VOO Topped February Inflows; SPY Led Outflows

Nearly identical ETFs moved in opposite directions regarding flows; BlackRock bitcoin fund IBIT grabbed $4.5 billion.

RonDay
|
Managing Editor
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

Vanguard's VOO, the third-largest U.S. ETF, brought in the most investor money among all exchange-traded funds last month, while it's cousin and world's biggest ETF, State Street's SPY, had the biggest outflows.

The seeming contradiction of a pair of S&P 500 index funds moving in opposite directions in terms of flows may signal investors are leaning toward believing that markets are poised to slow after a 30% gain over the past year. 

The Vanguard 500 Index Fund (VOO) brought in $6.11 billion last month while investors pulled $6 billion from the SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust (SPY). VOO has $413.3 billion under management while SPY has $500.6 billion, recently becoming the first ETF to cross a half-trillion dollars in AUM, despite having $27 billion in outflows this year.

VOO, with $16 billion in inflows so far this year, is often seen as a proxy for momentum toward long-term trading, while SPY may be used more in short-term trades. VOO's management fee of 0.03% undercuts SPY's 0.09% and VOO permits dividend reinvestments.

So SPY's outflows could be a reflection of caution on the part of short-term traders and other market timers," etf.com Senior Analyst Sumit Roy said. "The long-term money is pretty consistent no matter what is going on, but the short-term money moves around based on sentiment."

In another sign that investors are focused on large S&P 500 funds, the iShares Core S&P 500 ETF (IVV) has the biggest year-to-date inflows. IVV, the third-biggest ETF with $442.5 billion in assets, has brought in $16 billion this year.

Spot bitcoin funds, which didn't exist when the year began, pulled in billions last month led by the $4.48 billion investors poured into the iShares Bitcoin Trust (IBIT)

Top Gainers February 2024

TickerNameIssuerNet Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUMYTD 2024 Net Flows($,M)
VOOVanguard 500 Index FundVanguard6,111.50413,384.341.4815,954.85%
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETFVanguard5,672.4069,109.518.216,355.92%
IBITiShares Bitcoin TrustBlackrock4,481.499,147.0648.997,152.45%
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETFBlackrock4,145.03442,511.980.9416,022.93%
VGITVanguard Intermediate-Term Treasury Index ETFVanguard3,267.1625,092.7513.023,695.19%
SPLGSPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETFState Street Global Advisors3,068.8031,997.819.594,454.98%
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETFVanguard2,694.05374,236.020.725,416.36%
FBTCFidelity Wise Origin Bitcoin FundFidelity2,468.046,234.7339.59273.47%
AGGiShares Core U.S. Aggregate Bond ETFBlackrock2,463.14102,098.302.412,800.85%
QQQInvesco QQQ TrustInvesco1,844.65251,983.350.737,134.36%

 

Top Gainers (Year-to-Date)

TickerNameIssuerNet Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUMMarch 2024 Net Flows($,M)
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETFBlackrock16,022.93442,511.983.624,145.03%
VOOVanguard 500 Index FundVanguard15,954.85413,384.343.866,111.50%
IBITiShares Bitcoin TrustBlackrock7,152.459,147.0678.194,481.49%
QQQInvesco QQQ TrustInvesco7,134.36251,983.352.831,844.65%
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETFVanguard6,355.9269,109.519.205,672.40%
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETFVanguard5,416.36374,236.021.452,694.05%
SPLGSPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETFState Street Global Advisors4,454.9831,997.8113.923,068.80%
IVEiShares S&P 500 Value ETFBlackrock3,888.9032,218.3212.07405.26%
VGITVanguard Intermediate-Term Treasury Index ETFVanguard3,695.1925,092.7514.733,267.16%
IUSBiShares Core Total USD Bond Market ETFBlackrock3,258.4226,586.3712.26764.38%

 

Biggest Losers (February 2024)

TickerNameIssuerNet Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUMYTD 2024 Net Flows($,M)
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF TrustState Street Global Advisors-5,969.90500,604.70-1.19-26,996.64%
HYGiShares iBoxx USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETFBlackrock-2,776.8115,748.51-17.63-3,194.80%
GBTCGrayscale Bitcoin Trust ETFDigital Currency Group, Inc.-2,353.8726,431.07-8.91-7,712.21%
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETFBlackrock-2,313.3561,920.41-3.74-5,672.80%
VGSHVanguard Short-Term Treasury Index FundVanguard-2,081.5720,275.13-10.27-1,801.19%
LQDiShares iBoxx USD Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETFBlackrock-1,912.0332,240.87-5.931,348.08%
GLDSPDR Gold TrustState Street Global Advisors-1,815.2853,756.49-3.38-3,627.19%
USMViShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETFBlackrock-1,718.9625,083.65-6.85-2,715.17%
BILSPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETFState Street Global Advisors-1,658.0531,481.18-5.27-2,025.75%
XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR FundState Street Global Advisors-1,636.7735,600.20-4.60-1,338.29%


 

Biggest Losers (Year-to-Date)

TickerNameIssuerNet Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUMMarch 2024 Net Flows($,M)
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF TrustState Street Global Advisors-26,996.64500,604.70-5.39-5,969.90%
GBTCGrayscale Bitcoin Trust ETFDigital Currency Group, Inc.-7,712.2126,431.07-29.18-2,353.87%
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETFBlackrock-5,672.8061,920.41-9.16-2,313.35%
GLDSPDR Gold TrustState Street Global Advisors-3,627.1953,756.49-6.75-1,815.28%
IWDiShares Russell 1000 Value ETFBlackrock-3,495.4853,547.38-6.53-12.88%
HYGiShares iBoxx USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETFBlackrock-3,194.8015,748.51-20.29-2,776.81%
USMViShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETFBlackrock-2,715.1725,083.65-10.82-1,718.96%
TQQQProShares UltraPro QQQProShares-2,515.5621,304.58-11.81-1,104.42%
OEFiShares S&P 100 ETFBlackrock-2,134.4111,315.90-18.86-221.95%
SUSAiShares MSCI USA ESG Select ETFBlackrock-2,074.153,433.79-60.40-212.40%

 

Asset Classes (February 2024)

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
Alternatives138.086,971.881.98%
Asset Allocation143.3717,326.300.83%
Commodities-2,479.37122,898.36-2.02%
Currency6,120.9150,272.9812.18%
International Equity10,302.961,406,756.560.73%
International Fixed Income1,639.83173,512.010.95%
Inverse814.3713,979.115.83%
Leveraged-2,330.0588,805.06-2.62%
U.S. Equity34,410.515,267,330.840.65%
U.S. Fixed Income9,941.131,364,702.680.73%
Total:58,701.738,512,555.780.69%


 

Asset Classes (Year-to-Date)

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
Alternatives309.886,971.884.44%
Asset Allocation-138.6917,326.30-0.80%
Commodities-5,676.89122,898.36-4.62%
Currency3,207.2550,272.986.38%
International Equity15,416.521,406,756.561.10%
International Fixed Income5,605.96173,512.013.23%
Inverse-474.8913,979.11-3.40%
Leveraged-4,591.4988,805.06-5.17%
U.S. Equity48,910.665,267,330.840.93%
U.S. Fixed Income27,204.551,364,702.681.99%
Total:89,772.858,512,555.781.05%


 

February 2024 ETF Brand League Table

BrandAUM ($, mm)Net Flows ($, mm)% of AUMYTD 2024 Net Flows($,M)
iShares2,610,262.844,726.560.18%4,726.56
Vanguard2,404,405.2921,528.040.90%21,528.04
SPDR1,225,224.08-19,189.73-1.57%-19,189.73
Invesco474,269.479,393.361.98%9,393.36
Schwab323,997.861,989.220.61%1,989.22
JPMorgan137,070.742,422.401.77%2,422.40
First Trust133,707.09150.160.11%150.16
Dimensional121,235.043,201.662.64%3,201.66
WisdomTree73,454.91628.740.86%628.74
ProShares68,323.72-3,416.98-5.00%-3,416.98
VanEck67,781.71873.311.29%873.31
Fidelity56,185.45-1,117.90-1.99%-1,117.90
Global X42,913.55461.261.07%461.26
Pacer37,553.182,159.485.75%2,159.48
Direxion37,029.92-553.10-1.49%-553.10
Avantis34,995.691,162.383.32%1,162.38
Goldman Sachs33,214.98121.060.36%121.06
PIMCO24,206.00465.491.92%465.49
FT Vest22,286.601,026.474.61%1,026.47
Grayscale21,219.49-5,358.79-25.25%-5,358.79
Capital Group20,890.631,706.258.17%1,706.25
FlexShares20,700.85-269.47-1.30%-269.47
Xtrackers20,156.8111.350.06%11.35
Innovator17,677.341.390.01%1.39
BlackRock16,000.643,305.3320.66%3,305.33
Franklin14,473.76138.550.96%138.55
ARK14,215.76-449.60-3.16%-449.60
Janus Henderson12,901.89780.156.05%780.15
Amplify9,021.6146.220.51%46.22
Nuveen8,697.8556.250.65%56.25
Alerian7,971.9880.051.00%80.05
REX Microsectors7,595.3377.761.02%77.76
VictoryShares7,415.62-45.51-0.61%-45.51
abrdn6,867.75-23.91-0.35%-23.91
PGIM6,426.91-163.16-2.54%-163.16
KraneShares6,422.1235.200.55%35.20
John Hancock6,217.7370.211.13%70.21
BNY Mellon5,604.98104.021.86%104.02
Hartford4,700.23-137.27-2.92%-137.27
IndexIQ4,260.43-58.04-1.36%-58.04
US Benchmark Series4,111.0347.611.16%47.61
ALPS4,061.7541.781.03%41.78
Principal3,851.2553.461.39%53.46
Invesco DB3,447.30-88.10-2.56%-88.10
Simplify3,354.40168.025.01%168.02
American Century3,047.6796.523.17%96.52
T. Rowe Price2,778.35198.517.14%198.51
Alpha Architect2,732.41315.3711.54%315.37
US Commodity Funds2,725.59-482.88-17.72%-482.88
Sprott2,539.5882.613.25%82.61
BondBloxx2,458.40-65.57-2.67%-65.57
Columbia2,269.32133.905.90%133.90
Cambria2,221.1874.573.36%74.57
AB Funds2,194.43741.7433.80%741.74
Main Funds2,178.5348.832.24%48.83
Allianz2,155.43214.369.95%214.36
Putnam1,941.3242.322.18%42.32
Aptus1,799.9215.390.86%15.39
Distillate1,717.4488.395.15%88.39
GraniteShares1,677.7886.745.17%86.74
YieldMax1,672.28427.2525.55%427.25
AdvisorShares1,581.91120.787.64%120.78
ROBO Global1,553.86-13.23-0.85%-13.23
Vident1,462.501.060.07%1.06
Motley Fool1,451.8115.991.10%15.99
US Global1,402.44-358.59-25.57%-358.59
Inspire1,390.85-1.44-0.10%-1.44
Defiance1,347.24-2.23-0.17%-2.23
Harbor1,337.3428.092.10%28.09
Bridgeway1,260.8214.861.18%14.86
Virtus1,250.7587.697.01%87.69
Strive1,164.2567.405.79%67.40
Davis1,041.1110.170.98%10.17
Kovitz986.867.350.75%7.35
Neos984.16153.7815.63%153.78
ETRACS977.770.000.00%0.00
iPath950.0844.754.71%44.75
DoubleLine948.2547.425.00%47.42
Quadratic947.17-19.45-2.05%-19.45
Strategy Shares932.73-29.75-3.19%-29.75
ActivePassive914.9870.107.66%70.10
Meridian844.865.970.71%5.97
Timothy816.22-9.18-1.12%-9.18
CCM797.21770.0696.59%770.06
Neuberger Berman792.1016.342.06%16.34
AXS Investments770.6526.253.41%26.25
Roundhill769.6429.533.84%29.53
Bitwise764.46634.4582.99%634.45
TCW757.54-63.91-8.44%-63.91
AAM747.6944.415.94%44.41
iM735.30-16.62-2.26%-16.62
RPAR725.778.971.24%8.97
SoFi724.4621.893.02%21.89
SP Funds703.6752.667.48%52.66
HCM696.568.921.28%8.92
Day Hagan696.31-5.95-0.85%-5.95
Horizons655.53-45.81-6.99%-45.81
Cabana633.15150.3023.74%150.30
LeaderShares576.03-208.02-36.11%-208.02
The Brinsmere Funds538.4816.653.09%16.65
Tortoise523.12-65.47-12.52%-65.47
Credit Suisse515.07-5.05-0.98%-5.05
Gotham504.41-36.94-7.32%-36.94
Calvert488.918.631.77%8.63
InfraCap476.32-0.23-0.05%-0.23
Volatility Shares447.3454.7112.23%54.71
FCF Advisors439.6020.134.58%20.13
Wahed434.9622.735.23%22.73
Nationwide414.40-11.37-2.74%-11.37
Brookstone391.452.060.53%2.06
ClearShares386.85-20.03-5.18%-20.03
Overlay Shares386.824.121.06%4.12
Oneascent368.2815.934.32%15.93
ClearBridge366.564.601.25%4.60
EMQQ350.97-27.18-7.75%-27.18
Teucrium339.164.821.42%4.82
Vert338.195.351.58%5.35
Touchstone333.0816.594.98%16.59
CastleArk327.40-0.06-0.02%-0.06
Matthews313.28-14.98-4.78%-14.98
Barclays299.580.000.00%0.00
Bushido297.424.181.40%4.18
FundX287.191.430.50%1.43
Adaptive280.87-1.31-0.47%-1.31
TrueShares269.8431.3511.62%31.35
T-Rex266.84211.3979.22%211.39
Madison263.040.500.19%0.50
Anfield262.45-9.81-3.74%-9.81
Core Alternative257.385.862.28%5.86
USCF Advisers254.75-1.86-0.73%-1.86
AGF251.055.542.21%5.54
Monarch250.039.763.90%9.76
Tidal ETFs248.311.080.43%1.08
Panagram243.7317.057.00%17.05
Opus Capital Management233.716.572.81%6.57
Mohr Funds231.64-11.47-4.95%-11.47
Angel Oak227.4910.764.73%10.76
Valkyrie221.77135.3361.02%135.33
STF220.43-0.71-0.32%-0.71
Swan218.749.584.38%9.58
Impact Shares213.900.900.42%0.90
GMO213.20161.2975.65%161.29
Summit Global Investments210.95-3.80-1.80%-3.80
Fairlead209.75-3.38-1.61%-3.38
PlanRock208.8191.3643.76%91.36
Burney207.60-0.010.00%-0.01
RiverFront200.57-5.77-2.88%-5.77
Little Harbor Advisors194.58-0.72-0.37%-0.72
WBI Shares190.52-1.16-0.61%-1.16
CornerCap186.720.560.30%0.56
UBS185.270.000.00%0.00
Syntax182.88-2.10-1.15%-2.10
SRH181.750.000.00%0.00
Renaissance171.82-20.97-12.20%-20.97
Euclidean171.140.610.36%0.61
Saba167.637.564.51%7.56
BrandywineGLOBAL166.74-0.01-0.01%-0.01
Federated Hermes165.6634.6220.90%34.62
Return Stacked163.7240.4124.68%40.41
Adasina160.026.694.18%6.69
Congress156.1638.5824.71%38.58
Agility Shares155.110.340.22%0.34
Thrivent148.45-10.69-7.20%-10.69
Gadsden147.440.000.00%0.00
Beyond145.250.300.20%0.30
Brandes142.4043.7330.71%43.73
Humankind133.790.000.00%0.00
Knowledge Leaders Capital130.520.010.01%0.01
Siren130.36-2.94-2.25%-2.94
SEI129.020.270.21%0.27
Ballast128.877.245.62%7.24
SoundWatch Capital121.130.610.51%0.61
Bahl & Gaynor117.470.770.66%0.77
Rareview Funds116.490.090.08%0.09
Rayliant113.69-1.42-1.25%-1.42
Donoghue Forlines113.390.000.00%0.00
Zacks109.8114.6613.35%14.66
Natixis109.523.933.59%3.93
Max109.4350.2445.91%50.24
Conductor Fund105.300.000.00%0.00
ROC102.1122.4521.98%22.45
Strategas101.79-0.12-0.12%-0.12
Hoya94.091.841.95%1.84
Tema93.2725.6827.53%25.68
First Manhattan87.100.300.35%0.30
DB86.600.000.00%0.00
Applied Finance85.536.858.01%6.85
American Beacon85.480.560.65%0.56
MarketDesk84.640.000.00%0.00
ArrowShares79.20-1.03-1.30%-1.03
Leuthold78.800.000.00%0.00
Absolute78.29-1.42-1.81%-1.42
Segall Bryant & Hamill78.2019.4624.88%19.46
Alexis76.252.092.75%2.09
Q376.084.866.39%4.86
ACV74.50-8.19-10.99%-8.19
Astoria73.031.842.52%1.84
CrossingBridge Funds69.371.061.53%1.06
Sterling Capital66.880.000.00%0.00
Faith Investor Services65.918.7213.23%8.72
Eaton Vance65.072.523.87%2.52
Hennessy64.384.797.44%4.79
NETL64.111.241.94%1.24
REX62.7339.1062.33%39.10
Altshares62.57-8.60-13.74%-8.60
FPA62.335.188.30%5.18
Nicholas61.398.3613.62%8.36
Regents Park60.88-1.35-2.21%-1.35
Logan60.590.000.01%0.00
Sphere59.490.000.00%0.00
Western Asset57.600.010.02%0.01
Polen56.0516.0428.63%16.04
IDX55.866.8512.27%6.85
Formidable55.250.000.00%0.00
Goose Hollow55.04-0.66-1.20%-0.66
Hilton54.1536.9268.19%36.92
Cambiar Funds53.200.000.00%0.00
EA Series Trust53.035.4310.24%5.43
F/m52.5424.0745.80%24.07
Academy52.110.000.00%0.00
Breakwave52.08-6.37-12.24%-6.37
Aztlan51.20-1.62-3.15%-1.62
SmartETFs50.670.000.00%0.00
THOR49.22-0.76-1.54%-0.76
Adaptiv48.57-1.47-3.03%-1.47
Alger48.150.330.68%0.33
Parametric46.931.292.75%1.29
Argent46.880.591.27%0.59
SonicShares46.306.3113.62%6.31
Leatherback45.96-1.30-2.83%-1.30
UVA44.10-1.10-2.50%-1.10
McElhenny Sheffield44.042.154.89%2.15
ZEGA42.35-5.74-13.56%-5.74
Acquirers Fund42.180.000.00%0.00
Convergence41.446.3415.30%6.34
Texas Capital41.2821.0550.98%21.05
Meet Kevin39.660.641.60%0.64
Procure38.08-0.86-2.26%-0.86
Hull37.940.000.01%0.00
Discipline Funds37.070.000.00%0.00
Gabelli35.602.025.68%2.02
Trajan35.550.000.00%0.00
Spear35.1213.9139.60%13.91
Guru34.610.000.00%0.00
Sound Income Strategies33.171.384.15%1.38
Martin Currie33.120.000.00%0.00
Miller32.650.000.00%0.00
AOT32.270.993.06%0.99
Foundations32.1728.0887.28%28.08
Innovative Portfolios31.90-0.49-1.52%-0.49
Sovereign's31.402.217.03%2.21
Sparkline30.970.000.00%0.00
RAM30.811.504.88%1.50
Calamos30.6813.1442.83%13.14
Validus30.580.000.00%0.00
Cultivar30.120.000.00%0.00
AlphaMark29.660.000.00%0.00
Affinity29.570.000.00%0.00
R3ETFs29.510.000.00%0.00
Acruence29.15-0.94-3.23%-0.94
Subversive28.325.3218.77%5.32
QRAFT25.820.080.29%0.08
Bancreek25.0821.0083.71%21.00
Tactical Funds23.370.000.00%0.00
PMV23.14-0.01-0.03%-0.01
India22.819.6642.36%9.66
Veridien22.320.000.00%0.00
Carbon Collective22.130.944.23%0.94
Pinnacle21.942.9713.52%2.97
Vesper21.75-5.89-27.10%-5.89
Counterpoint20.685.2925.59%5.29
FMQQ20.110.834.14%0.83
Point Bridge Capital20.010.000.00%0.00
Range19.645.1226.08%5.12
Bridges19.050.000.00%0.00
Clough18.723.8920.77%3.89
GGM18.403.4818.89%3.48
Mairs & Power18.280.000.00%0.00
Robinson17.46-0.51-2.93%-0.51
WealthTrust17.430.000.00%0.00
Clockwise Capital17.190.553.19%0.55
DGA17.050.523.04%0.52
MUSQ15.911.006.27%1.00
ATAC15.480.010.05%0.01
Grizzle15.291.318.56%1.31
Macquarie15.270.000.00%0.00
Relative Sentiment13.420.000.00%0.00
Capital Link13.180.000.00%0.00
Morgan Dempsey12.54-2.89-23.08%-2.89
Ionic12.540.000.00%0.00
The Future Fund11.020.000.00%0.00
Themes10.091.0810.75%1.08
Build9.18-8.04-87.50%-8.04
RiverNorth8.69-0.52-5.98%-0.52
Nifty7.720.8811.40%0.88
Democracy7.330.000.02%0.00
LAFFER TENGLER7.22-0.53-7.37%-0.53
Dynamic7.090.000.00%0.00
Altrius6.990.00-0.02%0.00
ETFB6.990.000.00%0.00
CoreValues Alpha6.800.000.00%0.00
Lyrical6.610.000.00%0.00
Armada ETF Advisors6.450.000.00%0.00
MKAM5.930.000.00%0.00
IQ Funds5.440.000.00%0.00
VegTech5.420.000.00%0.00
Cboe Vest5.260.6211.88%0.62
Blue Horizon4.770.000.00%0.00
ICE BofAML4.590.000.00%0.00
Kurv3.890.225.62%0.22
USCF3.870.000.00%0.00
Brendan Wood3.860.000.00%0.00
Reverb ETF3.840.000.00%0.00
Honeytree3.760.5614.95%0.56
Hypatia Capital3.350.00-0.06%0.00
X-Square3.320.000.00%0.00
Horizon3.250.000.00%0.00
Jacob3.010.000.00%0.00
KP Funds2.920.000.02%0.00
Newday2.750.00-0.07%0.00
Tuttle2.700.7728.34%0.77
Kingsbarn2.320.000.00%0.00
CRIT2.060.00-0.02%0.00
Akros1.620.000.00%0.00
Langar1.501.3187.75%1.31
WHITEWOLF1.380.000.00%0.00
iMGP1.330.000.00%0.00
New Capital1.05-0.78-74.01%-0.78
DriveWealth0.750.000.00%0.00
KARB0.560.000.00%0.00
Arch Indices0.530.000.00%0.00
Onefund0.000.000.00%0.00



 

March 2024 ETF Issuer League Table

IssuerAUM ($, mm)Net Flows ($, mm)% of AUMYTD 2024 Net Flows($,M)
Blackrock2,681,971.599,655.520.36%17,687.41
Vanguard2,480,906.1727,340.331.10%48,868.37
State Street Global Advisors1,243,632.05-7,638.44-0.61%-26,828.18
Invesco492,106.464,437.240.90%13,730.45
Charles Schwab329,968.95562.540.17%2,551.75
AJM Ventures LLC158,890.491,112.340.70%2,288.97
JPMorgan Chase143,592.944,521.883.15%6,944.28
Dimensional Holdings125,856.432,480.601.97%5,682.25
WisdomTree75,574.28790.851.05%1,419.59
VanEck69,560.601,462.292.10%2,335.59
ProShares68,762.47-1,705.87-2.48%-5,122.85
Fidelity62,746.363,997.666.37%2,879.77
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.43,559.29251.030.58%712.29
American Century Investments40,374.791,868.734.63%3,127.64
Pacer Advisors39,835.151,681.514.22%3,840.99
Direxion38,640.26-601.85-1.56%-1,154.95
Goldman Sachs33,793.44-112.75-0.33%8.32
PIMCO27,185.39884.933.26%1,564.78
Digital Currency Group, Inc.26,438.48-2,353.87-8.90%-7,712.66
The Capital Group Companies22,741.661,239.705.45%2,945.95
DWS20,896.18206.180.99%217.53
Northern Trust20,782.9065.500.32%-203.97
Innovator18,014.0078.460.44%79.85
ARK Investment Management LP16,368.46603.983.69%146.83
Franklin Templeton15,388.80132.030.86%213.17
Janus Henderson13,681.45836.386.11%1,616.53
SS&C12,221.964.680.04%114.32
Nuveen Securities9,142.41166.231.82%222.48
Amplify Investments8,665.27-546.13-6.30%-499.91
BMO8,489.5218.860.22%146.85
Alpha Architect8,047.14689.158.56%1,875.70
CICC7,989.34176.082.20%191.83
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.7,547.0293.691.24%48.18
Abrdn Plc6,820.4589.591.31%65.68
Prudential6,633.74201.373.04%38.20
John Hancock6,400.5419.280.30%89.49
Toroso Investments6,252.51314.385.03%884.75
BNY Mellon5,903.95129.022.19%295.04
The Hartford4,638.46-73.78-1.59%-211.05
1251 Capital Group Inc.4,290.60122.362.85%206.08
New York Life4,232.84-71.16-1.68%-129.20
Exchange Traded Concepts4,046.64-16.42-0.41%139.38
Principal3,874.73-60.07-1.55%-6.61
Simplify Asset Management Inc.3,747.08368.879.84%536.89
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.3,069.48205.716.70%404.21
US Commodity Funds3,045.55111.803.67%-372.95
Bondbloxx Investment Management LLC2,493.3645.071.81%-20.50
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC2,478.48171.926.94%305.83
Equitable Holdings2,421.55207.058.55%948.79
Cambria2,314.1065.412.83%139.98
Sprott, Inc.2,309.2519.190.83%101.79
GraniteShares2,267.89307.4213.56%394.16
Main Management2,249.4021.430.95%70.26
Power Corporation of Canada2,033.7855.682.74%98.00
Distillate Capital1,777.5710.230.58%98.63
Virtus Investment Partners1,767.4381.264.60%169.92
UBS1,695.62-7.42-0.44%-12.46
Aptus Capital Advisors1,687.2581.284.82%100.42
AdvisorShares1,649.39153.859.33%274.64
MM VAM LLC1,555.0883.605.38%84.66
The Motley Fool1,521.7513.990.92%29.98
Bitwise Asset Management, Inc.1,487.72485.0532.60%1,118.49
US Global Investors1,479.740.920.06%-357.67
Inspire Impact Group LLC1,444.1225.591.77%24.14
Defiance ETFs1,441.0893.516.49%91.28
ORIX1,438.2071.764.99%99.85
SEI Investments1,244.301,087.3287.38%1,087.59
Neos Investments LLC1,196.21203.1116.98%356.90
Envestnet1,145.33210.4118.37%280.51
Barclays Capital Inc.1,137.75-88.99-7.82%-44.24
Davis Advisers1,072.10-4.64-0.43%5.53
Focus Financial Partners1,031.198.420.82%15.78
Doubleline ETF Holdings LP1,030.8476.157.39%123.56
Rational Advisors Inc.918.25-14.09-1.53%-43.84
Eurazeo SA880.6969.187.85%68.60
Timothy Plan827.26-7.96-0.96%-17.14
Neuberger Berman793.28-2.87-0.36%13.48
Sun Life Financial748.461.330.18%45.74
Howard Capital Management, Inc.738.2416.632.25%25.55
Roundhill Investments726.2445.286.23%65.48
Volatility Shares LLC723.8660.978.42%115.68
SR Partners LLC719.24-19.58-2.72%7.26
The TCW Group, Inc.713.80-71.86-10.07%-135.77
Day Hagan Asset Management704.12-7.64-1.08%-13.58
Morgan Stanley691.2457.578.33%70.01
Angel Oak Cos. LLC598.04265.7844.44%276.54
Smith Capital Investors LLC592.58460.2577.67%466.67
Redwood Investment Management584.17-2.16-0.37%-210.18
Sausalito Partners LLC580.8519.123.29%39.26
Horizon Kinetics LLC561.47-97.72-17.40%-143.53
Estate Counselors LLC545.60-0.50-0.09%16.15
Tortoise515.40-14.08-2.73%-79.56
Tuttle Tactical Management, LLC500.19143.8328.76%354.87
Wahed Invest LLC468.9626.695.69%49.43
Aptus Holdings LLC459.73-48.16-10.48%-43.19
AmeriLife Group LLC430.7536.558.49%38.61
CI Financial Corp.395.7820.635.21%41.51
Nationwide394.14-22.07-5.60%-33.45
David Young & Sandra G. Glain Family Trust387.84-4.03-1.04%12.90
Oneascent Holdings LLC384.1011.783.07%27.70
ClearShares LLC381.22-6.59-1.73%-26.62
Valkyrie Investments, Inc.349.5237.1810.64%172.52
CastleArk Management LLC342.150.030.01%-0.03
Vert Asset Management LLC339.472.700.80%8.06
Western & Southern Mutual Holding Co.337.782.120.63%18.70
Matthews International Capital Management329.612.760.84%-12.21
Liquid Strategies325.00-69.37-21.34%-65.25
Teucrium320.61-7.41-2.31%-2.60
Truemark Group303.3419.196.32%50.02
Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC295.6772.2124.42%233.50
Cavalier16283.50-3.37-1.19%-4.68
Eldridge Industries LLC271.2627.6310.18%44.68
Madison Investment Holdings260.18-2.46-0.94%-1.96
Kingsview Partners LLC258.024.711.83%14.47
AGF250.96-2.77-1.11%2.76
Natixis242.89130.0753.55%134.00
PlanRock Wealth Management LLC242.7830.4912.56%121.86
Core Alternative Capital240.92-12.39-5.14%-6.53
Retireful LLC240.603.531.47%-7.95
Stf Management LP225.360.590.26%-0.12
Swan Global Investments225.18-0.05-0.02%9.53
Cary Street Partners Financial LLC /VA/213.76-0.06-0.03%-3.44
Lagan Holding Co. Trust203.3837.2018.29%75.78
Little Harbor Advisors195.97-1.95-1.00%-2.67
Summit Global LLC195.68-20.50-10.48%-24.30
CornerCap Investment Counsel, Inc.190.590.650.34%1.21
Paralel Technologies LLC186.270.000.00%0.00
WBI185.89-7.87-4.23%-9.03
Renaissance Capital182.92-9.14-5.00%-30.11
Syntax Advisors180.52-5.26-2.91%-7.35
Brandes Worldwide Holdings179.1033.4218.66%77.16
Federated Hermes, Inc.167.222.901.73%37.52
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans160.503.041.89%-7.65
Toews Corp.159.992.411.51%2.74
Impact Shares157.30-6.09-3.87%-5.18
SRN Advisors144.751.971.36%-0.97
Humankind USA LLC136.080.020.01%0.02
Intangible Capital132.44-2.13-1.61%-2.13
Inverdale Capital Management LLC132.044.473.39%11.71
Running Oak Capital LLC130.4822.1917.01%44.64
The Greenwood Trust128.4716.1512.57%30.82
Soundwatch Capital LLC124.280.000.00%0.61
Hennessy Advisors124.1157.8746.63%62.66
Bahl & Gaynor, Inc.120.711.070.88%1.84
Rayliant Investment Research118.99-0.43-0.36%-1.85
REX Shares LLC116.8554.8646.95%93.96
Dawn Global Topco Ltd.113.2312.5111.05%38.19
Neil Azous Revocable Trust108.72-8.99-8.27%-8.89
IronHorse Holdings106.930.650.60%0.65
Baird Financial Group104.820.000.00%-0.12
Applied Finance Group101.7214.0413.80%20.89
Pettee Investors92.591.191.28%3.02
Beyond Investing91.141.111.22%2.19
First Manhattan Co.89.470.000.00%0.30
Q3 Asset Management Corp.80.000.811.01%5.67
Absolute Investment Advisers LLC79.921.451.81%0.03
Ridgeline Research LLC78.951.912.41%-6.28
The Leuthold Group LLC78.81-0.82-1.04%-0.82
Alexis Investment Partners LLC78.370.270.35%2.37
Arrow Funds77.42-1.52-1.96%-2.55
OBP Capital LLC77.37-1.51-1.95%-2.61
Spear Advisors LLC76.3338.7850.81%52.69
Faith Investor Services, LLC73.094.706.44%13.42
Cohanzick Management69.860.430.61%1.49
ETFMG69.79-0.80-1.14%-7.17
First Pacific Advisors LP69.136.078.79%11.25
Truist68.720.000.00%0.00
Water Island Capital Partners LP65.042.363.64%-6.23
Resolute Investment Managers, Inc.64.6727.3142.24%27.87
Logan Capital Management Inc.63.12-1.01-1.61%-1.01
GeaSphere LLC60.69-1.17-1.93%-1.17
IDX Advisors LLC58.591.352.30%8.20
Convergence Investment Partners, LLC55.2410.4818.97%16.82
Formidable Asset Management54.79-0.56-1.02%-0.56
Cambriar Holdings54.06-0.01-0.01%-0.01
Alger Associates Inc53.541.362.55%1.69
Sammons Enterprises, Inc.53.090.000.00%0.00
Client First Investment Management LLC51.99-0.52-1.00%-1.99
Guinness Atkinson Asset Management51.08-1.02-2.00%-1.02
Infrastructure Capital Advisors50.600.000.00%-1.20
Goose Hollow Capital Management LLC49.76-5.30-10.65%-5.96
Thor Analytics LLC49.30-1.28-2.60%-2.04
ETF Series Solutions43.110.862.00%0.86
Subversive LLC42.8914.1933.08%19.50
Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc.42.510.270.63%21.31
Miller Value Partners LLC41.324.129.97%4.12
Hull Investments LLC40.110.942.33%0.94
ProcureAM37.51-0.83-2.21%-1.69
GAMCO Investors, Inc.36.870.370.99%2.39
Calamos Family Partners35.683.188.91%16.32
ShariaPortfolio, Inc.35.533.459.71%14.61
Sovereign's Capital Management LLC34.842.828.10%5.03
Sheaff Brock Capital Management LLC32.640.000.00%-0.49
Reflection Asset Management, LLC32.060.00-0.01%1.50
AlphaMark Advisors31.291.474.71%1.47
Cultivar Capital, Inc.29.670.000.00%0.00
R Cubed Global Capital LLC25.37-4.48-17.65%-4.48
PMV Capital LLC23.490.010.03%0.00
WealthTrust Asset Management LLC23.185.0921.95%5.09
Counterpoint Mutual Funds LLC22.601.647.27%6.93
Clough Capital Partners LLC21.171.205.65%5.08
Point Bridge Capital20.640.000.00%0.00
Clockwise Capital LLC19.400.603.08%1.15
Grant/GrossMendelsohn LLC18.620.000.00%3.48
Mairs & Power, Inc.18.520.221.20%0.22
Macquarie Group Ltd14.980.000.00%0.00
Future Fund Advisors13.491.5811.71%1.58
ETP Holdings12.161.4712.10%2.56
Build Asset Management LLC8.03-1.15-14.32%-9.18
Democracy Investment Management LLC7.480.000.00%0.00
Power Financial Corp.7.260.000.00%0.00
Dynamic Shares LLC7.210.000.00%0.00
Lyrical Asset Management GP6.590.000.00%0.00
VegTech LLC5.740.000.00%0.00
Cboe Vest Financial LLC5.470.000.00%0.62
Kurv Investment Management LLC5.421.4526.65%1.66
Regan Capital, LLC5.003.7575.00%3.75
Distribution Cognizant LLC3.960.000.00%0.00
Hypatia Capital Group LLC3.410.010.33%0.01
X-Square Capital3.380.000.00%0.00
Jacob Asset Management of New York LLC3.280.000.00%0.00
Kingsbarn Capital Management LLC2.270.000.00%0.00
Arch Indices Investment Advisors LLC2.101.5774.90%1.57
Langar Investment Management LLC1.850.3016.24%1.61
DriveWealth LLC0.760.000.00%0.00
ONEFUND LLC0.000.000.00%0.00



 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

Ron Day is Managing Editor at etf.com. He joined the company in October 2022 and previously served as editor and deputy managing editor.

Ron covered business and financial news at Bloomberg News for 20 years, working on the breaking news, technology, commodities, headlines and First Word teams. He was previously senior editor at ESG news outlet Karma Impact and filled the same role at Boundless Impact. He also covered a variety of beats at New Jersey daily papers including the Daily Record in Parsippany, the North Jersey Herald & News and the Asbury Park Press. Ron's freelance work has been published in AARP.com, Investopedia.com and BigThink.com.

Ron is an advocate and fan of literacy. He hopes to one day master his Telecaster, rather than the other way around. His wonderful family includes a 10-lb. malti-poo named Emmy.