Daily ETF Fund Flows For February 16, 2021

Here are the daily ETF fund flows for February 16, 2021.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

Top 10 Creations (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF582.0081,382.250.72%
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR Fund405.0731,053.031.30%
XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR Fund370.6118,877.741.96%
IEFiShares 7-10 Year Treasury Bond ETF365.0714,025.792.60%
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF298.5893,438.600.32%
JNKSPDR Bloomberg Barclays High Yield Bond ETF284.5011,191.062.54%
BNDXVanguard Total International Bond ETF203.0138,979.350.52%
ARKFARK Fintech Innovation ETF143.424,421.183.24%
XLVHealth Care Select Sector SPDR Fund140.7525,307.730.56%
VTVVanguard Value ETF134.3366,116.930.20%

 

Top 10 Redemptions (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust-1,668.58339,302.91-0.49%
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF-954.8867,784.82-1.41%
HYGiShares iBoxx USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF-429.0722,145.49-1.94%
TLTiShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF-353.1015,447.94-2.29%
EMBiShares JP Morgan USD Emerging Markets Bond ETF-340.4118,722.76-1.82%
GLDSPDR Gold Trust-323.5166,370.47-0.49%
XLUUtilities Select Sector SPDR Fund-209.7511,853.78-1.77%
PFFiShares Preferred and Income Securities ETF-152.1818,537.08-0.82%
KRESPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF-119.133,262.38-3.65%
XBISPDR S&P Biotech ETF-114.898,305.02-1.38%

 

ETF Daily Flows By Asset Class

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
U.S. Equity-1,228.853,348,962.63-0.04%
International Equity1,661.811,192,774.190.14%
U.S. Fixed Income992.72984,389.490.10%
International Fixed Income-69.32129,838.29-0.05%
Commodities-233.72143,282.33-0.16%
Currency-30.911,991.32-1.55%
Leveraged-139.6253,156.54-0.26%
Inverse-21.6411,519.82-0.19%
Asset Allocation17.0714,262.970.12%
Alternatives118.486,288.071.88%
Total:1,066.015,886,465.650.02%

 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.