schwab US Dividend EquitySCHD0.0631,231.129.8723.9016.77
Invesco S&P Ultra Dividend RevenueRDIV0.39744.629.1312.888.86
Vanguard High Dividend YieldVYM0.0642,593.426.2116.5611.65
Invesco High Yield Equity Dividend AchieversPEY0.53996.326.1514.668.70
SPDR S&P DividendSDY0.3520,846.225.3716.3112.12
First Trust Value Line Dividend FVD0.7012,922.624.3815.249.69
First Trust Morningstar Dividend Leaders FDL0.451,762.123.3410.245.63
WisdomTree US High DividendDHS0.38865.423.1812.528.06
iShares Core High DividendHDV0.087,472.719.4410.338.13
 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
Global Equity      
iShares Global 100IOO0.403,883.926.0324.7917.63
Global X Internet of ThingsSNSR0.68538.323.6635.1821.20
First Trust Dorsey Wright Dynamic Focus 5FVC0.71224.521.9217.9012.40
First Trust Dorsey Wright Focus 5FV0.872,917.221.6325.2116.65
SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock MarketSPGM0.09682.921.1420.9114.39
iShares MSCI ACWIACWI0.3217,636.618.6720.4514.58
ClearBridge All Cap Growth ESGCACG0.53221.618.4325.46-
Vanguard Total World StockVT0.0826,337.818.2720.4814.46
T. Rowe Price Blue Chip GrowthTCHP0.57273.018.08--
iShares MSCI Global Min Vol FactorACWV0.205,586.413.9512.4310.68
iShares MSCI Global ImpactSDG0.49535.6-1.2021.3715.85
Davis Select WorldwideDWLD0.63364.2-4.0215.64-
Horizon Kinetics Inflation BeneficiariesINFL0.85865.2---
Motley Fool Global OpportunitiesTMFG0.85643.6---
Global Equity Ex-U.S.      
Invesco International Dividend AchieversPID0.56615.624.4913.589.08
WisdomTree Global ex-US Qual Div GrowthDNL0.58464.516.1423.2015.89
Avantis International Small Cap ValueAVDV0.361,262.915.79--
Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-CapVSS0.119,862.513.0715.3510.32
Vanguard International Dividend AppreciationVIGI0.204,120.812.5418.0713.26
Vident International EquityVIDI0.59434.011.969.477.60
FlexShares International Quality Dividend IQDF0.47622.110.2311.297.13
iShares International Dividend GrowthIGRO0.15269.49.9514.309.65
American Century Qual Diversified IntlQINT0.39223.59.2816.74-
Vanguard Total International StockVXUS0.0852,949.59.0013.689.88
iShares Core MSCI Total International StockIXUS0.0932,819.78.8713.659.99
SPDR MSCI ACWI ex-USCWI0.301,910.28.8213.369.76
Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-USVEU0.0835,697.28.2813.609.89
iShares MSCI ACWI ex USACWX0.325,048.77.6812.869.49
Vanguard ESG International StockVSGX0.123,172.97.2714.26-
First Trust Dorsey Wright International Focus 5IFV1.06227.35.5912.288.35
Davis Select InternationalDINT0.65236.6-14.9210.57-
First Trust International Equity OpportunitiesFPXI0.70874.7-15.9824.4317.92
International Equity: Blended Development      
ClearBridge Large Cap Growth ESGLRGE0.59216.622.9129.31-
Fidelity Blue Chip GrowthFBCG0.59514.321.34--
iShares MSCI All Country Asia ex JapanAAXJ0.704,422.6-5.7111.1110.56
iShares Asia 50AIA0.502,194.0-10.9013.3412.61
International Equity: Developed      
iShares MSCI Saudi ArabiaKSA0.74983.133.6214.4412.46
Fidelity High DividendFDVV0.291,049.529.2818.1713.18
JPMorgan BetaBuilders CanadaBBCA0.196,126.128.1420.57-
iShares MSCI CanadaEWC0.513,942.527.0019.5710.39
Fidelity Dividend for Rising RatesFDRR0.29569.326.0820.1114.78
Xtrackers MSCI Europe Hedged EquityDBEU0.46602.123.9915.8910.30
iShares MSCI KokusaiTOK0.25199.023.8522.8315.84
FlexShares STOXX Global ESG Select ESGG0.42189.823.7823.3116.24
WisdomTree Europe Hedged EquityHEDJ0.582,150.123.5215.039.41
iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EurozoneHEZU0.54578.523.5017.1310.51
iShares MSCI SwedenEWD0.51647.722.8622.2914.22
iShares MSCI IsraelEIS0.59210.722.8418.5012.30
iShares MSCI NetherlandsEWN0.51383.522.7426.0617.79
iShares MSCI WorldURTH0.242,112.822.2821.9615.32
iShares MSCI FranceEWQ0.51730.021.4716.5312.23
Xtrackers MSCI Kokusai EquityKOKU0.09405.721.39--
Invesco DWA Developed Markets MomentumPIZ0.80236.220.5321.9414.76
iShares MSCI SwitzerlandEWL0.511,783.620.1920.9214.64
WisdomTree Intl Hedged Qual Div GrowthIHDG0.581,161.019.7420.8613.62
Xtrackers MSCI EAFE Hedged EquityDBEF0.364,357.419.6015.1010.01
iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFEHEFA0.353,313.319.5815.0710.03
WisdomTree Europe SmallCap DividendDFE0.58328.318.4415.419.96
iShares MSCI United KingdomEWU0.512,952.718.228.135.67
WisdomTree Japan Hedged EquityDXJ0.481,999.517.9713.417.53
JPMorgan BetaBuilders EuropeBBEU0.099,682.317.4915.18-
Franklin FTSE United KingdomFLGB0.09610.317.159.37-
Global X Artificial Intelligence & TechnologyAIQ0.68189.617.0935.81-
First Trust Europe AlphaDEXFEP0.80572.517.0014.9910.91
Vanguard FTSE EuropeVGK0.0822,313.516.8815.4510.71
Franklin FTSE EuropeFLEE0.09211.316.8615.27-
iShares EuropeIEV0.592,141.916.7414.649.93
iShares Core MSCI EuropeIEUR0.095,491.616.7315.3710.63
SPDR Portfolio EuropeSPEU0.09425.916.1915.9610.72
Invesco FTSE RAFI Developed Markets ex-USPXF0.451,139.815.9511.828.19
Invesco RAFI Strategic Developed ex-USISDX0.23311.015.7814.08-
iShares MSCI Intl Value FactorIVLU0.301,170.915.388.405.89
iShares MSCI Europe Small-CapIEUS0.40351.015.0919.0312.70
Schwab Fundamental International Large CoFNDF0.257,125.014.9812.178.44
SPDR Euro STOXX 50FEZ0.292,444.514.8314.919.76
iShares MSCI DenmarkEDEN0.53182.814.8026.7318.72
iShares MSCI ItalyEWI0.51630.914.4113.889.50
IQ 50 Percent Hedged FTSE InternationalHFXI0.20323.513.9614.6310.04
iShares MSCI EurozoneEZU0.517,272.913.9414.769.99
Avantis International EquityAVDE0.231,184.913.61--
Knowledge Leaders Developed WorldKLDW0.75200.513.5418.8813.50
IQ 500 InternationalIQIN0.25239.613.4712.03-
iShares MSCI Intl Small-Cap MultifactorISCF0.40209.613.3415.5011.58
Dimensional International Core Equity MarketDFAI0.181,063.013.34--
Xtrackers MSCI Japan Hedged EquityDBJP0.46201.813.0314.739.30
iShares Core MSCI Intl Developed MarketsIDEV0.056,777.713.0114.65-
iShares MSCI Intl Quality FactorIQLT0.304,215.512.9417.6412.51
FlexShares Mstar DM ex-US Factor Tilt TLTD0.39632.012.8812.588.23
iShares Currency Hedged MSCI JapanHEWJ0.51758.312.7814.539.26
SPDR MSCI EAFE StrategicFactorsQEFA0.30910.412.5213.5510.22
WisdomTree Intl Quality Dividend GrowthIQDG0.42346.912.2819.3813.08
Schwab International Small-Cap EquitySCHC0.113,829.512.0315.069.90
John Hancock Multifactor Developed IntlJHMD0.39535.211.8212.858.95
iShares ESG Aware MSCI EAFEESGD0.207,609.211.8014.2010.06
iShares MSCI Intl MultifactorINTF0.30909.011.7210.818.03
JPMorgan BetaBuilders International EquityBBIN0.073,551.011.72--
WisdomTree International SmallCap DividendDLS0.581,431.711.7010.447.56
Vanguard FTSE Developed MarketsVEA0.05109,889.211.6714.5410.12
iShares Core MSCI EAFEIEFA0.07104,093.811.6513.999.99
WisdomTree International LargeCap DividendDOL0.48370.311.538.836.54
iShares MSCI EAFEEFA0.3257,059.511.4613.539.55
SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-USSPDW0.0412,721.511.4314.4410.10
Schwab International EquitySCHF0.0629,139.111.4114.249.99
First Trust Developed Markets ex-US AlphaDEXFDT0.80413.911.3910.717.86
IQ Candriam ESG International EquityIQSI0.15214.411.21--
iShares MSCI EAFE ValueEFV0.3915,323.611.107.675.25
Hartford Multifactor Dev Markets (ex-US)RODM0.291,886.911.088.947.81
iShares MSCI EAFE GrowthEFG0.4013,580.711.0118.5813.35
Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta International EquityGSIE0.253,270.310.9813.299.75
iShares ESG Advanced MSCI EAFEDMXF0.12322.310.90--
WisdomTree International EquityDWM0.48620.610.758.766.66
Goldman Sachs MarketBeta Intl EquityGSID0.20372.210.67--
SPDR MSCI EAFE Fossil Fuel Reserves FreeEFAX0.20276.710.5114.359.49
VictoryShares MSCI Intl Value MomentumUIVM0.35354.510.288.34-
Schwab Fundamental Intl Small Company FNDC0.392,708.710.2712.328.17
iShares MSCI EAFE Small-CapSCZ0.4015,257.510.1415.3210.89
Invesco S&P Intl Developed Low VolatilityIDLV0.25700.99.755.715.80
SPDR S&P International Small CapGWX0.40819.89.6713.698.95
Invesco FTSE RAFI DM ex-US Small-MidPDN0.49482.89.0412.888.95
iShares MSCI AustraliaEWA0.511,364.78.9513.038.79
Global X Robotics & Artificial IntelligenceBOTZ0.682,687.98.6529.5719.75
iShares MSCI EAFE Min Vol FactorEFAV0.208,154.47.207.717.57
Xtrackers MSCI EAFE High Dividend Yield EquityHDEF0.20862.26.979.494.35
JPMorgan Diversified Return International JPIN0.37840.16.769.117.18
iShares MSCI Intl Momentum FactorIMTM0.30906.86.6017.4811.76
iShares MSCI GermanyEWG0.512,464.55.8411.726.92
iShares MSCI SingaporeEWS0.51538.75.563.43-
JPMorgan BetaBuilders Dev Asia ex-JapanBBAX0.194,158.55.4910.54-
iShares MSCI Pacific ex-JapanEPP0.482,264.44.299.368.03
iShares Core MSCI PacificIPAC0.091,060.03.1111.448.75
iShares MSCI JapanEWJ0.5111,860.41.1711.698.26
Vanguard FTSE PacificVPL0.085,694.01.1211.718.99
Franklin FTSE JapanFLJP0.09808.71.0011.64-
WisdomTree Japan SmallCap DividendDFJ0.58221.00.385.955.08
iShares MSCI SpainEWP0.51554.30.272.532.99
JPMorgan BetaBuilders JapanBBJP0.197,633.9-1.6410.50-
iShares MSCI Hong KongEWH0.51943.0-3.483.646.76
Global X FinTechFINX0.681,148.0-9.7224.0523.61
BlackRock Wrld ex US Carbon Trans ReadinessLCTD0.20581.6---
 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
International Equity: Emerging      
iShares MSCI India Small CapSMIN0.81406.944.4517.8714.64
iShares MSCI TaiwanEWT0.597,294.628.9431.25 
WisdomTree India EarningsEPI0.84969.726.4115.0213.79
iShares MSCI IndiaINDA0.695,876.321.4914.1013.53
iShares MSCI RussiaERUS0.59559.621.2818.26 
iShares MSCI MexicoEWW0.51941.320.309.525.14
iShares India 50INDY0.90678.919.5513.1013.52
SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small CapEWX0.65658.818.1616.1911.32
iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Small-CapEEMS0.71396.018.1516.2311.39
VanEck RussiaRSX0.671,357.016.8818.079.78
Invesco S&P Emerging Markets Low VolatilityEELV0.30363.716.166.747.53
WisdomTree Emerging Markets SmallCap DivDGS0.582,367.715.3212.5910.37
Schwab Fundamental Emerging Mkts Large CoFNDE0.394,902.214.4010.008.63
Invesco DWA Emerging Markets MomentumPIE0.90215.514.3320.2913.99
iShares MSCI PolandEPOL0.59268.412.22-1.184.87
WisdomTree Emerging Markets High DividendDEM0.631,865.211.497.977.97
SPDR S&P Emerging Markets DividendEDIV0.49294.811.253.866.15
VictoryShares  MSCI EM Value MomentumUEVM0.45238.111.078.46-
iShares Emerging Markets DividendDVYE0.49826.211.027.718.45
iShares MSCI Emerging Markets ex ChinaEMXC0.252,117.08.5512.33-
Invesco FTSE RAFI Emerging MarketsPXH0.501,378.68.387.487.50
iShares MSCI South AfricaEZA0.59308.07.923.902.67
First Trust Emerging Markets AlphaDEXFEM0.80434.37.358.368.69
iShares MSCI Emerging Markets MultifactorEMGF0.45875.96.6712.4710.21
KraneShares MSCI China Clean Technology KGRN0.79182.45.9141.49-
Avantis Emerging Markets EquityAVEM0.33984.35.16--
iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Min Vol FactorEEMV0.253,773.15.056.597.74
FlexShares Mstar EM Factor Tilt TLTE0.59324.54.8110.408.09
iShares MSCI China ACNYA0.60926.93.5325.8213.89
KraneShares Bosera MSCI China A ShareKBA0.60750.33.3125.6113.69
Dimensional Emerging Core Equity MarketDFAE0.35588.82.73--
John Hancock Multifactor Emerging MarketsJHEM0.49701.12.0910.24-
iShares MSCI ThailandTHD0.59395.61.85-0.183.72
SPDR Portfolio Emerging MarketsSPEM0.115,563.11.5411.2610.01
Vanguard FTSE Emerging MarketsVWO0.1081,120.71.3012.119.57
iShares MSCI IndonesiaEIDO0.59372.6-0.60-0.940.67
iShares Core MSCI Emerging MarketsIEMG0.1176,730.8-0.6111.3410.04
Schwab Emerging Markets EquitySCHE0.119,245.3-0.6710.999.42
Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta Emerging Markets GEM0.451,325.6-0.729.609.03
Xtrackers Harvest CSI 300 China A-SharesASHR0.652,809.1-1.5622.3511.83
iShares Curr Hedged MSCI Emerging MarketsHEEM0.70205.0-1.8211.139.25
SPDR S&P Emerging Asia PacificGMF0.49546.7-1.9013.7012.31
iShares ESG Aware MSCI EMESGE0.256,223.7-2.8411.5210.30
iShares MSCI Emerging MarketsEEM0.7029,018.5-3.6210.069.16
iShares MSCI Emerging Markets AsiaEEMA0.50821.6-4.1812.4611.43
WisdomTree Emerging Markets ex-SOEXSOE0.323,793.6-5.9214.7312.91
iShares MSCI MalaysiaEWM0.51240.0-7.41-1.98-
iShares MSCI South KoreaEWY0.594,543.2-7.5611.649.94
iShares Latin America 40ILF0.48823.4-13.48-4.560.45
Franklin FTSE BrazilFLBR0.19229.5-16.75-5.09-
iShares MSCI BrazilEWZ0.594,796.6-17.28-5.600.27
SPDR S&P ChinaGXC0.591,470.6-19.688.249.17
iShares MSCI ChileECH0.59424.8-19.71-15.05-6.76
iShares MSCI ChinaMCHI0.595,886.5-21.737.358.95
WisdomTree China ex-SOECXSE0.321,040.4-23.6718.8416.65
iShares MSCI TurkeyTUR0.59278.7-27.48-6.41-7.97
Invesco Golden Dragon ChinaPGJ0.69208.5-42.875.215.63
KraneShares CSI China InternetKWEB0.766,243.6-48.881.663.35
JPMorgan ActiveBuilders Emerging MarketsJEMA0.39334.5---
 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
International Equity: Frontier      
iShares MSCI Frontier and Select EMFM0.79507.424.3512.919.97
VanEck VietnamVNM0.66585.622.0513.6411.08
Global Equity: Sector      
VanEck Rare Earth/Strategic MetalsREMX0.591,010.180.1644.0622.47
North Shore Global Uranium MiningURNM0.85678.167.88--
Global X UraniumURA0.691,156.557.7229.0614.85
iShares Global EnergyIXC0.431,542.040.973.11-0.29
Global X Lithium & Battery TechLIT0.755,561.036.7447.6330.39
iShares Global REITREET0.143,638.632.4213.798.45
FlexShares Global Quality Real Estate GQRE0.45461.832.0313.498.64
Invesco S&P Global Water CGW0.571,260.131.7126.7818.33
Amplify Transformational Data SharingBLOK0.711,171.331.1947.85-
SPDR Dow Jones Global Real EstateRWO0.501,811.731.0312.477.59
Davis Select FinancialDFNL0.64215.530.9916.61-
iShares Global TechIXN0.435,953.929.5940.1429.73
First Trust NASDAQ Technology Dividend TDIV0.501,830.429.4726.5619.07
First Trust NASDAQ Smart Grid Infrastructure GRID0.70819.327.5938.7820.83
Invesco Global Listed Private EquityPSP1.44280.427.3624.8615.43
iShares Self-Driving EV and TechIDRV0.47622.727.00--
FlexShares Mstar Glb Upstr Natural Resources GUNR0.466,590.726.1214.5010.06
Invesco Global WaterPIO0.75361.725.9824.9617.39
Defiance Next Gen ConnectivityFIVG0.301,386.725.68--
iShares Global FinancialsIXG0.432,782.925.1014.789.39
VanEck RetailRTH0.35237.624.9528.5221.98
SPDR S&P Global Natural ResourcesGNR0.402,324.724.7413.249.10
KraneShares Electric Vehicles/Future Mobility KARS0.70335.624.1741.98-
VanEck AgribusinessMOO0.561,180.424.0120.2514.75
Global X Copper MinersCOPX0.651,666.323.3928.1414.96
iShares MSCI Global Metals & Mining ProducersPICK0.391,033.422.6422.11-
VanEck Oil ServicesOIH0.352,150.021.25-11.69-21.18
First Trust Indxx NextGNXTG0.701,080.919.6925.5415.95
iShares Global HealthcareIXJ0.433,708.419.5918.4415.52
First Trust NASDAQ CybersecurityCIBR0.605,801.219.0331.1522.03
iShares MSCI ACWI Low Carbon TargetCRBN0.201,339.318.8321.3214.75
VanEck PharmaceuticalPPH0.35369.217.7914.069.98
iShares Global IndustrialsEXI0.43406.017.3818.4412.22
iShares Global Timber & ForestryWOOD0.43318.817.0319.0413.29
Amplify Lithium & Battery TechnologyBATT0.59234.516.5317.98-
iShares Exponential TechnologiesXT0.464,264.016.4327.1621.20
iShares Global Consumer DiscretionaryRXI0.43445.316.3322.4416.15
ROBO Global Robotics and Automation ROBO0.951,960.115.1429.3919.83
iShares Global MaterialsMXI0.43627.715.0819.8113.48
Global X SuperDividend REITSRET0.58429.114.00-4.14-0.41
Global X Millennial ConsumerMILN0.50225.613.9929.7122.75
iShares Global Consumer StaplesKXI0.431,058.613.6914.749.67
Global X CybersecurityBUG0.501,149.913.23--
iShares Global Comm ServicesIXP0.43308.212.7719.929.69
iShares Global InfrastructureIGF0.433,228.111.589.497.12
SPDR S&P Global InfrastructureGII0.40462.811.409.457.02
iShares Cybersecurity and TechIHAK0.47610.911.13--
ProShares Pet CarePAWZ0.50330.810.4529.98-
Goldman Sachs Innovate EquityGINN0.50485.210.39--
First Trust Nasdaq AI & RoboticsROBT0.65298.49.9129.21-
FlexShares STOXX Global Broad Infrastructure NFRA0.472,610.19.6312.298.66
3D PrintingPRNT0.66397.08.9919.9910.88
ETFMG Prime Cyber SecurityHACK0.602,258.87.0323.1218.95
iShares Robotics & AI MultisectorIRBO0.47434.26.3528.64-
ALPS Disruptive TechnologiesDTEC0.50242.84.8926.98-
Siren Nasdaq NexGen EconomyBLCN0.68264.44.3229.89-
SPDR S&P Kensho New Economies CompositeKOMP0.202,047.73.6931.87-
Invesco MSCI Sustainable FutureERTH0.55458.02.5128.3119.26
ARK Autonomous Technology & RoboticsARKQ0.752,167.61.7538.4830.08
ROBO Global Healthcare Tech & InnovationHTEC0.68220.2-0.33--
VanEck Video Gaming and eSportsESPO0.55611.0-2.0836.87-
VanEck Low Carbon EnergySMOG0.62301.3-2.7443.4126.59
Global X Cloud ComputingCLOU0.681,218.1-3.29--
ARK Israel Innovative TechnologyIZRL0.49216.2-3.5516.35-
Roundhill Sports Betting & iGamingBETZ0.75291.8-3.91--
iShares Genomics Immunology/HealthcareIDNA0.47333.0-3.99--
U.S. Global JetsJETS0.603,237.1-5.14-8.30-4.94
iShares MSCI Global Gold MinersRING0.39507.7-7.4920.12-
Global X Video Games & EsportsHERO0.50431.3-8.38--
Sprott Gold MinersSGDM0.50229.9-9.1316.898.40
O'Shares Global Internet GiantsOGIG0.48490.7-9.3037.18-
VanEck Gold MinersGDX0.5213,155.5-9.5216.089.82
First Trust Global Wind EnergyFAN0.62345.6-12.1121.3511.85
ETFMG Prime Mobile PaymentsIPAY0.751,012.7-12.7218.4517.98
Global X Social MediaSOCL0.65340.4-12.8425.0320.38
Global X Telemedicine & Digital HealthEDOC0.68302.1-14.21--
Global X Genomics & BiotechnologyGNOM0.50249.9-15.96--
ARK Next Generation InternetARKW0.833,875.9-16.7142.7941.54
ARK Fintech InnovationARKF0.752,244.0-17.82--
Global X Silver MinersSIL0.651,039.3-18.3615.544.00
VanEck Junior Gold MinersGDXJ0.534,437.6-21.2513.046.81
ETFMG Alternative HarvestMJ0.75817.1-21.66-20.90-11.61
Invesco Global Clean EnergyPBD0.75325.3-22.2938.7322.63
ETFMG Prime Junior Silver MinersSILJ0.69764.5-23.2117.061.74
ARK InnovationARKK0.7516,556.9-23.3837.8038.38
AdvisorShares Pure CannabisYOLO0.76191.1-23.53--
iShares MSCI Global Silver and Metals MinersSLVP0.39247.2-23.5518.126.06
iShares Global Clean EnergyICLN0.425,603.7-24.1838.3223.94
Invesco SolarTAN0.692,729.4-25.1060.9036.74
Invesco WilderHill Clean EnergyPBW0.611,567.7-29.8251.5133.12
AdvisorShares Pure US CannabisMSOS0.731,132.7-29.89--
Emerging Markets Internet & EcommerceEMQQ0.861,021.5-32.5317.6813.98
ARK Genomic RevolutionARKG0.755,142.3-33.9238.7531.36
Roundhill Ball MetaverseMETA0.75940.5---
ARK Space Exploration & InnovationARKX0.75472.3---
Goldman Sachs Future Tech Leaders EquityGTEK0.75281.6---
 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
Global Ex-U.S. Equity: Sector      
VanEck BiotechBBH0.35570.711.8119.9712.43
Xtrackers International Real EstateHAUZ0.10573.69.837.287.44
SPDR Dow Jones International Real EstateRWX0.59830.49.376.064.81
iShares International Developed Real EstateIFGL0.48270.88.316.456.27
Vanguard Global ex-U.S. Real EstateVNQI0.124,736.65.906.126.56
International Equity: Developed Sector      
iShares MSCI Europe FinancialsEUFN0.481,612.219.169.575.12
International Equity: Emerging Sector      
Xtrackers EM Carb Reduc & Climate ImproversEMCR0.15464.35.5413.6114.11
Invesco China TechnologyCQQQ0.701,387.0-24.5416.6212.52
Global X MSCI China Consumer DiscretionaryCHIQ0.65508.1-27.0726.5319.37
Global Equity: High Dividend Yield      
First Trust Dow Jones Global Select Dividend FGD0.59516.718.467.533.13
SPDR S&P Global DividendWDIV0.40287.114.467.336.06
Global X SuperDividendSDIV0.59901.13.76-2.71-2.63
Global Ex-U.S. Equity: High Dividend Yield      
Vanguard International High Dividend YieldVYMI0.273,185.715.4110.607.65
SPDR S&P International DividendDWX0.45624.210.568.075.94
International Equity: High Dividend Yield      
First Trust Stoxx European Select Dividend FDD0.58292.515.557.564.60
iShares International Select DividendIDV0.494,372.312.029.136.90
U.S. Fixed Income: Broad Market - Broad Maturities      
iShares ESG Advanced Total USD Bond MarketEUSB0.12635.8-1.29  
iShares Core Total USD Bond MarketIUSB0.0616,652.7-1.335.043.71
Fidelity Corporate BondFCOR0.36280.7-1.647.965.30
U.S. Fixed Income: Broad Market - Long-Term      
iShares Core 10+ Year USD BondILTB0.06353.1-2.6710.567.37
U.S. Fixed Income: Broad Market - Short-Term      
VictoryShares USAA Core Short-Term BondUSTB0.35387.10.793.50-
First Trust Enhanced Short MaturityFTSM0.254,253.1-0.041.301.45
iShares Core 1-5 Year USD BondISTB0.066,335.7-0.713.182.45
First Trust Low Duration Strategic FocusLDSF0.77252.7-0.89--
U.S. Fixed Income: Government/Credit - Intermediate      
VictoryShares USAA Core Intermediate BondUITB0.401,204.50.316.89-
Vident Core US Bond StrategyVBND0.39417.6-0.434.743.26
U.S. Fixed Income: Government/Credit - Long-Term      
iShares Int Rate Hdgd Long-Term CorporateIGBH0.16817.82.204.233.50
iShares 10+ Year Inv Grade Corporate BondIGLB0.062,508.5-1.6911.137.46
Vanguard Long-Term Corporate BondVCLT0.045,366.5-1.7411.317.45
SPDR Portfolio Long Term Corporate BondSPLB0.041,044.3-2.0011.157.39
U.S. Fixed Income: Government      
iShares New York Muni BondNYF0.25547.01.343.993.52
iShares Treasury Floating Rate BondTFLO0.15341.8-0.020.821.04
WisdomTree Floating Rate TreasuryUSFR0.151,844.2-0.030.850.99
iShares US Treasury BondGOVT0.0516,268.6-1.114.433.13
Franklin Liberty US Treasury BondFLGV0.09415.7-2.39--
Invesco 1-30 Laddered TreasuryPLW0.25414.3-3.766.014.52
U.S. Fixed Income: Treasury - Short Term      
iShares 0-3 Month Treasury BondSGOV0.03815.20.04--
Invesco Treasury CollateralCLTL0.08615.8-0.011.08-
Goldman Sachs Access Treasury 0-1 YearGBIL0.121,812.7-0.080.901.03
SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-BillBIL0.1413,585.8-0.100.770.95
iShares Short Treasury BondSHV0.1513,087.2-0.101.021.09
Vanguard Short-Term Treasury VGSH0.0413,764.2-0.601.971.50
Schwab Short-Term US TreasurySCHO0.059,229.3-0.641.961.55
iShares 1-3 Year Treasury BondSHY0.1520,612.4-0.711.881.47
SPDR Portfolio Short Term TreasurySPTS0.063,889.0-0.722.001.53
Franklin Liberty Short Duration US GovtFTSD0.25399.5-0.901.531.36
 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Fixed Income: Treasury - Intermediate      
iShares 3-7 Year Treasury BondIEI0.1510,309.6-2.543.282.48
SPDR Portfolio Intermediate Term TreasurySPTI0.063,483.1-2.553.622.83
Schwab Intermediate-Term US TreasurySCHR0.053,524.0-2.623.662.80
Vanguard Intermediate-Term Treasury VGIT0.049,493.8-2.643.652.80
iShares 7-10 Year Treasury BondIEF0.1517,762.5-3.334.733.54
U.S. Fixed Income: Treasury - Long-Term      
iShares 20+ Year Treasury BondTLT0.1519,717.9-4.608.756.68
iShares 25+ Year Treasury STRIPS BondGOVZ0.15386.8-4.87--
Vanguard Long-Term Treasury VGLT0.042,970.1-4.988.496.44
SPDR Portfolio Long Term TreasurySPTL0.064,845.6-5.008.466.49
PIMCO 25+ Year Zero Coupon US Treasury ZROZ0.15395.8-5.2412.699.39
iShares 10-20 Year Treasury Bond TLH0.151,525.1-5.385.844.40
Vanguard Extended Duration TreasuryEDV0.061,333.1-6.2011.238.66
U.S. Fixed Income: Agencies      
iShares Agency BondAGZ0.20755.6-1.053.362.68
U.S. Fixed Income: Agency MBS      
Janus Henderson Mortgage-Backed SecuritiesJMBS0.32870.0-0.584.05-
Vanguard Mortgage-Backed SecuritiesVMBS0.0415,300.4-1.282.842.38
First Trust Low Duration OpportunitiesLMBS0.686,229.1-1.37-0.19-0.55
iShares MBSMBB0.0625,586.6-1.432.892.40
SPDR Portfolio Mortgage Backed BondSPMB0.044,223.1-1.462.912.37
iShares GNMA BondGNMA0.11462.7-1.862.451.99
U.S. Fixed Income: TIPS      
PIMCO 15+ Year US TIPS LTPZ0.20993.47.0016.229.75
PIMCO Broad US TIPS TIPZ0.20246.15.928.495.35
Schwab US TIPSSCHP0.0521,248.35.868.405.28
SPDR Portfolio TIPSSPIP0.123,726.05.798.645.43
iShares 0-5 Year TIPS BondSTIP0.058,952.25.685.253.38
iShares TIPS BondTIP0.1938,772.35.678.265.18
PIMCO 1-5 Year US TIPS STPZ0.201,347.35.645.303.29
FlexShares iBoxx 5-Year Target Duration TIPS TDTF0.18771.35.547.824.85
FlexShares iBoxx 3 Year Target Duration TIPS TDTT0.181,500.75.496.023.71
SPDR Bloomberg Barclays 1-10 Year TIPSTIPX0.151,162.35.426.834.50
Vanguard Short-Term Infl-Protected SecVTIP0.0519,718.85.365.053.29
Goldman Sachs Access Infl Prot USD BondGTIP0.12209.13.497.28-
Quadratic Int Rate Vol & Inflation HedgeIVOL1.052,446.0-0.32--
U.S. Fixed Income: Municipal - Broad Market      
VanEck CEF Muni IncomeXMPT2.32221.67.9311.867.37
First Trust Municipal High IncomeFMHI0.55384.17.587.21-
American Century Diversified Municipal BondTAXF0.29204.22.725.65-
First Trust Managed MunicipalFMB0.502,497.32.434.954.57
Invesco National AMT-Free Municipal BondPZA0.282,576.72.375.444.61
Hartford Municipal OpportunitiesHMOP0.29232.31.804.12-
Columbia Multi-Sector Municipal IncomeMUST0.23186.21.745.55-
Vanguard Tax-Exempt BondVTEB0.0614,957.31.144.533.89
IQ MacKay Municipal InsuredMMIN0.31506.81.025.42-
iShares National Muni BondMUB0.0725,160.01.024.373.74
Invesco Taxable Municipal BondBAB0.282,467.21.006.896.25
iShares California Muni BondCMF0.251,946.90.784.043.54
U.S. Fixed Income: Municipal - Short-Term      
First Trust Short Duration Managed MunicipalFSMB0.45194.81.202.78-
JPMorgan Ultra-Short Municipal IncomeJMST0.182,379.20.311.46-
PIMCO Short Term Municipal Bond ActiveSMMU0.35566.40.172.162.10
VanEck Short MuniSMB0.20334.90.122.682.21
iShares iBonds Dec 2022 Term Muni BondIBMK0.18381.80.081.982.00
iShares iBonds Dec 2023 Term Muni BondIBML0.18347.20.082.49-
BlackRock Short Maturity Municipal BondMEAR0.25298.00.051.041.18
iShares Short-Term National Muni BondSUB0.076,822.20.031.821.61
SPDR Nuveen Bloomberg Short Term MuniSHM0.205,214.9-0.371.961.69
U.S. Fixed Income: Municipal - Intermediate      
IQ MacKay Municipal IntermediateMMIT0.31274.60.874.74-
PIMCO Intermediate Municipal Bond ActiveMUNI0.35700.60.674.163.67
iShares iBonds Dec 2024 Term Muni BondIBMM0.18260.1-0.163.06-
iShares iBonds Dec 2025 Term Muni BondIBMN0.18196.4-0.413.72-
VanEck Intermediate MuniITM0.241,943.9-0.524.514.11
 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Fixed Income: Municipal - Long-Term      
VanEck Long MuniMLN0.24257.92.206.285.21
Invesco California AMT-Free Municipal BondPWZ0.28565.81.945.154.50
SPDR Nuveen Bloomberg Municipal BondTFI0.234,244.90.254.503.89
U.S. Fixed Income: Municipal - High Yield      
SPDR Nuveen Bloomberg High Yield MuniHYMB0.351,900.75.156.115.29
VanEck Short High Yield MuniSHYD0.35441.94.044.354.24
VanEck High Yield MuniHYD0.353,721.33.474.475.04
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - Investment Grade - Broad Maturities      
iShares Interest Rate Hedged Corporate BondLQDH0.241,081.11.844.283.29
WisdomTree Interest Rate Hedged US AggAGZD0.23242.70.691.871.69
ProShares Investment Grade-Int Rate HedgedIGHG0.301,035.00.254.062.49
Fidelity Low Duration Bond FactorFLDR0.15229.4-0.182.10-
Principal Investment Grade Corporate ActiveIG0.19489.6-0.938.25-
PIMCO Investment Grade Corporate Bond CORP0.20810.8-1.197.565.17
iShares ESG Aware US Aggregate BondEAGG0.101,766.8-1.304.83-
iShares Broad USD Investment Grade CorpUSIG0.046,577.5-1.347.174.94
SPDR Portfolio Corporate BondSPBO0.03365.6-1.357.665.27
Vanguard Total Corporate BondVTC0.04706.5-1.417.29-
iShares ESG Aware USD Corporate BondSUSC0.18906.5-1.577.26-
WisdomTree Yield Enh US Aggregate BondAGGY0.121,105.7-1.725.163.76
Schwab US Aggregate BondSCHZ0.049,068.0-1.724.693.49
Franklin Liberty US Core BondFLCB0.151,689.9-1.73--
iShares Core US Aggregate BondAGG0.0492,095.1-1.774.623.49
SPDR Portfolio Aggregate BondSPAB0.036,519.0-1.784.653.48
JPMorgan US Aggregate BondJAGG0.071,104.2-1.794.46-
iShares iBoxx USD Investment Grade CorpLQD0.1438,945.7-1.848.535.66
Vanguard Total Bond MarketBND0.0484,157.2-1.864.783.54
Goldman Sachs Access US Aggregate BondGCOR0.14252.8-1.88--
Vanguard ESG US Corporate BondVCEB0.12294.0-1.99--
Nuveen Enhanced Yield US Aggregate BondNUAG0.20361.8-2.035.063.48
Franklin Liberty Investment Grade CorporateFLCO0.351,026.8-2.067.344.73
Nuveen ESG US Aggregate BondNUBD0.15269.7-2.194.29-
iShares Aaa-A Rated Corporate BondQLTA0.151,175.1-2.326.414.48
Goldman Sachs Access Investment Grade CorpGIGB0.14789.9-2.387.09-
Vanguard Long-Term BondBLV0.056,199.4-2.9010.198.35
BNY Mellon Core BondBKAG0.00228.1-2.96--
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - Investment Grade - Short-Term      
PGIM Ultra Short BondPULS0.151,985.50.481.71-
ClearShares Ultra-Short MaturityOPER0.20180.10.371.05-
SPDR SSgA Ultra Short Term BondULST0.20447.40.251.641.63
Invesco BulletShares 2022 Corporate BondBSCM0.102,418.30.193.692.96
BlackRock Ultra Short-Term BondICSH0.086,088.40.161.641.76
iShares iBonds Dec 2022 Term CorporateIBDN0.101,572.90.113.742.85
JPMorgan Ultra-Short IncomeJPST0.1818,460.50.111.87-
PIMCO Enhanced Short Maturity ActiveMINT0.3513,676.7-0.031.631.69
SPDR Portfolio Short Term Corporate BondSPSB0.077,932.4-0.202.922.36
Goldman Sachs Access Ultra Short BondGSST0.16349.6-0.20--
Invesco BulletShares 2023 Corporate BondBSCN0.102,286.8-0.224.513.59
iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade CorporateIGSB0.0623,001.6-0.563.922.85
iShares 0-5 Year Investment Grade CorporateSLQD0.062,487.2-0.613.372.66
Vanguard Short-Term Corporate BondVCSH0.0441,658.5-0.633.792.89
Schwab 1-5 Year Corporate BondSCHJ0.05617.0-0.67--
iShares ESG Aware 1-5 Yr USD Corporate BondSUSB0.121,061.6-0.763.69-
Vanguard Short-Term BondBSV0.0542,051.8-1.092.832.20
Vanguard Ultra-Short BondVUSB0.102,039.6---
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - Investment Grade - Intermediate      
iShares iBonds Dec 2023 Term CorporateIBDO0.101,668.3-0.294.603.53
Invesco BulletShares 2024 Corporate BondBSCO0.101,782.1-0.545.584.12
iShares iBonds Dec 2024 Term CorporateIBDP0.101,569.1-0.645.394.05
SPDR Portfolio Intermediate Term Corp BondSPIB0.045,624.7-1.245.443.89
Invesco BulletShares 2025 Corporate BondBSCP0.101,155.2-1.376.264.48
FlexShares Credit-Scored US Corporate Bond SKOR0.22321.8-1.405.914.13
iShares iBonds Dec 2025 Term CorporateIBDQ0.101,297.7-1.496.614.68
iShares iBonds Dec 2027 Term CorporateIBDS0.10536.2-1.567.27-
iShares 5-10 Year Inv Grade Corporate BondIGIB0.0611,604.0-1.677.304.89
Invesco BulletShares 2026 Corporate BondBSCQ0.10703.5-1.687.034.86
Invesco BulletShares 2027 Corporate BondBSCR0.10393.9-1.727.40-
Vanguard Intermediate-Term Corporate BondVCIT0.0447,083.4-1.777.054.89
iShares iBonds Dec 2026 Term CorporateIBDR0.10955.1-1.797.084.81
Schwab 5-10 Year Corporate BondSCHI0.05377.7-1.86--
Invesco BulletShares 2028 Corporate BondBSCS0.10238.2-1.897.65-
iShares iBonds Dec 2028 Term CorporateIBDT0.10311.3-1.917.38-
Inspire Corporate Bond ImpactIBD0.49229.2-2.153.52-
 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - Investment Grade - Floating Rate      
Invesco Variable Rate Investment GradeVRIG0.30475.91.062.452.21
VanEck Investment Grade Floating RateFLTR0.14763.10.552.542.14
iShares Floating Rate BondFLOT0.157,196.80.451.751.68
SPDR Bloomberg Inv Grade Floating RateFLRN0.152,454.70.391.721.67
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - High Yield - Broad Maturities      
VanEck Fallen Angel High Yield BondANGL0.355,401.96.8412.698.13
WisdomTree Int Rate Hedged High Yield BondHYZD0.43213.46.274.863.69
FlexShares High Yield Value-Scored Bond HYGV0.37647.25.929.82-
SPDR Portfolio High Yield BondSPHY0.10593.95.608.425.75
iShares Fallen Angels USD BondFALN0.254,980.25.3912.447.98
iShares Edge High Yield Defensive BondHYDB0.35187.05.139.45-
iShares Broad USD HIYld Corp BondUSHY0.158,860.55.018.40-
Franklin Liberty Senior LoanFLBL0.45216.14.354.70-
WisdomTree US HIYld Corp BondWFHY0.38183.84.128.465.56
SPDR Bloomberg High Yield BondJNK0.409,621.83.997.835.25
JPMorgan High Yield Research EnhancedJPHY0.241,544.63.887.765.30
iShares iBoxx USD HIYld Corp BondHYG0.4821,396.73.757.345.15
Xtrackers USD HIYld Corp BondHYLB0.156,582.43.757.365.19
Invesco Senior LoanBKLN0.656,328.02.324.402.78
Xtrackers Low Beta High Yield BondHYDW0.201,038.42.226.19-
Goldman Sachs Access HIYld Corp BondGHYB0.34204.02.097.27-
Pacer Trendpilot US BondPTBD0.601,327.90.46--
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - High Yield - Short-Term      
SPDR Bloomberg Short Term High Yield BondSJNK0.404,202.05.056.775.03
PIMCO 0-5 Year HIYld Corp Bond HYS0.551,797.44.766.044.60
iShares 0-5 Year HIYld Corp BondSHYG0.305,482.04.605.864.51
Invesco BulletShares 2022 HiYld Corp BondBSJM0.42919.32.834.263.19
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - High Yield - Intermediate      
Invesco BulletShares 2025 HIYld Corp BondBSJP0.42323.74.578.24-
Invesco BulletShares 2024 HIYld Corp BondBSJO0.42441.44.386.924.79
Invesco Fundamental HIYld Corp BondPHB0.50989.63.327.284.78
Invesco BulletShares 2023 HIYld Corp BondBSJN0.42748.43.295.534.12
iShares Intermediate Govt/Credit BondGVI0.202,688.0-1.913.592.67
iShares Government/Credit BondGBF0.20443.4-2.305.173.79
Vanguard Intermediate-Term BondBIV0.0514,363.5-2.415.704.09
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - Asset-Backed      
First Trust TCW Securitized PlusDEED0.65303.90.90--
iShares CMBSCMBS0.25845.4-1.824.563.47
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - Convertibles      
SPDR Bloomberg Convertible SecuritiesCWB0.406,454.82.1724.2416.82
iShares Convertible BondICVT0.201,638.2-0.5124.9417.74
U.S. Fixed Income: Corporate - Preferred Stock      
VanEck Preferred Securities ex FinancialsPFXF0.401,100.711.5913.118.40
iShares Preferred and Income SecuritiesPFF0.4620,567.77.1410.256.68
Global X US PreferredPFFD0.232,564.75.0710.17-
Invesco Variable Rate PreferredVRP0.502,073.94.209.355.93
Invesco PreferredPGX0.527,598.03.159.146.63
Invesco Financial PreferredPGF0.551,782.52.658.056.32
SPDR ICE Preferred SecuritiesPSK0.451,413.31.568.306.03
Innovator S&P Investment Grade PreferredEPRF0.47217.9---
Global Fixed Income      
First Trust Preferred Securities & IncomeFPE0.858,012.35.249.496.77
First Trust SSI Strategic Convertible SecuritiesFCVT0.95217.24.1024.3116.19
First Trust TCW Unconstrained Plus BondUCON0.76843.22.323.12-
Invesco Global Short Term High Yield BondPGHY0.35232.71.223.362.68
Janus Henderson AAA CLOJAAA0.25372.71.12--
FormulaFolios Tactical IncomeFFTI0.93181.80.933.89-
BlackRock Short Maturity BondNEAR0.254,820.80.321.741.67
ETFMG Sit Ultra ShortVALT0.30231.60.24--
JPMorgan International Bond OpportunitiesJPIB0.50323.10.145.92-
Invesco Ultra Short DurationGSY0.222,856.10.031.731.85
FlexShares Ready Access Variable IncomeRAVI0.25417.5-0.041.831.67
Invesco Total Return BondGTO0.501,085.7-0.387.195.70
Fidelity Total BondFBND0.362,239.2-0.436.164.25
JPMorgan Core Plus BondJCPB0.40237.4-0.51--
PIMCO Enhanced Low Duration ActiveLDUR0.491,191.0-0.552.712.32
PIMCO Active BondBOND0.554,385.2-0.785.104.07
Hartford Total Return BondHTRB0.291,049.2-0.806.03-
SPDR DoubleLine Total Return TacticalTOTL0.552,888.5-1.003.112.72
Janus Henderson Short Duration IncomeVNLA0.262,579.1-1.052.101.94
Fidelity Limited Term BondFLTB0.36282.1-1.203.362.64
Columbia Diversified Fixed Income AllocationDIAL0.281,225.9-1.367.06-
First Trust TCW Opportunistic Fixed IncomeFIXD0.565,264.6-1.672.94-
Hartford Core BondHCRB0.29260.0-1.79--
iShares Core International Aggregate BondIAGG0.083,858.8-1.873.503.19
Franklin Liberty International Aggregate BondFLIA0.25220.1-1.982.25-
Vanguard Total World BondBNDW0.06585.4-2.104.07-
Vanguard Total International BondBNDX0.0845,652.8-2.283.323.03
iShares Global Green BondBGRN0.20273.1-2.794.45-
SPDR FTSE Intl Govt Inflation-Protected BondWIP0.50452.7-4.154.103.64
SPDR Bloomberg International Treasury BondBWX0.35949.2-8.671.832.64
Dimensional Short-Duration Fixed IncomeDFSD0.18603.9---
 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
Global Fixed Income: Corporate - Preferred Stock      
Global X SuperIncome PreferredSPFF0.58229.05.158.134.63
First Trust Institutional Preferred Sec/IncomeFPEI0.85555.24.638.88-
Principal Spectrum Preferred Securities ActivePREF0.55451.22.088.79-
Global Fixed Income: High Yield      
Fidelity High Yield FactorFDHY0.45294.24.3410.52-
SPDR Blackstone Senior LoanSRLN0.708,937.54.095.713.94
Franklin Liberty HIYld CorpFLHY0.40411.94.009.27-
First Trust Senior LoanFTSL0.863,121.93.072.630.27
First Trust Tactical High YieldHYLS1.012,272.02.333.590.67
International Fixed Income: Developed      
iShares International Treasury BondIGOV0.351,195.8-9.251.452.52
International Fixed Income: Emerging      
iShares J.P. Morgan EM Corporate BondCEMB0.50544.9-0.596.534.76
VanEck Emerging Markets High Yield BondHYEM0.401,247.7-1.315.994.43
Vanguard Emerging Markets Govt BondVWOB0.253,221.5-1.815.904.56
iShares J.P. Morgan EM High Yield BondEMHY0.50525.9-1.924.793.43
iShares JP Morgan USD Emerging Markets BondEMB0.3919,765.8-2.245.974.41
Invesco Emerging Markets Sovereign DebtPCY0.502,611.3-4.294.823.47
SPDR Bloomberg Emerging Markets Local BondEBND0.301,179.6-9.671.382.11
iShares J.P. Morgan EM Local Currency BondLEMB0.30514.2-9.91-0.400.56
VanEck J.P. Morgan EM Local Currency BondEMLC0.303,343.4-11.500.051.05
First Trust EM Local Currency BondFEMB0.85260.2-13.40-0.280.59
iShares China Large-CapFXI0.744,932.0-20.050.013.40
SPDR Bloomberg Emerging Markets USD BondEMHC0.23186.6---
Commodities: Broad Market      
Invesco DB Commodity Index TrackingDBC0.882,656.041.3613.376.19
iShares S&P GSCI Commodity Indexed TrustGSG0.851,449.238.776.861.77
iShares GSCI Commodity Dynamic Roll StrategyCOMT0.482,544.636.957.275.19
United States Commodity USCI1.03236.033.075.021.68
iPath Bloomberg Commodity Index ETNDJP0.701,016.931.0510.593.44
First Trust Global Tactical Commodity StrategyFTGC0.951,983.427.9311.624.50
DeltaShares S&P 500 Managed RiskDMRL0.35453.627.3117.86-
GraniteShares Commodity Broad No K-1COMB0.25228.326.479.52-
iShares Bloomberg Roll Select Commodity CMDY0.28220.526.4510.31-
abrdn Bloomberg All Commodity K-1 FreeBCI0.25624.225.859.42-
WisdomTree Enhanced Commodity StrategyGCC0.55214.819.949.193.40
Direxion Auspice Broad Commodity StrategyCOM0.70245.515.757.20-
Invesco Opt Yld Diversfd Commodity No K-1PDBC0.594,264.34.172.28-0.40
 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com
 

 

 

 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com

 

Fund NameTickerExp Ratio %AUM ($M)YTD %3-Yr %5-Yr %
Commodities: Agriculture      
Invesco DB AgricultureDBA0.941,023.522.375.800.30
Commodities: Energy      
KraneShares Global Carbon StrategyKRBN0.791,606.7107.68--
United States Oil USO0.792,428.364.68-11.07-10.33
United States Brent Oil BNO0.90231.562.3410.905.93
Invesco DB OilDBO0.78444.760.7417.597.66
United States Natural GasUNG1.28354.735.76-20.34-19.68
Credit Suisse Crude Oil Shrs Covered Call ETNUSOI0.85190.120.52-18.28-
Commodities: Industrial Metals      
Invesco DB Base MetalsDBB0.80487.328.9713.779.06
United States Copper CPER0.80225.225.2118.2810.72
Commodities: Precious Metals      
GraniteShares Gold TrustBAR0.17904.9-3.9212.38-
Aberdeen Standard Physical Gold SharesSGOL0.172,391.3-3.9412.399.46
VanEck Merk Gold TrustOUNZ0.25584.3-4.0012.219.32
iShares Gold TrustIAU0.2528,501.9-4.0012.309.45
SPDR Gold MiniShares TrustGLDM0.184,321.2-4.0112.35-
Goldman Sachs Physical GoldAAAU0.18420.9-4.0112.359.13
SPDR Gold TrustGLD0.4056,628.6-4.1512.139.30
Credit Suisse X-Links Silver Covered Call ETNSLVO0.65213.9-4.637.613.91
Aberdeen Standard Physical Precious Metals GLTR0.60966.9-9.6012.309.22
Aberdeen Standard Physical Platinum PPLT0.601,133.2-10.756.110.80
Aberdeen Standard Physical Silver SIVR0.30981.4-12.3314.207.52
iShares Silver TrustSLV0.5012,078.5-12.4514.007.32
Aberdeen Standard Physical Palladium PALL0.60358.0-23.2613.9621.99
iShares Gold Trust MicroIAUM0.15865.6---
Currency: Developed      
Invesco DB US Dollar Index BullishUUP0.76720.15.730.90-0.01
Invesco CurrencyShares Swiss Franc FXF0.40249.5-4.081.351.05
Invesco CurrencyShares Euro TrustFXE0.40210.0-7.83-1.150.68
ProShares Bitcoin StrategyBITO0.951,292.0---
Asset Allocation      
WisdomTree US Efficient CoreNTSX0.20973.622.2026.34-
Cabana Target Drawdown 16TDSE0.69197.821.06--
Cabana Target Drawdown 13TDSD0.69378.817.74--
Multi-Asset Diversified Income MDIV0.73461.316.495.443.13
iShares Core Aggressive AllocationAOA0.151,684.415.4116.8712.04
Invesco CEF Income CompositePCEF2.34947.015.4014.209.21
Cabana Target Drawdown 10TDSC0.69877.114.82--
Amplify High IncomeYYY2.45426.914.1411.317.12
SPDR SSgA Global AllocationGAL0.35287.812.2413.639.95
iShares Core Growth AllocationAOR0.152,208.811.1813.789.94
DeltaShares S&P International Managed RiskDMRI0.50182.210.917.50-
Amplify BlackSwan Growth & Treasury CoreSWAN0.49870.610.5716.17-
Principal Active High YieldYLD0.39244.59.488.075.90
Cabana Target Drawdown 7TDSB0.69324.28.44--
Strategy Shares NASDAQ 7 HANDL HNDL0.971,512.18.4212.79-
iShares Core Moderate AllocationAOM0.151,874.56.9310.787.85
iShares Core Conservative AllocationAOK0.151,085.74.879.306.78
iShares Morningstar Multi-Asset IncomeIYLD0.60230.23.375.754.55
Aptus Defined RiskDRSK0.79858.00.898.96-
Cambria Tail RiskTAIL0.59341.8-12.80-7.20-
Cabana Target Leading Sector AggressiveCLSA0.69485.9---
Adaptive Alpha OpportunitiesAGOX1.69233.9---
Alternatives: Absolute Return      
SPDR SSgA Multi-Asset Real ReturnRLY0.50181.222.8612.186.59
First Trust Long/Short EquityFTLS1.60463.319.6512.549.19
Core AlternativeCCOR1.09258.59.906.58-
RPAR Risk ParityRPAR0.511,604.17.56--
IQ Hedge Multi-Strategy TrackerQAI0.79864.6-0.164.683.32
IQ Merger ArbitrageMNA0.77687.2-3.241.332.40
Alternatives: Tactical Tools      
ProShares VIX Short-Term FuturesVIXY0.85275.9-72.40-53.86-46.31
iPath Ser B S&P 500 VIX Short Tm Futures ETNVXX0.89830.0-72.41-53.80-
Leveraged      
ProShares Ultra QQQQLD0.956,459.8209.34119.7875.36
Direxion Daily Homeblders & Suppls Bull 3XNAIL1.00397.6168.2073.0837.85
MicroSectors US Big Oil 3X Lev ETNNRGU0.95603.0165.46--
ProShares Ultra Bloomberg Crude OilUCO0.951,062.3139.26-36.09-31.70
Direxion Daily S&P Oil/Gas Exp/Prod Bull 2X GUSH1.17749.1129.95-69.46-66.25
Direxion Daily Technology Bull 3XTECL1.083,773.5119.49118.9678.00
Direxion Daily Semiconductor Bull 3XSOXL0.965,771.7118.80131.1078.61
Direxion Daily Financial Bull 3xFAS0.993,581.0115.9443.9326.98
Direxion Daily Energy Bull 2xERX1.00489.4110.48-41.01-39.67
Direxion Daily Regional Banks Bull 3XDPST0.99446.3107.62-6.18-17.45
ProShares Ultra SemiconductorsUSD0.95541.5104.2793.3457.20
Direxion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3XSPXL1.013,841.698.7464.1141.44
ProShares UltraPro S&P500UPRO0.933,664.398.6464.1641.51
Direxion Daily Healthcare Bull 3xCURE1.08293.288.2545.4139.86
ProShares UltraPro QQQTQQQ0.9520,848.982.98107.9173.49
ProShares Ultra TechnologyROM0.951,175.377.7586.4560.27
ProShares UltraPro Dow30UDOW0.95987.865.3233.4529.01
ProShares Ultra S&P 500SSO0.914,949.160.4546.7630.97
ProShares Ultra FinancialsUYG0.95858.960.1927.6917.13
UBS AG FI Enhanced Large Cap Growth ETNFBGX1.29214.757.0466.0444.33
ProShares Ultra MidCap400MVV0.95182.848.4332.5817.66
ProShares Ultra Dow30DDM0.95493.241.9728.9824.26
MicroSectors FANG+ Index 3X Leveraged ETNFNGU0.952,032.430.91138.89-
ProShares UltraPro Russell2000URTY0.95468.228.4726.9011.37
MicroSectors FANG+ Index 2X Leveraged ETNFNGO0.95244.528.3898.26-
Direxion Daily Small Cap Bull 3xTNA1.121,958.827.8726.5311.12
ProShares Ultra Russell2000UWM0.95298.923.9129.0015.08
Virtus InfraCap US Preferred StockPFFA1.47551.519.4213.24-
Direxion Daily Aerospace & Defense Bull 3XDFEN0.99299.012.76-13.25-
Direxion Daily Dow Jones Internet Bull 3XWEBL0.98191.1-0.54--
ProShares Ultra NASDAQ BiotechnologyBIB0.95203.4-6.0224.4515.24
ProShares Ultra GoldUGL0.95225.7-12.3016.9312.49
Direxion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bull 3XTMF1.05432.2-19.8114.5310.41
Direxion Daily Gold Miners Index Bull 2XNUGT1.17763.1-26.31-16.17-19.45
ProShares Ultra SilverAGQ0.93504.5-32.259.621.60
Direxion Daily MSCI Brazil Bull 2XBRZU1.29195.4-42.49-57.47-42.68
Direxion Daily Jr Gold Miners Index Bull 2XJNUG1.12488.1-46.59-47.95-43.34
Direxion Daily FTSE China Bull 3XYINN1.37484.0-58.62-21.06-10.24
Direxion Daily S&P Biotech Bull 3XLABU1.02983.4-64.153.193.02
Direxion Daily CSI China Internet Index Bull 2XCWEB1.30317.6-79.35-12.24-7.85
ProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term FuturesUVXY0.95781.3-98.87-88.63-83.12
MicroSectors FANG & Innovation 3x Lev ETNBULZ0.95354.1---
Inverse      
ProShares Short VIX Short-Term FuturesSVXY1.38417.748.5313.32-19.49
ProShares UltraShort 20+ Year TreasuryTBT0.921,408.22.86-21.05-15.63
ProShares UltraPro Short 20+ Year TreasuryTTT0.95215.22.55-32.59-24.74
ProShares Short 20+ Year TreasuryTBF0.94654.61.33-10.06-7.21
Direxion Daily 20+ Year Treasury Bear 3xTMV1.04346.20.83-32.68-25.26
ProShares Short Russell2000RWM0.95226.3-17.90-23.15-15.24
ProShares Short Dow30DOG0.95258.6-19.21-19.37-15.68
ProShares Short S&P500SH0.901,284.4-24.21-23.81-17.44
ProShares Short QQQPSQ0.95499.0-24.84-31.58-25.12
ProShares UltraShort S&P500SDS0.91519.4-43.02-44.90-34.49
ProShares UltraShort QQQQID0.95202.5-44.93-56.19-46.84
ProShares UltraPro Short Dow30SDOW0.95351.0-49.00-55.81-47.19
Direxion Daily Small Cap Bear 3XTZA1.07350.1-50.80-64.42-48.90
ProShares UltraPro Short S&P500SPXU0.93524.5-57.94-62.09-49.89
Direxion Daily S&P 500 Bear 3XSPXS1.07344.0-58.11-62.22-50.09
ProShares UltraPro Short QQQSQQQ0.951,326.5-60.87-73.73-64.13
ProShares UltraShort Bloomberg Natural GasKOLD0.95268.4-74.44-17.05-12.08
 Data as of 12/31/2021. Exp Ratio is annual expense ratio. AUM is net assets in $US millions. YTD is year-to-date. 3YR and 5YR returns are annualized. Includes U.S.-listed ETFs and ETNs with assets of $180 million and above. Source: ETF.com