Daily ETF Fund Flows For March 30, 2021

Here are the daily ETF fund flows for March 30, 2021.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

 

Top 10 Creations (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF1,160.3930,075.473.86%
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust1,041.92152,766.920.68%
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust949.51342,292.860.28%
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF772.1777,764.300.99%
PDPInvesco DWA Momentum ETF535.812,268.8923.62%
SCHOSchwab Short-Term U.S. Treasury ETF313.057,885.323.97%
JNKSPDR Bloomberg Barclays High Yield Bond ETF302.8410,391.082.91%
PTHInvesco DWA Healthcare Momentum ETF202.94838.4124.20%
IWPiShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF190.3914,509.421.31%
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF171.3867,073.940.26%

 

Top 10 Redemptions (All ETFs)

TickerNameNet Flows ($,mm)AUM ($, mm)AUM % Change
LQDiShares iBoxx USD Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF-387.2341,588.80-0.93%
TLTiShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF-243.8214,317.90-1.70%
SOXXiShares PHLX Semiconductor ETF-165.826,197.62-2.68%
ARKKARK Innovation ETF-150.1520,547.90-0.73%
SMHVanEck Vectors Semiconductor ETF-130.665,172.03-2.53%
XTLSPDR S&P Telecom ETF-127.3678.73-161.76%
SLYSPDR S&P 600 Small Cap ETF-119.781,686.14-7.10%
USMViShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF-118.7428,616.69-0.41%
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF-109.10205,755.15-0.05%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF-104.2813,024.63-0.80%

 

ETF Daily Flows By Asset Class

 Net Flows ($, mm)AUM ($, mm)% of AUM
U.S. Equity5,210.433,426,919.500.15%
International Equity1,960.271,162,296.860.17%
U.S. Fixed Income1,184.49973,156.990.12%
International Fixed Income65.11129,474.510.05%
Commodities-33.42129,233.34-0.03%
Currency-9.681,891.08-0.51%
Leveraged135.5552,241.770.26%
Inverse-4.1511,700.76-0.04%
Asset Allocation6.4214,486.270.04%
Alternatives6.565,990.840.11%
Total:8,521.585,907,391.910.14%

 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.