Daily ETF Fund Flows For February 12, 2021

Here are the daily ETF fund flows for February 12, 2021.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

 

Top 10 Creations (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust1,543.47339,361.600.45%
JNKSPDR Bloomberg Barclays High Yield Bond ETF284.4310,903.842.61%
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF224.1280,655.760.28%
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF197.1992,669.520.21%
SCHPSchwab U.S. TIPS ETF186.5415,265.191.22%
XLVHealth Care Select Sector SPDR Fund174.6324,980.000.70%
UVXYProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETF172.892,671.766.47%
ARKFARK Fintech Innovation ETF151.144,231.933.57%
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust150.58160,649.630.09%
VEUVanguard FTSE All-World ex-US ETF150.0632,587.120.46%

 

Top 10 Redemptions (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
LQDiShares iBoxx USD Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF-1,107.7848,674.66-2.28%
XLUUtilities Select Sector SPDR Fund-353.1212,149.64-2.91%
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF-283.6768,614.07-0.41%
XLIIndustrial Select Sector SPDR Fund-219.7216,046.36-1.37%
VXFVanguard Extended Market ETF-194.5515,925.71-1.22%
SOXLDirexion Daily Semiconductor Bull 3X Shares-165.453,441.36-4.81%
EMBiShares JP Morgan USD Emerging Markets Bond ETF-159.2119,105.21-0.83%
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR Fund-131.1430,357.31-0.43%
PFFiShares Preferred and Income Securities ETF-125.7618,721.34-0.67%
IJKiShares S&P Mid-Cap 400 Growth ETF-115.568,272.44-1.40%

 

ETF Daily Flows By Asset Class

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
U.S. Equity1,216.003,334,800.520.04%
International Equity1,341.411,187,628.570.11%
U.S. Fixed Income129.66985,151.870.01%
International Fixed Income70.27130,095.520.05%
Commodities120.29144,801.320.08%
Currency-4.312,023.83-0.21%
Leveraged-229.8652,703.48-0.44%
Inverse105.4111,595.130.91%
Asset Allocation13.6814,225.690.10%
Alternatives122.216,224.961.96%
Total:2,884.775,869,250.870.05%

 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.