Cannabis ETFs Are 2024's Best Performers So Far

MSOS, MJUS, LGLZ, YOLO lead all ETFs in terms of performance so far in 2024.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

Top 10 YTD Performers

TickerNameYTD PerformanceWeekly PerformanceAUM ($, mm)
MSOSAdvisorShares Pure US Cannabis ETF31.81%0.00%852.96%
MJUSETFMG U.S. Alternative Harvest ETF30.97%0.00%151.43%
LGLZSubversive Cannabis ETF26.78%0.00%0.59%
YOLOAdvisorShares Pure Cannabis ETF18.87%0.00%46.69%
PFIXSimplify Interest Rate Hedge ETF18.58%0.00%114.89%
CNBSAmplify Seymour Cannabis ETF17.33%0.00%32.54%
NVMZTrueShares Structured Outcome ETF - November14.66% 0.00%
KSETKraneShares Global Carbon Offset Strategy ETF13.83%0.00%1.02%
FLEHFranklin FTSE Europe Hedged ETF13.32% 0.00%
URNJSprott Junior Uranium Miners ETF13.14%0.00%274.78%



 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.